2015 FCRSA Specialty – CRFCRC Results

St Louis, MO

FIELD – STEADY & UNSTEADY SINGLES & FETCH FEVER

Steady Singles JAMs 
CH Quillquest Ticket To Win MH WCX Can WC (Impey)
CH Quillquest Qute Quintessence MH WCX Can WC (Impey)
CH Quillquest Pip’s Pearl MH WCX Can WCX (Impey)
CH Shasta Whisky River MH WCX (Reynolds)
CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water SH WCX (Reynolds)

Unsteady Singles Placements
2. GCh Victory’s Jelly Side Up BN RA JH WC (Gladson/Beliveau)

Unsteady Singles JAMs
Blacktoft Tango (Fudge/Gladson)
Ch Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CD BN RN JH (Streett/Gladson)
Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC (Bulger)
Ch Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)

Unsteady Singles A Champion
GCh Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN RN (Poole-Price)

Fetch Fever Winner & Placements
CH Victory Flight to Riverwind (Beach)
2. Ch Shaln’s Silky Soul singer BN RA NA NAJ (Boesel)

Fetch Fever JAMs
Blackmoor License to Kill (Poole-Price)
Fleetwing’s Mightnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Ch Victory Helsman of Riverwind (Beach)

FIELD – HUNT TESTS

MASTER HUNTER QUALIFIERS
CH Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean CD RA SH WCX (LeBel/Gladson)

SENIOR HUNTER QUALIFIERS
CH Shasta Whisky River MH WCX (Reynolds)

JUNIOR HUNTER QUALIFIERS
Quillquest Xtra Expense (Impey)
GCH Victory’s Just What the Doctor Ordered BN CGC (Poole-Price)
Victory I’m Steering for Westwind CGC (Stephens)

FIELD – WC/WCX RESULTS

WCX QUALIFIERS
Quillquest Verily Vindicated JH (Impey)

WC QUALIFIERS
Victory I’m Steering For Westwind (Stephens)

OBEDIENCE – REGULAR

Novice B
Q CH Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)
Q GCH Shalyn’s Ribbons And Blues RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)
Q CH Shalyn’s Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC (Boesel)
Q Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)

Open A
1. Wildwood’s Long Night Moon CD RN MX MXJ (Fisher/Higgins)
2. CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last JH CD RA WC (Streett/Gladson))

OBEDIENCE – NON-REGULAR & OPTIONAL TITLING

Beginner Novice B
Q CH Wingmaser Order OF The Court JH (Arble)
Q Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)
Q GCH Shalyn’s Ribbons And Blues RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)
Q Fleetwing’s Midnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Q Grousemoor Almosteden 1st Splash Of Spring RN BN WC (Nettleton-Smilas)
Q GCH Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Team
3. GCH Pennfield’s Kebnekajse CDX RN OA NAJ (Crain)
GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
CH Pennfield Rainbow On Kenai RN CDX JH MX MXJ MXB MJB (Weidner)
CH Meadowrue Quick Step CDX RE JH (Bernhardt)

RALLY

Novice B
Q. Fleetwing’s Midnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Q. CH Wingmaser Order OF The Court JH (Arble)
Q. Blazin’s Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ XF (Borden)

Advanced B
Q. GCH Athercroft Sweet Smelon CDX BN GN RA JH MX5 MJS MXP5 (Slavin/Turkelson/Marsh)
Q. GCH Pennfield’s Duke Of Chester RN CD (Crain/Pugh)
Q. CH Blazin’s Lightning Bug BN RN NA (Buttion/Archambeault)
Q. CH Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RN NA (Buttion/Archambeault)
Q. Wildwood’s Long Night Moon CD RN MX MXJ (Fisher/Higgins)
Q. Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)
Q. GCH Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered CGC BN CD RN (Poole-Price/Price)

Excellent A
1. GCH Shalyn’s Ribbons And Blue RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Excellent B
Q. CH Shalyn’s Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC (Boesel)
Q. GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
Q. GCH Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Team
3. GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
Articsun Time Changes William Turner RN NAJ (Short)
CH MACH2 Wingmaster’s Kasper CD MH WCX VFCR1 HOF (Kolasa)
CH Wingmasters Intrepid Warrior CD RA JH OA NAJ NF WC (Connors)

SWEEPSTAKES – VETERAN

Veteran Sweeps 9-11 Dogs
2. Ch Shasta Whisky River MH (Reynolds)

Veteran Sweeps 11+ Dogs
4. Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH TD VCD1 (Garland)

Veteran Sweeps 9-11 Bitches
3. GCh Blazin’s Ice Mountain RN (Buttion/Archambeault)

Veteran Sweeps 11+ Bitches
3. Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield CDX JH MX MXJ (Crain)

SWEEPSTAKES – PUPPY

Puppy Sweeps 12-15 Mos Dogs
3. Fleetwing’s Midnight Moonlight (Boesel)

Puppy Sweeps 15-18 Mos Dogs
4. Flat Castle’s Happy Choco-Toff (Gladson/Elcan)

Puppy Sweeps 6-9 Mos Bitches
3. Blazin’s No Sugar Added (Fisher/Higgins)
4. Blazin’s Night Cap (Buttion/Archambeault)

