2014 Fall Supported Entry

2014 Fall Supported Entry

Rock Creek Kennel Club West Friendship, MD Friday, November 21, 2014
Breed James Noe
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Blazin's Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann)
Best of Winners: Victory the Hills Are Alive JH WCX CGC (John & Sandy Bulger &Judy Gladson) New Champion
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Indulgent Stellar Spirit RN NA (Vivian Koontz)
Select Dog: GCh Flatout Celtic's Dream (Nikki & Chris Runyan)
Select Bitch: GCh MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF T2B WCX Can WC HOF (Linda Arble)
Winners
Winners Dog: Flatout Gremlins Hate Bright Lights (Chris, Nikki & Caleb Runyan)
Reserve Winners Dog: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
Winners Bitch: Victory the Hills Are Alive JH WCX CGC (John & Sandy Bulger &Judy Gladson)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazin's Moment Of Peace (Beverly McWhirter)
9-12 month Dog
1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
12-18 month Dog
1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl Beach, Hope Meaker & Foster Beach)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog
1st: Flatout Gremlins Hate Bright Lights (Chris, Nikki & Caleb Runyan)
2nd: Victory's Joy To The World (Elizabeth & Tim Maclay & Judy Gladson)
Open Dog
1st: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
2nd: Victory's Helmsman at Riverwind CGC (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
3rd: Victory It's Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger)
4th: Blazin's Line Drive (Valerie Johns)
12-18 month Bitch
1st: Riverwind Kith and Kin (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
1st: Victory the Hills Are Alive JH WCX CGC (John & Sandy Bulger &Judy Gladson)
Open Bitch
1st: Blazin's Moment Of Peace (Beverly McWhirter)
2nd: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
Rock Creek Kennel Club West Friendship, MD Saturday, November 22, 2014
Breed Barbara Alderman
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Blazin's Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann)
Best of Winners: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
Best of Opposite Sex: GCh MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF T2B WCX Can WC HOF (Linda Arble)
Select Dog: GCh Flatout Celtic's Dream (Nikki & Chris Runyan)
Select Bitch: CH Indulgent Stellar Spirit RN NA (Vivian Koontz)
Winners
Winners Dog: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
Reserve Winners Dog: Casblaidd Over the Line SH (Tracey Fudge)
Winners Bitch: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazin's Moment Of Peace (Beverly McWhirter)
9-12 month Dog
1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
12-18 month Dog
1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl Beach, Hope Meaker & Foster Beach)
2nd: Flat Castle's Happy Choco-Toff (Judy Gladson & Philip & Coleen Elcan)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog
1st: Flatout Gremlins Hate Bright Lights (Chris, Nikki & Caleb Runyan)
American Bred Dog
Open Dog
1st: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
2nd: Casblaidd Over the Line SH (Tracey Fudge)
3rd: Blazin's Line Drive (Valerie Johns)
4th: MACH Grousemoor FT Motor City Classic CD MX MXJ MJB RA XF (Chris McClung)
12-18 month Bitch
1st: Riverwind Kith and Kin (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
1st: Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail (Lauren Weidner)
Open Bitch
1st: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
2nd: Blazin's Moment Of Peace (Beverly McWhirter)
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club West Friendship, MD Sunday, November 23, 2014
Sweepstakes
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RN JH WC (Judy Gladson)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
Puppy Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Dogs
1st: BOSS Ch Rowansgaard Airborne En Bateau CDX JH AX MXJ WC ATTS (Beth Garland)
2nd: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Dogs
1st: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: Ch Evening Star's Arc to Arcturus (Christopher, John & Kathleen McCoy)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs
1st: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
2nd: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH TD VCD1 ATTS WCX** (Beth Garland)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Bitches
1st: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
2nd: Ch Explicit Secret Dreams MH WCX Can WC (Cary & Janet Ciarico)
3rd: GCh Blazin's Ice Mountain RN CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
4th: GCh Char-Will's Black n Gold Indulgence CD RE OAP OJP (Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Bitches
1st: GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RN JH WC (Judy Gladson)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches
1st: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MHU MX MXJ WCX** HOF (Mark & Dale Soper)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Dogs
1st: Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight (Brenda Boesel)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Dogs
1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Dogs
1st: Flat Castle's Happy Choco-Toff (Judy Gladson & Philip & Coleen Elcan)
2nd: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl Beach, Hope Meaker & Foster Beach)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Bitches
1st: Huntlane Notworthy (Andrea Holsinger & Jennifer Andrews)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Bitches
1st: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Bitches
1st: Victory's Ketch"N A Storm (Diane Orth & Judy Gladson)
Puppy 15 - 18 month Bitches
: Riverwind Kith and Kin (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)
Breed Mary Ann Alston
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Blazin's Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Lindsay & Michael Ehmann) Group 4
Best of Winners: Flatout Had I Heard (Nikki & Chris Runyan)
Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
Select Dog: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
Select Bitch: GCh MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF T2B WCX Can WC HOF (Linda Arble)
Winners
Winners Dog: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
Reserve Winners Dog: MACH Grousemoor FT Motor City Classic CD MX MXJ MJB RA XF (Chris McClung)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
Winners Bitch: Flatout Had I Heard (Nikki & Chris Runyan)
6-9 month Dog
1st: Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight (Brenda Boesel)
9-12 month Dog
1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
12-18 month Dog
1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl Beach, Hope Meaker & Foster Beach)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog
1st: Blacktoft Tango (Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog
1st: Flatout Gremlins Hate Bright Lights (Chris, Nikki & Caleb Runyan)
2nd: Victory's Joy To The World (Elizabeth & Tim Maclay & Judy Gladson)
American Bred Dog
1st: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Cliff Williams)
Open Dog
1st: Athercroft Just In Queso (Barbara Luck)
2nd: MACH Grousemoor FT Motor City Classic CD MX MXJ MJB RA XF (Chris McClung)
3rd: Victory's Helmsman at Riverwind CGC (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
4th: Grousemoor F.T. Galactic Traveler (Valerie Karras)
7 - 9 year Veteran Dog
1st: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
Field Trial Dog
1st: Ch Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean SH WCX (Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
6-9 month Bitch
1st: Huntlane Notworthy (Andrea Holsinger & Jennifer Andrews)
9-12 month Bitch
1st: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
12-18 month Bitch
1st: Riverwind Kith and Kin (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)
2nd: Victory's Ketch"N A Storm (Diane Orth & Judy Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
1st: Flatout Had I Heard (Nikki & Chris Runyan)
2nd: Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail (Lauren Weidner)
Open Bitch
1st: Wingmaster Order of the Court JH (Linda Arble)
2nd: Blazin's Moment Of Peace (Beverly McWhirter)
7 - 9 year Veteran Bitch
1st: GCh Streett’s End Pride And Joy CGC (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
2nd: GCh Blazin's Ice Mountain RN CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Field Trial Bitch
1st: Ch Explicit Secret Dreams MH WCX Can WC (Cary & Janet Ciarico)