2018 Spring Supported Entry

MSDA, March 3, 2018

Puppy Sweepstakes – (2-5)
Judge: Claire Koshar

Best Puppy – Shalyn’s Sweet Virginia Breeze (Lilley-Peck)
Best Opp Puppy – Shalyn’s Oil Baron (Lilley-Peck/Arsenault)

Veteran Sweepstakes – (7-3)
Judge: Claire Koshar

Best Puppy – Ch Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean CD RA SH WCX (LeBel /Gladson)
Best Opp Puppy – GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Regular Judging – 5-11(7-5)4
Judge: Jamie Hubbard

Best of Breed – Ch Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild (Edwards)
Winners Bitch/Best of Winners – Huntlane Sorority Party (Andrews)
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – Ch Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean CD RA SH WCX (LeBel /Gladson)
Select Dog – Ch Allegro Rock me On The Water MH (Reynolds)
Select Bitch – GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Winners Dog – Dare’s Irish Rover Cheques All the Boxes (Howley)
Reserve Winners Dog – Shalyn’s Oil Baron (Lilley-Peck/Arsenault)
Reserve Winners Bitch – Shalyn’s Sweet Virginia Breeze (Lilley-Peck)
Best Puppy – Jazz’d Rhythm N Blues At Victory (Gladson/Fudge)
Highest Scoring FC – Victory’s Ketch’N A Storm CD BN JH (Orth/Gladson)

MSDA, March 4, 2018

Puppy Sweepstakes – (2-2)
Judge: Alessandra Folz

Best Puppy – Shalyn’s Sweet Virginia Breeze (Lilley-Peck)
Best Opp Puppy – Shalyn’s Oil Baron (Lilley-Peck/Arsenault)

Veteran Sweepstakes – (6-1)
Judge: Alessandra Folz

Best Puppy – GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Best Opp Puppy – GChB Shalyn’s Ribbons And Blues CD BN RE NA NAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Regular Judging – 5-6(7-5)3
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best of Breed – GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Winners Bitch/Best of Winners/Best Bred By – Huntlane Sorority Party (Andrews)
Best of Opposite – Ch Shasta Heaven Sent To Westwind RN SH WC (Stephens) ** New GCH **
Select Dog –GCh Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CDX RAE JH WC (Streett/Gladson)
Select Bitch – Ch Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild (Edwards)
Winners Dog – Dare’s Irish Rover Cheques All the Boxes (Howley)
Reserve Winners Dog – Shalyn’s Oil Baron (Lilley-Peck/Arsenault)
Reserve Winners Bitch – Shalyn’s Sweet Virginia Breeze (Lilley-Peck)
BOBOH – GCh Dare’s Smarter Than A 5th Grader (Dornak/Yates)
Highest Scoring FC – Victory’s Ketch’N A Storm CD BN JH (Orth/Gladson)