2008 Annual Rosettes

50 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for titles earned in the year 2008!

** 6 titles **
Ch Dare’s Amarden Take Control CD RE NA NAJ CGC plus (RA RN) Anya Dornak
Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues CDX RE AX OAJ WC plus (NAJ) Chris McClung
** 4 titles **
Ch SHR Beachcliff Castles in the Sand CD RA JH WC plus (RN) Kevin & Stella Cooper
Victory’s Clear Sailing CDX MH NA NAJ NF WCX Judy Gladson
** 3 titles **
Blazin’s Hot Wheels CD JH AX OAJ NF WCX Scott & Tina Borden
Ch Blazin’s Isle of Avalon RN CGC Shari Faina and Jim Kurdziel
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ GCG Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CD RA JH NA OAJ WC Sherri Lilley
Ch Shiloh Galadriel JH WCX CGC Bob Hux & Kathi Leonhardt
Ch Streett’s End Nothin But RA CGC plus (RN) Richard Street and Deb Brady
** 2 titles **
Ch SR Bertschire’s Avalanche CDX AX AXJ MH WCX VFCR2 HOF John & Sandy Bulger
Ch Bertschire’s Double Trouble CD JH WC Tracey Fudge
Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin’s Ice Mountain CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Crossraguel Frankly Outrageous UD RE NA NAP NJP OFP Janice Anthes
Ch Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies CD SH WCX CGC John & Sandy Bulger
Ch Quillquest One of the Best SH WCX Can WC Gillian Impey
Ch Quillquest Pip’s Pearl SH WC Can WC Gillian Impey
Ch Quillquest Qute Quintessense JH Gillian Impey
Victory’s Follow the Leader JH CGC Neal & Helenmary Cody
Ch Whazthat Hot Jazz Razzamatazz RN Kevin & Stella Cooper
** 1 titles **
Che CGC Holly Stein
Articsun Tellin A Tail of Victory JH WCX Judy Gladson
Bertschire’s Best in Moe JH WC CGC Bernie Strozeski
Ch Bl Mtn Flats Poetry in Motion RE CGC TDI Kevin & Stella Cooper
Blazin Jurel of Titalflats CGC Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams
Ch Blazin’s Doppelbock UD JH AX AXJ AXP AJP WCX CGC HOF Scott & Christina Borden
Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin’s Eternal Flame CD RE AX AXJ OAP AJP Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin’s Evening Star RN Christopher, John & Kathleen McCoy
Blazin’s Impossible Choice CGC Joseph and Judith Terchek
Ch Blazin’s Isaac the Lucky Knight Melvin Knight
Ch Coastalight Moon River SH WCX CGC Mark & Linda Reynolds
Explicit Secret Dreams JH Can WC Cary & Janet Ciarico
Explicit She’s The One JH Can WC Cary & Janet Ciarico
Heronbeck Barley CD Gale Cleveland
Ch Jazz”ed Let the Sparks Fly CD RA AX AXJ OF Janice Anthes
Neverland’s April of Claymore JH WCX Alan Jenkins
Neverland’s Bonnie Lass WC Peter Alea
Ch Petersfield The Anthropologist RN CGC TDI Kevin & Stella Cooper
Ch Quillquest K-Nine Krusader Suzanne Prentice
Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn MH WCX CD NA NAJ ATTS Beth Garland
Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CD MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF Mark & Dale Soper
Shalyn’s Night For a Moondance CGC Sherri Lilley
Ch Shaylyn’s Wildood Flower CD RN MX MXJ NF WC CGC Anne Fisher
Ch Shasta Whisky River JH WCX Mark & Linda Reynolds
Ch SR TLC Shalyn’s Rhythm of the Island CDX RA NAP AX OAJ JH WC CGC VFCR1 Sherri Lilley
Ch Victory Deep Blue Sea Judy Gladson
Victory’s Diligent Mariner JH WCX Jim Beliveau & Judy Gladson
Ch Victory’s Echo of Zu Chris & Kate Hutchinson