2013 Spring Supported Entry

March 2 - 3, 2013
Bel Alton, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Bel Alton, MD
Saturday, March 2, 2013

Sweepstakes
Michael Wiest

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
GCh. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC VFCR1
(Melody Daniels)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole Price & John Price)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Victory’s Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Dogs

1st:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
1st:
GCh. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC VFCR1
(Melody Daniels)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Dogs

1st:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs

1st:
Ch Quillquest Instant Ikon CDX GN RE WC CGC
(Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Bitches

1st:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
2nd:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
3rd:
Ch Coastalight Moon River MH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches

1st:
Victory's Clear Sailing CDX RE MH OA NAJ NF WCX HOF
(Judy Gladson)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Dogs

1st:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
2nd:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Dogs

1st:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Dogs

1st:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole Price & John Price)
2nd:
Victory It's Outta Here CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
3rd:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
4th:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Elizabeth Lerner Maclay)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Bitches

1st:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
2nd:
Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Bitches

1st:
Victory’s Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Puppy 15 - 18 month Bitches
Breed
Linda Vaughn

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
Best of Winners:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Best of Opposite Sex:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
Select Dog:
GCh Timberblac's All Hands On Deck RN
(Jennifer Martin)
Select Bitch:
Ch Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats CGC
(Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Valhala Instant Karma
(Trudy Paquin & Marla Doheny)
6-9 month Dog

1st:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
2nd:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
2nd:
Quillquest's Velocity Vector
(Donna Sickles, Lawrence Zimic & Gillian Impey)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Elizabeth Lerner Maclay)
2nd:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
3rd:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole Price & John Price)
4th:
Victory It's Outta Here CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
2nd:
Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning
(Marla Doheny & Barbara & David Jacques)
Open Dog

1st:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
2nd:
Casblaidd Over the Line
(Tracey Fudge)
3rd:
Victory's Helmsman at Riverwind CGC
(Cheryl and Foster Beach)
7 - 9 year Veteran Dog

1st:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
2nd:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Dog

1st:
GCh. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC VFCR1
(Melody Daniels)
6-9 month Bitch

1st:
Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
12-18 month Bitch

1st:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st:
Dare's Amarden Twist and Shout
(Anya Dorank)
2nd:
Victory the Hills Are Alive JH WC CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
2nd:
Amarden Taken By Surprise
(Anya Dornak)
American Bred Bitch

1st:
Athercroft Quiche My Grits
(Donna Slavin, Chris Abbott, Dee Turkelson & Ruth Marsh)
Open Bitch

1st:
Valhala Instant Karma
(Trudy Paquin & Marla Doheny)
2nd:
Explicit She's The One JH WCX Can WC
(Cary & Janet Ciarico)
3rd:
Victory's Glad Tidings at Riverwind
(Cheryl and Foster Beach)
4th:
Tartan's Great Expectations
(Valery Gordon)
7 - 9 year Veteran Bitch

1st:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
2nd:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Bitch
Field Trial Bitch

1st:
Ch Explicit Secret Dreams SH WCX Can WC
(Cary & Janet Ciarico)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Bel Alton, MD
Sunday, March 3, 2013

Breed
Maureen Day

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Timberblac's All Hands On Deck RN
(Jennifer Martin)
Best of Winners:
Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning
(Marla Doheny & Barbara & David Jacques)
Best of Opposite Sex:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Select Dog:
GCh Meadowrue Knight Of Quillquest
(Donna Sickles, Lawrence Zimic & Gillian Impey)
Select Bitch:
Ch Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blues RN
(Sherri Lilley-Peck)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning
(Marla Doheny & Barbara & David Jacques)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole Price & John Price)
Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Valhala Instant Karma
(Trudy Paquin & Marla Doheny)
6-9 month Dog

1st:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
2nd:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Quillquest's Velocity Vector
(Donna Sickles, Lawrence Zimic & Gillian Impey)
2nd:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole Price & John Price)
2nd:
Victory It's Outta Here CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
3rd:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st:
Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning
(Marla Doheny & Barbara & David Jacques)
2nd:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Open Dog

1st:
U-CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer RN CGC
(Brenda Boesel)
7 - 9 year Veteran Dog

1st:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Dog

1st:
GCh. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC VFCR1
(Melody Daniels)
6-9 month Bitch

1st:
Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st:
Dare's Amarden Twist and Shout
(Anya Dorank)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
2nd:
Amarden Taken By Surprise
(Anya Dornak)
American Bred Bitch

1st:
Athercroft Quiche My Grits
(Donna Slavin, Chris Abbott, Dee Turkelson & Ruth Marsh)
Open Bitch

1st:
Valhala Instant Karma
(Trudy Paquin & Marla Doheny)
2nd:
Tartan's Great Expectations
(Valery Gordon)
7 - 9 year Veteran Bitch

1st:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram