2012 Spring Supported Entry

March 2 – 4, 2012
Maryland Sporting Dog Association

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Friday, March 2, 2012
Obedience Jean Nocilly
Sub Novice
Qualified: Ch Victory Deep Blue Sea JH (Judy Gladson)
Rally Jean Nocilly
Excellent B
1st: Ch. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ (Melody Daniels)
Qualified: Light-Foot's Texas Two Step CD RA (Peg Forte)
Excellent A
1st: Ch Bertschire's Triple Play RN (Brenda Griffin & Russell Morton)
Advanced B
2nd: Ch. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ (Melody Daniels)
Qualified: CH Blazin's Isle of Avalon CD RN JH (Shari Faina & Jim Kurdziel)
Novice B
3rd: Ch Streett's End Denali at Wheatmoor CDX (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
Qualified: Victory's Gone Sailing JH (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Qualified: Bertschire's The Real Mccoy RN (Brenda Griffin, Russell Morton & Andrea Holsinger)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association Bel Alton, MD Saturday, March 3, 2012
Sweepstakes Diane Kepley
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Athercroft Notforamelon Bucks (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Puppy Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Valhala's Tiny Dancer (Kurt Anderson & Marla Doheny)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Victory's Helmsman at Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach & Judy Gladson)
Breed Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Athercroft Melondramatic (Dee Turkelson & Shirley Fippin)
Best of Winners: Bertschire's The Real Mccoy RN (Brenda Griffin, Russell Morton & Andrea Holsinger)
Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Athercroft Notforamelon Bucks (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
Select Dog: GCh Meadowrue Knight Of Quillquest (Donna Sickles, Lawrence Zimic & Gillian Impey)
Select Bitch: Ch Stormwatch Whirlwynd (Peg Forte & Kathryn Leonhardt)
Winners
Winners Dog: Bertschire's The Real Mccoy RN (Brenda Griffin, Russell Morton & Andrea Holsinger)
Reserve Winners Dog: Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning (Marla Doheny & David & Barbara Jacques)
Winners Bitch: Blazin's Kiss Me Kate (Judy Riedel)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Valhala's Tiny Dancer (Kurt Anderson & Marla Doheny)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Veteran Bitch: Ch Athercroft Melondramatic (Dee Turkelson & Shirley Fippin)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Explicit Secret Dreams SH (Cary & Janet Ciarico)
Working Dog: Ch. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC (Melody Daniels)
Working Bitch: GCh Beauty Nights Fame (Katy Postrozny)
Rally Jean Nocilly
Excellent B
Qualified: Light-Foot's Texas Two Step CD RA (Peg Forte)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association Bel Alton, MD Sunday, March 4, 2012
Breed
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC (Melody Daniels)
Best of Winners: Affinity Just In Time (Miris McNichol & Sophia Fanous)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Victory Deep Blue Sea JH WC (Judy Gladson)
Select Dog: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Select Bitch: BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Winners
Winners Dog: Affinity Just In Time (Miris McNichol & Sophia Fanous)
Reserve Winners Dog: Valhala's Bridges Are For Burning (Marla Doheny & David & Barbara Jacques)
Winners Bitch: Athercroft Hell or Highwatermelon (Ruth Marsh & Dee Turkelson)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Victory's Gone Sailing (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Veteran Bitch: BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Explicit Secret Dreams SH (Cary & Janet Ciarico)
Working Dog: Ch. Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH NAJ WC CGC (Melody Daniels)
Working Bitch: GCh Beauty Nights Fame (Katy Postrozny)