2013 Fall Supported Entry

November 22 - 24, 2013
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club
West Friendship, MD
Friday, November 22, 2013

Breed
Thomas Nesbitt
9-8(4-3)
West Friendship, MD

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
(Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert & I Selof & M Bettis)
Best of Winners:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Windy Hill Apollo God of Light
(Donna & Jack Palmer)
Select Dog:
GCh Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE OA OAJ NJP CA
(Russell Morton & Brenda Griffin & Andrea Holsinger)
Select Bitch:
Ch MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MX6 MJB2 NHP XF WCX Can WC HOF
(Linda Arble)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
Winners Bitch:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Quillquest We Win A Lot
(Gillian Impey)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Blazin Miles of Tidalflats
(Clifford Williams)
2nd:
Dare's Double Down On The Birdie
(David Riner)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
2nd:
Darkwater All That Glitters RN NA NAJ JH WC CGC
(Penny Woodward)
3rd:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
American Bred Dog

1st:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
Open Dog

1st:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
2nd:
Victory It's Outta Here BN JH WC CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
6-9 month Bitch

1st:
Wingmaster Order Of The Court
(Linda Arble)
9-12 month Bitch

1st:
Quillquest We Win A Lot
(Gillian Impey)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
2nd:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
3rd:
Bl Mtn Flats Sophies Speaking Words Of Wisdom
(Kathi Cairnes & Michael Cairnes)
4th:
Kingdomhouse Out Of the Ashes
(Faith & Nathan Quade & Renee Beagle)
Open Bitch

1st:
Quillquest Verily Vindicated
(Gillian Impey)
2nd:
Wyndhams Oh Me Oh My
(Deb Edwards & Jane Brumley)
Chesapeake Kennel Club
West Friendship, MD
Saturday, November 23, 2013

Sweepstakes
Christel Crain

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH ATTS WCX**
(Beth Garland)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE AX OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Ch Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Dogs

1st:
CH Blazin's Isle of Avalon CD RA JH WC CGC TDI
(Shari Faina and Jim Kurdziel)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Dogs

1st:
Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH ATTS WCX**
(Beth Garland)
2nd:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
3rd:
MACH Merganser's Sirius Black UD RE TD GO JH MXF AXP AJP WCX SDD FMX HOF
(Karen Wiley)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Bitches

1st:
Ch Coastalight Moon River MH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
2nd:
Quillquest One Of The Best
(Gillian Impey)
3rd:
GCh Blazin's Ice Mountain RN CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
4th:
GCh Char-Will's Black n Gold Indulgence CD RE OAP OJP
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Bitches

1st:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE AX OAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
2nd:
Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX MXJ WCX** HOF
(Mark & Dale Soper)
3rd:
Magic Surf's Up at Westwind RN JH WC CGC
(William & Monica Stephens & Thomas Stephens & Claudia Henning)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Dogs

1st:
Blacktoft Tango
(Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Dogs

1st:
Blazin Miles of Tidalflats
(Clifford Williams)
2nd:
Dare's Double Down On The Birdie
(David Riner)
Puppy 15 - 18 month Dogs

1st:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
2nd:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
3rd:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Bitches

1st:
Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail
(Lauren Weidner)
2nd:
Wingmaster Order Of The Court
(Linda Arble)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Bitches

1st:
Quillquest We Win A Lot
(Gillian Impey)
Puppy 15 - 18 month Bitches

1st:
Ch Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
2nd:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Breed
Charles Olvis

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE OA OAJ NJP CA
(Russell Morton & Brenda Griffin & Andrea Holsinger)
Best of Winners:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Lix & Tim Maclay)
Best of Opposite Sex:
GCh Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
(Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert & I Selof & M Bettis)
Select Dog:
Ch Pennfield's Duke Of Chester
(Clarissa Crain & Tom Pugh & Christel Crain)
Select Bitch:
Ch Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats CGC
(Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Lix & Tim Maclay)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Blazin Miles of Tidalflats
(Clifford Williams)
Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Kingdomhouse Out Of the Ashes
(Faith & Nathan Quade & Renee Beagle)
6-9 month Dog

1st:
Blacktoft Tango
(Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Blazin Miles of Tidalflats
(Clifford Williams)
2nd:
Dare's Double Down On The Birdie
(David Riner)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Lix & Tim Maclay)
2nd:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
3rd:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
4th:
Darkwater All That Glitters RN NA NAJ JH WC CGC
(Penny Woodward)
American Bred Dog

1st:
Blazin's Luke At Me
(Melvin Knight)
Open Dog

1st:
Casblaidd Over the Line
(Tracey Fudge)
2nd:
Allegro's Walk On The Water
(Sharon Movic)
3rd:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
4th:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
Working Dog

1st:
BOSS Ch Rowansgaard Airborne En Bateau CD JH OA OAJ WC ATTS
(Beth Garland)
Field Trial Dog

1st:
Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH ATTS WCX**
(Beth Garland)
6-9 month Bitch

1st:
Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail
(Lauren Weidner)
2nd:
Wingmaster Order Of The Court
(Linda Arble)
9-12 month Bitch

1st:
Quillquest We Win A Lot
(Gillian Impey)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
2nd:
Kingdomhouse Out Of the Ashes
(Faith & Nathan Quade & Renee Beagle)
3rd:
Victory’s Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson)
4th:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
Open Bitch

1st:
Wyndhams Oh Me Oh My
(Deb Edwards & Jane Brumley)
2nd:
Victory the Hills Are Alive JH WCX CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger and Judy Gladson)
3rd:
Quillquest Verily Vindicated
(Gillian Impey)
Field Trial Bitch

1st:
Quillquest One Of The Best
(Gillian Impey)
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
West Friendship, MD
Sunday, November 24, 2013

Breed
David Swartwood

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
(Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert & I Selof & M Bettis)
Best of Winners:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Windy Hill Apollo God of Light
(Donna & Jack Palmer)
Select Dog:
GCh Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE OA OAJ NJP CA
(Russell Morton & Brenda Griffin & Andrea Holsinger)
Select Bitch:
Ch Blazin's License To Drive
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Blazin Miles of Tidalflats
(Clifford Williams)
2nd:
Dare's Double Down On The Birdie
(David Riner)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Blazin's Line Drive
(Valerie Johns)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st:
Allegro Rock Me on the Water JH WCX
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
2nd:
Blazin's Life Is Good
(Scott & Tina Borden)
3rd:
Darkwater All That Glitters RN NA NAJ JH WC CGC
(Penny Woodward)
American Bred Dog
Open Dog

1st:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
2nd:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
3rd:
Victory It's Outta Here BN JH WC CGC
(John and Sandy Bulger)
4th:
Allegro's Walk On The Water
(Sharon Movic)
9-12 month Bitch

1st:
Quillquest One Of The Best
(Gillian Impey)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Blazin's Lightning Bug
(Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeaut)
2nd:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Viv & Jeff Koontz)
3rd:
Kingdomhouse Out Of the Ashes
(Faith & Nathan Quade & Renee Beagle)
4th:
Bl Mtn Flats Sophies Speaking Words Of Wisdom
(Kathi Cairnes & Michael Cairnes)
Open Bitch

1st:
Quillquest Verily Vindicated
(Gillian Impey)
2nd:
Homeport Little Jazz Bird
(Wilber & Elayne Baker)
3rd:
Wyndhams Oh Me Oh My
(Deb Edwards & Jane Brumley)
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2024 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram