2017 Spring Supported Entry

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regular Classes
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. DOG
1 – SWALLOWSFLIGHT ICECOOL-CYCLONE, Kathy Z Poole-Price
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. DOG
1 – BLAZIN’S OFF ROAD DRIVE’N, Dawn M. Buttion
2 – ATHERCROFT KHANT TOUCH THIS!, Donna Slavin
3 – FLATOUT KANNED LAUGHTER, Nikki & Chris Runyan
12 – 18 Mos. DOG
1 – GAMEKEEPERS REIGN OF CHEER, Sue Sommerfield
2 – VICTORY ON THE WING,CGC, Helenmary Cody
3 – EAGLETARN MISTRAL WIND CGC, Daly Marla Stoner
Amateur Owner Handler DOG
1 – LIGHT-FOOT’S MAN OF MYSTERY, Paul & Vicki Taylor
American Bred DOG
1 – BLAZIN’S LUKE AT ME, Melvin Lee Knight
2 – MEADOWRUE UP TO NO GOOD, Donna Sickles
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1/BOBOH/BW/W – ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
2/RW – BANQUO’S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
3 – INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
4 – SPECTRA’S SHOO FLY PIE, Donna Slavin
Open DOG
1 – VICTORY MCHENRY’S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. BITCH
1 – COASTALIGHT CROWN JEWEL, Linda S. & Mark Reynolds
2 – BLAZIN’S O’SAY CAN YOU SEE, Chris McCoy
12 – 18 Mos. BITCH
1 – TIMBERBLACS PIRATE AT HEART, Jennifer Martin
2 – WINGMASTERS PREVAILING WINDS, April Senseney
3 – VICTORY’S OCEAN EXPLORER, Judy Gladson
4 – WINDY HILL MAYBE I’M AMAZED, Jeffrey & Vivian Koontz
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1/RW – FLATOUT JALAPENOS KICK IT UP, Nikki & Chris Runyan
2 – ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
3 – INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open BITCH
1/W – ATHERCROFT QUESORAHSORAH, JH SHU, D Slavin & D Turkelson
2 – FOSSILCREEK STAR IN THE STORM, Betsy O’Donnell
3 – BLAZINGSTAR RAIN CATCHER, Jennifer & Jeff Pavillard
4 – BLAZIN’S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher

Select Bitch—GCH. SHALYN’S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES,CD,RE,OA,OAJ,JH
Select Dog & New GCH—GCH. SHALYN’S RIBBONS AND BLUES,CD,RE,NA,NJP,BN

Best of Breed/Variety
B/G4 – GCH. BEACHCLIFF SEMINOLE WIND, Deborah A. Edwards
OS – GCH VICTORYS JUST WHAT THE DOCTOR ORDERED JH WCX Kathy Z. Poole Price
SEL – GCH. SHALYN’S RIBBONS AND BLUES CD RE NA NJP BN, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Working DOG
1 – CH. VICTORY IT’S OUTTA HERE BN JH, John & Sandra Bulger
2 – CH BLAZIN’S LIFE IS GOOD CD JH MX MXJ OF T2B, Scott & Tina Borden
Field Trial DOG
1 – CH FLATCASTLE’S BLISSFUL BLUE OCEAN CD BN RE MH WCX, Chris LeBel
Working BITCH
1/SEL – GCH. SHALYN’S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES CD RE OA OAJ JH, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Veteran DOG
1 – CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Veteran BITCH
1 – CH. VICTORY’S GONE SAILING RN SH WCX, Judy Gladson
Obedience Novice B
3 – VICTORY’S GABRIEL’S SONG,RN, Jane Williams

Obedience Open A
4 – BLAZIN’S JUST DRIVE CD JH, Scott Borden
Obedience Open B
4 – VICTORY’S GOT GAME UDX RE MXJ AX JH,NF, Diane Orth

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Sunday, March 5, 2017
Regular Classes
Judge: Barbara G. Pepper
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. DOG
1 – ATHERCROFT KHANT TOUCH THIS!, Donna Slavin
2 – BLAZINS OLIVER B. WIGHT, Melvin Knight
3 – FLATOUT KANNED LAUGHTER, Nikki & Chris Runyan
12 – 18 Mos. DOG
1/W – VICTORY ON THE WING CGC, Helenmary Cody
2 – EAGLETARN MISTRAL WIND CGC, Marla Stoner
3 – GAMEKEEPERS REIGN OF CHEER, Sue Sommerfield
Amateur Owner Handler DOG
1 – LIGHT-FOOT’S MAN OF MYSTERY, Paul & Vicki Taylor
American Bred DOG
1 – MEADOWRUE UP TO NO GOOD, Donna Sickles
2 – BLAZIN’S LUKE AT ME, Melvin Lee Knight
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1/RW – BANQUO’S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
2 – BLAZIN’S OFF ROAD DRIVE’N, Dawn M. Buttion
3 – ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
4 – INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open DOG
1 – VICTORY MCHENRY’S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. BITCH
1 – COASTALIGHT CROWN JEWEL, Linda S. & Mark Reynolds
2 – BLAZIN’S O’SAY CAN YOU SEE, Chris McCoy
12 – 18 Mos. BITCH
1 – TIMBERBLACS PIRATE AT HEART, Jennifer Martin
2 – WINGMASTERS PREVAILING WINDS, DJ, April Senseney
3 – WINDY HILL MAYBE I’M AMAZED, Jeffrey & Vivian Koontz
4 – VICTORY’S OCEAN EXPLORER, Judy Gladson
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1/BOBOH/BW/W – ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
2 – FLATOUT JALAPENOS KICK IT UP, Nikki & Chris Runyan
3 – INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian & Jeffrey Koontz
Open BITCH
1/RW – ATHERCROFT QUESORAHSORAH JH SHU, D Slavin & D Turkelson
2 – BLAZIN’S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher
3 – FLATGOLD’S FLY ME TO THE MOON, Cary & Janet Ciarico
4 – BLAZINGSTAR RAIN CATCHER, Jennifer & Jeff Pavillard

Best of Breed/Variety
OS – GCH. BEACHCLIFF SEMINOLE WIND, Deborah A. Edwards
SEL – CH. FLATOUT FUZZY GREEN FRUIT, Nikki & Chris Runyan
SEL – GCH. FLATTERHAFT EMPIRES NEVER LAST JH RA WC CD, Richard Streett
Working DOG
1 – CH BLAZIN’S LIFE IS GOOD CD JH MX MXJ OF T2B, Scott & Tina Borden
2 – CH. VICTORY IT’S OUTTA HERE BN JH, John & Sandra Bulger
Working BITCH
1 – GCH. SHALYN’S BELLE BOTTOM BLUES CD RE OA OAJ JH, Sherri P. Lilley Peck
Field Trial DOG
1/B – CH FLATCASTLE’S BLISSFUL BLUE OCEAN CD RA SH WCX, Chris LeBel
Veteran DOG
1 – CH. FOUR CORNERS BOW AND ARROW JH, Judith Terchek
2 – CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Veteran BITCH
1 – CH. VICTORY’S GONE SAILING RN SH WCX, Judy Gladson