2017 Spring Supported Entry

March 4 - 5, 2017
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regular Classes
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. DOG
1 - SWALLOWSFLIGHT ICECOOL-CYCLONE, Kathy Z Poole-Price
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. DOG
1 - BLAZIN'S OFF ROAD DRIVE'N, Dawn M. Buttion
2 - ATHERCROFT KHANT TOUCH THIS!, Donna Slavin
3 - FLATOUT KANNED LAUGHTER, Nikki & Chris Runyan
12 - 18 Mos. DOG
1 - GAMEKEEPERS REIGN OF CHEER, Sue Sommerfield
2 - VICTORY ON THE WING,CGC, Helenmary Cody
3 - EAGLETARN MISTRAL WIND CGC, Daly Marla Stoner
Amateur Owner Handler DOG
1 - LIGHT-FOOT'S MAN OF MYSTERY, Paul & Vicki Taylor
American Bred DOG
1 - BLAZIN'S LUKE AT ME, Melvin Lee Knight
2 - MEADOWRUE UP TO NO GOOD, Donna Sickles
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1/BOBOH/BW/W - ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
2/RW - BANQUO'S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
3 - INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
4 - SPECTRA'S SHOO FLY PIE, Donna Slavin
Open DOG
1 - VICTORY MCHENRY'S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BITCH
1 - COASTALIGHT CROWN JEWEL, Linda S. & Mark Reynolds
2 - BLAZIN'S O'SAY CAN YOU SEE, Chris McCoy
12 - 18 Mos. BITCH
1 - TIMBERBLACS PIRATE AT HEART, Jennifer Martin
2 - WINGMASTERS PREVAILING WINDS, April Senseney
3 - VICTORY'S OCEAN EXPLORER, Judy Gladson
4 - WINDY HILL MAYBE I'M AMAZED, Jeffrey & Vivian Koontz
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1/RW - FLATOUT JALAPENOS KICK IT UP, Nikki & Chris Runyan
2 - ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
3 - INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open BITCH
1/W - ATHERCROFT QUESORAHSORAH, JH SHU, D Slavin & D Turkelson
2 - FOSSILCREEK STAR IN THE STORM, Betsy O'Donnell
3 - BLAZINGSTAR RAIN CATCHER, Jennifer & Jeff Pavillard
4 - BLAZIN'S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher

Select Bitch—GCH. SHALYN'S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES,CD,RE,OA,OAJ,JH
Select Dog & New GCH—GCH. SHALYN'S RIBBONS AND BLUES,CD,RE,NA,NJP,BN

Best of Breed/Variety
B/G4 - GCH. BEACHCLIFF SEMINOLE WIND, Deborah A. Edwards
OS - GCH VICTORYS JUST WHAT THE DOCTOR ORDERED JH WCX Kathy Z. Poole Price
SEL - GCH. SHALYN'S RIBBONS AND BLUES CD RE NA NJP BN, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Working DOG
1 - CH. VICTORY IT'S OUTTA HERE BN JH, John & Sandra Bulger
2 - CH BLAZIN'S LIFE IS GOOD CD JH MX MXJ OF T2B, Scott & Tina Borden
Field Trial DOG
1 - CH FLATCASTLE'S BLISSFUL BLUE OCEAN CD BN RE MH WCX, Chris LeBel
Working BITCH
1/SEL - GCH. SHALYN'S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES CD RE OA OAJ JH, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Veteran DOG
1 - CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Veteran BITCH
1 - CH. VICTORY'S GONE SAILING RN SH WCX, Judy Gladson
Obedience Novice B
3 - VICTORY'S GABRIEL'S SONG,RN, Jane Williams

Obedience Open A
4 - BLAZIN'S JUST DRIVE CD JH, Scott Borden
Obedience Open B
4 - VICTORY'S GOT GAME UDX RE MXJ AX JH,NF, Diane Orth

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Sunday, March 5, 2017
Regular Classes
Judge: Barbara G. Pepper
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. DOG
1 - ATHERCROFT KHANT TOUCH THIS!, Donna Slavin
2 - BLAZINS OLIVER B. WIGHT, Melvin Knight
3 - FLATOUT KANNED LAUGHTER, Nikki & Chris Runyan
12 - 18 Mos. DOG
1/W - VICTORY ON THE WING CGC, Helenmary Cody
2 - EAGLETARN MISTRAL WIND CGC, Marla Stoner
3 - GAMEKEEPERS REIGN OF CHEER, Sue Sommerfield
Amateur Owner Handler DOG
1 - LIGHT-FOOT'S MAN OF MYSTERY, Paul & Vicki Taylor
American Bred DOG
1 - MEADOWRUE UP TO NO GOOD, Donna Sickles
2 - BLAZIN'S LUKE AT ME, Melvin Lee Knight
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1/RW - BANQUO'S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
2 - BLAZIN'S OFF ROAD DRIVE'N, Dawn M. Buttion
3 - ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
4 - INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open DOG
1 - VICTORY MCHENRY'S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BITCH
1 - COASTALIGHT CROWN JEWEL, Linda S. & Mark Reynolds
2 - BLAZIN'S O'SAY CAN YOU SEE, Chris McCoy
12 - 18 Mos. BITCH
1 - TIMBERBLACS PIRATE AT HEART, Jennifer Martin
2 - WINGMASTERS PREVAILING WINDS, DJ, April Senseney
3 - WINDY HILL MAYBE I'M AMAZED, Jeffrey & Vivian Koontz
4 - VICTORY'S OCEAN EXPLORER, Judy Gladson
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1/BOBOH/BW/W - ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
2 - FLATOUT JALAPENOS KICK IT UP, Nikki & Chris Runyan
3 - INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open BITCH
1/RW - ATHERCROFT QUESORAHSORAH JH SHU, D Slavin & D Turkelson
2 - BLAZIN'S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher
3 - FLATGOLD'S FLY ME TO THE MOON, Cary & Janet Ciarico
4 - BLAZINGSTAR RAIN CATCHER, Jennifer & Jeff Pavillard

Best of Breed/Variety
OS - GCH. BEACHCLIFF SEMINOLE WIND, Deborah A. Edwards
SEL - CH. FLATOUT FUZZY GREEN FRUIT, Nikki & Chris Runyan
SEL - GCH. FLATTERHAFT EMPIRES NEVER LAST JH RA WC CD, Richard Streett
Working DOG
1 - CH BLAZIN'S LIFE IS GOOD CD JH MX MXJ OF T2B, Scott & Tina Borden
2 - CH. VICTORY IT'S OUTTA HERE BN JH, John & Sandra Bulger
Working BITCH
1 - GCH. SHALYN'S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES CD RE OA OAJ JH, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Field Trial DOG
1/B - CH FLATCASTLE'S BLISSFUL BLUE OCEAN CD RA SH WCX, Chris LeBel
Veteran DOG
1 - CH. FOUR CORNERS BOW AND ARROW JH, Judith Terchek
2 - CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Veteran BITCH
1 - CH. VICTORY'S GONE SAILING RN SH WCX, Judy Gladson

The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram