2005 Annual Rosettes

40 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for titles earned in the year 2005!

** 6 titles **
Am/Can Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield CD NA OA NAJ JH WC Christel Crain
** 3 titles **
Ch Bertschire’s Perk You Up Java JH WC CGC Christine Lebel
Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RN OA AXJ CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Quillquest’s Leading Lady JH WC CGC Penny Woodward
Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CDX NA NAJ MH Am/Can WCX CGC HOF Cary and Janet Ciarico
Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CD NA NAJ CGC Anne Fisher
Ch SR TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm of the Island CD JH AX NAP OAJ WC CGC VFCR1 Sherri P Lilley
Ch Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn JH WC Joyce Stewart
Ch Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker RN Am/Can WC CGC TDI plus (RN) Peggy Palven
** 2 titles **
Bear Country April Breeze CD NA NAJ JH April Senseney
Bertschire’s Best in Moe WC CGC Bernie Strozeski
Ch Blazin’s Eternal Flame CD RN OA AXJ Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Quillquest Instant Ikon CD RA plus (RN) Deb Brady & Richard Streett
Rowansgaard Diggory Venn JH WC Beth Garland
Ch Salasana Double Arrow RN NAJ CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CD CGC Sherri P Lilley
Streett’s End Witchduck CD RA CGC plus (RN) Deb Brady & Richard Streett
** 1 titles **
SR Allegro’s Free Valley Sunrise CD JH RN WC CGC Penny Woodward
SR Banquo’s Strikes Our Fancy CDX JH WCX CGC Sandra & Robert Howley
Ch SR Bertschire’s Avalanche CD NA NAJ MH WCX VFCR1 plus (MH) John & Sandy Bulger
Ch Bertschire’s Flash Point JH WC Jeanne Lin
Bertschire’s Venus Williams CGC Jeanne Lin & Bernie Strozeski
Ch SR SHR U-CDX U-AGI Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP WCX CGC TT VFCR2 HOF Melody Daniels
Ch Blazin’s Cosmic Thing NA NAJ NJP NAP CGC Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin’s Fire on the Mountain CD RN CGC Diane Fong
Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Ch Blazin’s History Repeats Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault
Blazin’s Hot Wheels CGC Scott & Tina Borden
Ch Claymore’s Tinkerbell CD JH CGC Peter Alea
Coastalight Moon River CGC Mark & Linda Reynolds
SR Darktarn Grand Illusion RN JH WC Penny Geddes
Ch Evening Star’s Arc to Arcturus Chris & John McCoy
Ch SR Hallbent’s Most Happy Fella SH WCX CGC Kathi Leonhardt
Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies CGC John & Sandy Bulger
Maple Manse Stayman Rules WC CGC FMX Janet Boss
Ch Riversong’s Dream Catcher CD JH  Am/Can WC Cary & Janet Ciarico
Rowansgaard During Wind and Rain ** JH WC CGC Kathi Leonhardt
Ch Salasana Silver Arrow Judy Terchek
Victory’s Awesome Amos CD WC Geri Nicholson
Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ WCX HOF Chris and Kate Hutchinson