Puppy Sweeps 12-15 Mos Bitches
4. Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Larson/Gladson)

Puppy Sweeps 15-18 Mos Bitches
4. Blacmoor License To Kill (Poole-Price/Price)

Best of Winners
Blacktoft Tango

Select Dog
GCh Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Ehmann)

Select Bitch
GCh Victory’s Jelly Side Up BN RA JH WC (Gladson/Beliveau)

Judges Award Of Merit
GCh Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy CD BN RE JH NAJ (Daniels)
Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

Made The Cuts
GCH Pennfield’s Duke Of Chester RN CD (Pugh/Crain)
CH Blazin’s Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
GCH Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN CD RN CGC (Poole-Price/Price)
CH Athercroft Inquesoemergency (Turkelson/Marsh)
CH Valhala Madman Across The Water (Doheny/Anderson)
CH Victory’s Helmsman At Riverwind (Beach/Gladson)
CH Blazin Jurel Of Tidalflats (Williams)

BITCHES – Regular

Puppy 6-9 Mos Bitches
4. Blazin’s Night Cap (Buttion/Archambeault)

Junior 12-15 Mos Bitches
1. Quillquest Xtra Xpense (Impey/Smith)

Junior 15-18 Mos Bitches
3. Blacmoor License To Kill (Poole-Price/Price)

Amateur Owner Handler Bitches
1. Athercroft Pisa Cake (Marsh/Turkelson)

BITCHES – Non-Regular

Veteran 9-11 Year Bitches
2. GCH Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RA JH WC (Gladson)
3. GCH Blazin’s Ice Mountain RN (Buttion/Archambeault)

Field Trial Bitches
2. CH Victory The Hills Are Alive SH WCX (Bulger/Gladson)

Working Bitches
2. CH Pennfield Rainbow On Kenai RN CDX JH MX MXJ MXB MJB (Weidner)
4. CH Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)

DOGS – Regular

Best of Winners / Winners Dog
Blacktoft Tango

Junior 15-18 Mos Dogs
2. Fleetwing’s Midnight Moonlight (Boesel)

Junior 15-18 Mos Dogs
2. Light-Foot’s September Morn At Riverwind (Beach)
3. Flat Castle’s Happy Choco-Toff (Gladson/Elcan)

Amateur Owner Handler Dogs
2. Casblaidd Over The Line (Fudge)

Open Dogs
1. Blacktop Tango (Fudge/Gladson)
3. Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Williams)

DOGS – Non-Regular

Veteran 7-9 Year Dogs
4. GCH Blazin’s Joie De Vivre CDX JH WCX (Bierer)

Veteran 9-11 Year Dogs
3 CH Shasta Whisky River MH (Reynolds)

Veteran 11+ Year Dogs
1. CH Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH TD VCD1 (Garland)

Field Trial Dogs
1. CH Flat Castle’s Blissful Blue Ocean CD BN RA SH (LeBel/Gladson)

Working Dogs
2. CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last JH CD RA WC (Streett/Gladson)

BUD (Black Useful Dog) RECIPIENTS

Ch Wingmaster Order of the Court JH – Alabi – Linda Arble 
GCh Shayln’s Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC – Belle – Sherri Lilley-Peck
GCh Shayln’s Ribbons and Blues RA NA CGC – Blue – Sherri Lilley-Peck
Wildwood’s Long Night Moon CD RN JH MX MXJ – Jamie – Anne Fisher
Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RA NA – Juvi – Dawn Buttion, Marty Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Ch Shalyn’s Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC – Maze – Brenda Boesel
Fleetwing’s Midnight Moonlight CGC – Rock-it – Brenda Boesel

AGILITY RESULTS

Master JWW
20 inch
3. Wildwood’s Long Night Moon CD RN JH MX MXJ (Fisher)
Q. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open JWW
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin’s Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
4. Ch Pennfield’s Kebnekajse (Crain)

Open JWW Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin’s Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B JWW
24 inch
4. Ch Blazin’s Lightning Bug BN RN NA (Archambeault)

Novice JWW Preferred
20 inch
4. GCh Shalyn’s Ribbons and Blues RA NA (Lilley-Peck)
16 inch
1. GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blue CD RA OA NAJ (Lilley-Peck)
3. Rainbow Fantasia’s Faerietail (Weidner)

Time 2 Beat
24 inch
Q. Ch Blazin’s Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
20 inch
Q. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Time 2 Beat Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin’s Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Master Standard
24 inch
Q. MACH Rainbow Spring Reigns UD RA VCS2 JH MXB MJB MXF (Weidner)
20 inch
4. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open Standard
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin’s Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
2. Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

Open Standard Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin’s Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B Standard
24 inch
Q. GCh Pennfield’s Duke Of Chester CD RN (Crain)

Novice Standard Preferred
16 inch
2. Rainbow Fantasia’s Faerietail (Weidner)
3. GCh Shalyn’s Belle Bottom Blue CD RA OA NAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Master FAST
20 inch
1. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open FAST
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin’s Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)

Open FAST Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin’s Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B FAST
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion)

Novice FAST Preferred
20 inch
3. Ch Shalyn’s Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ (Boesel)