2013 Fun Match

February 2, 2013
Oriole Dog Training Club, Woodlawn, MD

Breed
Puppy
Best Puppy: Blazin's License To Drive (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Best Opposite Puppy: Blazin's Life Is Good (Scott & Tina Borden)
Adult
Best Adult: Victory’s Jelly Side Up (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Best Opposite Adult: Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Veteran
Best Veteran: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Best Opposite Veteran: BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE OA OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Pet
Best Pet: Victory's Got Game CD JH AX AXJ NF WC (Diane Orth)
Best Opposite Pet: Deep Run Joyful Tail of Victory CGC (Phyllis Giroux, Judy Gladson & Helenmary Cody)
Special
Best Special: GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC (Judy Gladson)
Best Opposite Special: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson RA CGC (Ruth Marsh)
Junior Handler
Best Junior Handler: Blazin's License To Drive (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Brace
Best Brace: Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Best Brace: Ch Coastalight Moon River MH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
6-9 month Dog
9-12 month Dog
12 - 15 month Dog
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog
Open Dog
9 - 11 year Veteran Dog
6-9 month Bitch
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
Open Bitch
7 - 9 year Veteran Bitch
9 - 11 year Veteran Bitch
11+ Veteran Bitch
Obedience Bob Crowley
Highest Scoring
Highest Scoring in Regular Classes: CH Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas RN SH WCX (Judy Gladson)
Highest Scoring in Non-Regular Classes: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson RA CGC (Ruth Marsh)
Novice
1st: CH Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas RN SH WCX (Judy Gladson)
Open
Utility
Beginner Novice
1st: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson RA CGC (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: Blazin's Keep The Faith (Marla Stoner)
3rd: Victory It's Outta Here CGC (John and Sandy Bulger)
4th: Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow JH WC (Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Qualified: GCh Blazin's Ice Mountain RN CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Graduate Novice
Graduate Open
Veterans Novice
1st: Victory's Clear Sailing CDX RE MH OA NAJ NF WCX HOF (Judy Gladson)