2015 Fall Supported Entry

October 9 – 11, 2015

Catonsville KC
Friday, October 9, 2015

Breed Ms Bonnie P Threlfall

Best of Breed

Best of Breed: GCh Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH WC (Dr Robert Rickert, Sonja Rickert, LM Selof & M Bettis)

Best of Winners: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann)

Select Dog: GCh Victory’s Just What the Doctor Ordered BN CD CGC (Kathy Poole-Price & John Price)

Select Bitch: Ch Beachcliff Seminole Wind (Deborah Edwards)

Best of Breed Owner Handled

: GCh Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RE AX NAJ (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)

Winners

Winners Dog: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

Reserve Winners Dog: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John and Sandy Bulger)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Catonsville KC
Saturday, October 10, 2015

Sweepstakes Michael Canalizo

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)

Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow JH WC (Judy Terchek & Dawn Buttion)

Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

Veterans 7 – 9 year Dogs

1st: Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow JH WC (Judy Terchek & Dawn Buttion)

2nd: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)

Veterans 9 – 11 year Dogs

1st: CH Shasta Whisky River MH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)

Veterans 7 – 9 year Bitches

1st: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)

2nd: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon CD RN JH MX MXJ WC CGC (Anne Fisher)

3rd: GCh Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats JH WC CGC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)

4th: Ch Explicit Secret Dreams MH WCX Can WC (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

Veterans 11 years and over Bitches

1st: Ch Salasana Silver Arrow JH WC CGC (Judy Terchek)

Puppy 6 – 9 month Dogs

1st: Athercroft Extra Credit (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson & Donna Slavin & Chris Abbott)

Puppy 9 – 12 month Dogs

1st: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

Puppy 6 – 9 month Bitches

1st: Athercroft Dillovely (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson & Charlie Fippin)

Puppy 9 – 12 month Bitches

1st: Flatgold’s Fly Me To The Moon (Janet & Cary Ciarico)

Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches

1st: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

2nd: Blazin’s No Sugar Added (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Breed Carol Brown

Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Ch Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CD RA JH WC (Richard Streett & Judy Gladson)

Best of Winners: Blazin’s Moment of Peace (Beverly H McWhirter)

Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Blackmoor Licensed to Kill (Kathy Poole-Price & John Price)

Select Dog: GCh Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann)

Select Bitch: Ch Wingmaster Order of the Court CD JH OA OAJ OF (Linda Arble)

Best of Breed Owner Handled

: CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water SH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)

Winners

Winners Dog: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger) New Champion

Reserve Winners Dog: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats WC (Cliff Williams)

Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Magic Marker (Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Moment of Peace (Beverly H McWhirter) New Champion

6-9 month Dog

1st: Athercroft Extra Credit (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson & Donna Slavin & Chris Abbott)

9-12 month Dog

1st: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

American Bred Dog

1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl Beach & S Hope Meaker & Foster Beach)

Open Dog

1st: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger)

2nd: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats WC (Cliff Williams)

3rd: Casblaidd Over the Line (Tracey Fudge)

7 – 9 year Veteran Dog

1st: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)

2nd: Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow JH WC (Judy Terchek & Dawn Buttion)

Working Dog

1st: CH Blazin’s Life Is Good JH OA OAJ NF WC CGC (Scott & Tina Borden)

Field Trial Dog

1st: CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water SH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)

6-9 month Bitch

1st: Athercroft Dillovely (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson & Charlie Fippin)

9-12 month Bitch

1st: Flatgold’s Fly Me To The Moon (Janet & Cary Ciarico)

12-18 month Bitch

1st: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st: Blazin’s No Sugar Added (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st: Blazin’s Magic Marker (Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Open Bitch

1st: Blazin’s Moment of Peace (Beverly H McWhirter)

2nd: Riverwind Kith and Kin (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)

7 – 9 year Veteran Bitch

1st: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)

2nd: GCh Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats JH WC CGC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)

3rd: Explicit She’s The One JH WCX Can WC (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

National Capital KC
Sunday, October 11, 2015

Breed Nena Dee

Best of Breed

Best of Breed: GCh Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH WC (Dr Robert Rickert, Sonja Rickert, LM Selof & M Bettis)

Best of Winners: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats WC (Cliff Williams)

Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann)

Select Bitch: GCh Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RE AX NAJ (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)

Best of Breed Owner Handled

: GCh Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RE AX NAJ (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)

Winners

Winners Dog: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats WC (Cliff Williams)

Reserve Winners Dog: Windy Hill Royal Heir (Dr R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd)

Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Magic Marker (Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)