2005 Annual Rosettes

40 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for titles earned in the year 2005!

** 6 titles **
Am/Can Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield CD NA OA NAJ JH WC Christel Crain
** 3 titles **
Ch Bertschire's Perk You Up Java JH WC CGC Christine Lebel
Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RN OA AXJ CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Quillquest's Leading Lady JH WC CGC Penny Woodward
Ch Rainbow Autumn's First Frost CDX NA NAJ MH Am/Can WCX CGC HOF Cary and Janet Ciarico
Shalyn's Wildood Flower CD NA NAJ CGC Anne Fisher
Ch SR TLC & Shalyn's Rhythm of the Island CD JH AX NAP OAJ WC CGC VFCR1 Sherri P Lilley
Ch Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn JH WC Joyce Stewart
Ch Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker RN Am/Can WC CGC TDI plus (RN) Peggy Palven
** 2 titles **
Bear Country April Breeze CD NA NAJ JH April Senseney
Bertschire's Best in Moe WC CGC Bernie Strozeski
Ch Blazin's Eternal Flame CD RN OA AXJ Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Quillquest Instant Ikon CD RA plus (RN) Deb Brady & Richard Streett
Rowansgaard Diggory Venn JH WC Beth Garland
Ch Salasana Double Arrow RN NAJ CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Shalyn's Not Just a Pretty Face CD CGC Sherri P Lilley
Streett’s End Witchduck CD RA CGC plus (RN) Deb Brady & Richard Streett
** 1 titles **
SR Allegro's Free Valley Sunrise CD JH RN WC CGC Penny Woodward
SR Banquo's Strikes Our Fancy CDX JH WCX CGC Sandra & Robert Howley
Ch SR Bertschire's Avalanche CD NA NAJ MH WCX VFCR1 plus (MH) John & Sandy Bulger
Ch Bertschire's Flash Point JH WC Jeanne Lin
Bertschire's Venus Williams CGC Jeanne Lin & Bernie Strozeski
Ch SR SHR U-CDX U-AGI Blazin's Back O' The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP WCX CGC TT VFCR2 HOF Melody Daniels
Ch Blazin's Cosmic Thing NA NAJ NJP NAP CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin's Fire on the Mountain CD RN CGC Diane Fong
Ch Blazin's Gardez La Foi Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin's History Repeats Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Blazin's Hot Wheels CGC Scott & Tina Borden
Ch Claymore's Tinkerbell CD JH CGC Peter Alea
Coastalight Moon River CGC Mark & Linda Reynolds
SR Darktarn Grand Illusion RN JH WC Penny Geddes
Ch Evening Star's Arc to Arcturus Chris & John McCoy
Ch SR Hallbent's Most Happy Fella SH WCX CGC Kathi Leonhardt
Huntlane Chasin' Daisies CGC John & Sandy Bulger
Maple Manse Stayman Rules WC CGC FMX Janet Boss
Ch Riversong's Dream Catcher CD JH  Am/Can WC Cary & Janet Ciarico
Rowansgaard During Wind and Rain ** JH WC CGC Kathi Leonhardt
Ch Salasana Silver Arrow Judy Terchek
Victory's Awesome Amos CD WC Geri Nicholson
Ch Victory's Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ WCX HOF Chris and Kate Hutchinson
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram