2017 Fall Supported Entry

Thursday 10/12/17

Regular – Judge: Kurt Anderson
Best of Breed / Group 4 – Ch Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best of Opp / Winners Bitch / Best of Winners – Coastalight Crown Jewel JH (Reynolds)
Select Dog – Ch Victory On The Wing (Cody/Gladson)

Winners Dog – Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer (Sommerfield/Hollis) **New Champion**
Reserve Winners Dog – Blacfriar Winner Takes All (Duvall)
Reserve Winners Bitch – Quillquest We Win A Lot JH (Impey)

Friday 10/13/17

Regular – Judge: Nat Horn
Best of Breed / Group 1 – GCH Athercroft Inquesoemergency (Turkelson/Marsh/Slavin/Abbott)
Best of Opposite – Ch Dare’s Smarter Than A 5th Grader (Dornak/Yates)
Select Dog – Ch Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N (Buttion/Archambeault)
Winners Dog / Best of Winners / OH Group 4 – Blacmoor I Get Around (Hanlon) **New Champion**
Winners Bitch – Coastalight Crown Jewel JH (Reynolds)
Reserve Winners Dog – Blacfriar Winner Takes All (Duvall)
Reserve Winners Bitch – Athercroft Dillovely (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)

4-6 Sporting Group 3 – Athercroft Kama Siouxtra (Marsh/Turkelson/Slavin/Abbott)

Saturday 10/14/17

Puppy Sweepstakes – Judge: Linda Reece
Best Puppy – Ch Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best Opp Puppy – Blazin’s O’Say Can You See (McCoy/Buttion)

Veteran Sweepstakes – Judge: Linda Reece
Best Veteran – Ch Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia JH (Gladson/Bulger)
Best Opp Veteran – Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue RE JHU WC (Tower)

Regular & Non-Regular – Judge: Mr. Andras Korozs
Best of Breed / Group 4 – Ch Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N (Buttion/Archambeault) 
Best of Opposite – Ch Dare’s Smarter Than A 5th Grader (Dornak/Yates)
Select Dog – Ch Gamekeepers Reign of Cheer (Sommerfield/Hollis)
Select Bitch – Ch Blazin’s Magic Marker RN (Buttion/Archambeault)

 

Sunday 10/15/17

Regular – Judge: Mrs. Thora Brown
Best of Breed / OH Group 2 – Ch Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best of Opposite / Best of Winners / Winners Bitch – Blazin’s No Sugar Added JH OA OAJ (Fisher/Higgins) **NEW CHAMPION**
Select Dog – Ch Athercroft Inquesoemergency (Turkelson/Marsh/Slavin/Abbott)
Select Bitch – Ch Dare’s Smarter Than A 5th Grader (Dornak/Yates)

Winners Dog – Blacfriar Winner Takes All (Duvall)
Reserve Winners Dog / Best Puppy – Covellyn’s Dublin Driver By WFS (Fudge/Gladson)
Reserve Winners Bitch – Windstorm Joyful Spirit (Koepsell)

4-6 Best Puppy In Show / Group 1 – Athercroft Kama Siouxtra (Marsh/Turkelson/Slavin/Abbott)

High FC in Trial #1 – GCh Victory’s Gone Sailing BN RN SH (Gladson/Fudge) – Novice B
High FC in Trial #2 – Gamekeeper’s Endless Drive UD BN RN JH (Gudeczauskas) – Open B