2016 Spring Supported Entry

March 5 – 6, 2016
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Saturday, March 5, 2016
Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. DOG
1st/Best Puppy—INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian E. Koontz
2nd—BLACMOOR I GET AROUND, Kelly Hanlon
3rd—LIGHT-FOOT’S MAN OF MYSTERY, Hope Meaker, Paul & Vicki Taylor
4th –VICTORY MCHENRY’S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. BITCH
1st—INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian E. Koontz
2nd— HUNTLANE BOSTON TEA PARTY, Christine Teneralli
3rd—VICTORY MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE FOR RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. DOG
1st—BANQUO’S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
12 – 18 Mos. DOG
1st—WINDY HILL ROYAL HEIR, Robert R. & Sonja Rickert
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1st/RW—ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
2nd—VALHALA BLACKLINE MIDNIGHT RYDER, Peter Schlink
3rd—ALTAIR JOHNNY B GOODE, Neal Goodwin
4th— K’MANDER LITTLE BUSTER BROWN, Kurt D. Anderson
Open DOG
1st/BW/W—BLAZIN MILES OF TIDALFLATS, Clifford W. Williams
2nd—BERTSCHIRE BBLACK BALDERDASH, Kim Blair
3rd—CASBLAIDD OVER THE LINE,SH, Tracey Fudge
4th—BLACMOOR VANQUISH SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Patricia Wolklin
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. BITCH
1st—HEIRBORN LAWLESS, Paul & Michele Jones
2nd—ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
12 – 18 Mos. BITCH
1/W—KISTRYL PILGRIM’S FEAST, Christine Teneralli
2nd—FLATGOLD’S FLY ME TO THE MOON, Cary & Janet Ciarico
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1st—STREETT’S END CAUGHT IN THE ACT, Richard Streett
2nd—HUNTLANE MOONLIGHT SONATA, Jennifer & Jeffrey Andrews
3rd—VALHALA SEE THE SKY ABOUT TO RAIN, Marla Doheny
4th—ATHERCROFT WARDROBE MALFUNCTION, Donna Slavin
Amateur Owner Handler BITCH
1st/RW BLAZIN’S NIGHT CAP, Dawn M. Buttion
American Bred BITCH
1st—BLAZIN’S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher
Open BITCH
1st—BLAZIN’S MAGIC MARKER, Dawn M. Buttion
2nd—ALMANZA SKY IS THE LIMIT, Peter Alea
Working DOG
1st—CH. VICTORY IT’S OUTTA HERE,BN,JH, John & Sandra Bulger
“Non-Reg, Field Trial” Dog
1st/OS—CH. ALLEGRO ROCK ME ON THE
WATER,SH,WCX, Linda Reynolds
“Non-Reg, Field Trial” Bitch
1st—CH. VICTORY’S GONE SAILING,RN,SH,WCX, Judy Gladson
2nd—CH. VICTORY THE HILLS ARE ALIVE,SH, John & Sandra Bulger
“Non-Reg, Veteran” DOG
1st/SEL—CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
2nd—GCH FLASHBACK’S SWEET TALKIN’ GUY,CD,RE,BN,JH,NA, Melody Daniels
“Non-Reg, Veteran” BITCH
1/SEL CH. ATHERCROFT TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD,RN,BN,CGC Ruth Marsh
2nd—GCH. BLAZIN JUREL OF TIDALFLATS,JH, Jane Boraczek
3rd—GCH. ATHERCROFT SWEET SMELON,CD,BN,RN,JH,MXS,MJS,O, Donna Slavin
4th—CH. CANTILLI MOONPIE,CD,BN,RE, Donna Slavin
Best of Breed/Variety
B/BOBOH CH. BANQUO’S PASSWORD IS DARE, Dale McElrath
Obedience Novice B
2nd—CH. BLAZIN’S LIFE IS GOOD,JH,AX,AXJ,OF, CGC, Scott C. & Christina C. Borden
Obedience Open B
Q—GCH. BLAZIN’S LICENSE TO DRIVE,CD,GN,BN,RE,AX,NA, Dawn M. Buttion
Q—GAMEKEEPER’S ENDLESS DRIVE,BN,JH,CD,RN, Ann Gudeczauskas
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Sunday, March 6, 2016
Judge: Michael Wiest
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. DOG
1st—INDULGENT PURPLE HAZE, Vivian E. Koontz
2nd—VICTORY MCHENRY’S STAR-SPANGLED BANNER, Janet L. Boss
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. DOG
1st—BANQUO’S KISS THE SKYE, Dale McElrath
12 – 18 Mos. DOG
1st—WINDY HILL ROYAL HEIR, Robert R. & Sonja Rickert
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1st/RW/Best BB—K’MANDER LITTLE BUSTER BROWN, Kurt D. Anderson
2nd—VALHALA BLACKLINE MIDNIGHT RYDER, Peter Schlink
3rd—ATHERCROFT FOLLOW THE LITRE, Ruth Marsh
4th—ALTAIR JOHNNY B GOODE, Neal Goodwin
Open DOG
1st/W—BERTSCHIRE BBLACK BALDERDASH, Kim Blair
2nd—BLACMOOR VANQUISH SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Patricia Wolklin
3rd—FLEETWING’S MIDNIGHT MOONLIGHT,RN,CGC, Brenda L. Boesel
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. BITCH
1st—INDULGENT SPIRIT OF THE DANCE, Vivian E. Koontz
2nd—VICTORY MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE FOR RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. BITCH
1st—HEIRBORN LAWLESS, Paul & Michele Jones
2nd—ATHERCROFT DILLOVELY, Ruth Marsh
12 – 18 Mos. BITCH
1st—FLATGOLD’S FLY ME TO THE MOON, Cary & Janet Ciarico
American Bred BITCH
1st—BLAZIN’S NO SUGAR ADDED, Anne Fisher
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1st/RW—HUNTLANE MOONLIGHT SONATA, Jennifer & Jeffrey Andrews
2nd—STREETT’S END CAUGHT IN THE ACT, Richard Streett
3rd—BLAZIN’S NIGHT CAP, Dawn M. Buttion
4th—VALHALA SEE THE SKY ABOUT TO RAIN, Marla Doheny
Open BITCH
1st/BW/W—COASTALIGHT ITZA WINGOVER TEAL,JH. Elizabeth P. Millikin
2nd—BLAZIN’S MAGIC MARKER, Dawn M. Buttion
3rd—ALMANZA SKY IS THE LIMIT, Peter Alea
Working DOG
1st—CH. VICTORY IT’S OUTTA HERE,BN,JH, John & Sandra Bulger
“Non-Reg, Field Trial” BITCH
1st—CH. VICTORY THE HILLS ARE ALIVE,SH, John & Sandra Bulger
“Non-Reg, Veteran” DOG
1st—CH. VICTORY FLIGHT TO RIVERWIND, Cheryl & Foster Beach
2nd—GCH FLASHBACK’S SWEET TALKIN’ GUY,CD,RE,BN,JH,NA, Melody Daniels
“Non-Reg, Veteran” BITCH
1st—GCH. ATHERCROFT SWEET SMELON,CD,BN,RN,JH,MXS,MJS,O, Donna Slavin
2nd—CH. CANTILLI MOONPIE,CD,BN,RE, Donna Slavin
Best of Breed/Variety
OS/BOBOH—CH. BANQUO’S PASSWORD IS DARE, Dale McElrath
SEL—CH. RUBY PUPPIES JP MARK ONE GIANT, Shuji Maruyama
SEL—GCH. BEACHCLIFF SEMINOLE WIND, Deborah A. Edwards
Obedience Novice B
3rd—CH. BLAZIN’S LIFE IS GOOD,JH,AX,AXJ,OF,CGC, Scott C. & Christina C. Borden
Obedience Open A
3rd—ALMANZA SKY IS THE LIMIT, Peter Alea
Obedience Open B
Q—GAMEKEEPER’S ENDLESS DRIVE,BN,JH,CD,RN, Ann Gudeczauskas
Obedience Utility B
Q—VICTORY’S GOT GAME,UD,RE,MXJ,AX,JH, Diane Orth