2012 Fall Supported Entry

November 23 - 25, 2012
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club
Friday, November 23, 2012

Breed
Larry Berg
9-6(5-1)2

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Stormwatch Whirlwynd
(Peg Forte and Kathyrn Leonhardt)
Best of Winners:
Miss Mallorys Favourite Disguise
(Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson)
Best of Opposite Sex:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Select Dog:
Ch Clearwater's High Calibur
(Barbara Lynch and Pam Centola)
Select Bitch:
Ch Blazin's Impossible Choice CGC
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Miss Mallorys Favourite Disguise
(Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog:
Butterblac's Ruff And Ready
(Barbara Lynch and Doug Windsor and Wendy Schira)
Winners Bitch:
Victory's Glad Tidings at Riverwind
(Cheryl and Foster Beach)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN JH AX MXJ WC CGC
(Anne Fisher)
Chesapeake Kennel Club
Saturday, November 24, 2012

Sweepstakes
Joseph Vergnetti

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Deb Brady)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Victory's Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson and James Beliveau)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Dogs

1st:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
2nd:
Ch Flatout And Rocket's Red Glare JH RE
(Christine Teneralli and Chris Runyan and Nikki Runyan)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Dogs

1st:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs

1st:
Ch Quillquest Instant Ikon CDX GN RE WC CGC
(Richard Streett and Deb Brady)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Bitches

1st:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
2nd:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Bitches

1st:
Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX MXJ WCX** HOF
(Mark & Dale Soper)
2nd:
Ch MACH Shalyn's Wildood Flower CDX RA JH AXP MJP NF WC CGC HOF
(Anne Fisher)
3rd:
Ch Quillquest's Leading Lady CD RE JH AX AXJ NF AXP NJP WCX CGC VFCR1
(Penny Woodward)
4th:
Ch Salasana Silver Arrow WC CGC
(Judy Terchek)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Dogs

1st:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Deb Brady)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Dogs

1st:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Elizabeth Maclay and Tim Maclay and Judy Gladson)
2nd:
Victory It's Outta Here
(John and Sandy Bulger)
3rd:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Dogs

1st:
Butterblac's Ruff And Ready
(Barbara Lynch and Doug Windsor and Wendy Schira)
Puppy 9 - 12 month Bitches

1st:
Victory's Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson and James Beliveau)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Bitches

1st:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Vivian Koontz)
Breed

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
GCh Blazin's Krazy Glue
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Bryce)
Best of Winners:
Victory's Gone Sailing JH WC
(Judy Gladson and Jim Beliveau)
Best of Opposite Sex:
GCh Bertschire Independence JH
(Christine Teneralli and Andrea Holsinger)
Select Dog:
Ch Shalyn's Ribbons and Blues
(Sherri Lilley-Peck)
Select Bitch:
Ch Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blues RN
(Sherri Lilley-Peck)
Veteran Dog

1st:
GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP CGC HOF
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
2nd:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
Veteran Bitch

1st:
GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea RN JH WC
(Judy Gladson)
2nd:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Deep Run's Zoom Zoom
(Faith Quade, Renee Beagle and Danny Renteria)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog:
Victory It's Outta Here
(John and Sandy Bulger)
Winners Bitch:
Victory's Gone Sailing JH WC
(Judy Gladson and Jim Beliveau)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Victory's Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson and James Beliveau)
6-9 month Dog

1st:
Flatterhaft Empires Never Last
(Deb Brady)
9-12 month Dog

1st:
Victory It's Outta Here
(John and Sandy Bulger)
2nd:
Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered
(Kathy Poole-Price & John Price)
3rd:
Victory's Joy To The World
(Elizabeth Maclay and Tim Maclay and Judy Gladson)
4th:
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC
(William & Monica Stephens)
12-18 month Dog

1st:
Butterblac's Ruff And Ready
(Barbara Lynch and Doug Windsor and Wendy Schira)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog

1st:
Banquo All the Bells and Whistles JH WC CGC
(Sandra and Bob Howley)
2nd:
Casblaidd Over the Line
(Tracey Fudge)
3rd:
Athercroft Haute to Trot
(Ruth Marsh and Dee Turkelson)
4th:
Victory's Helmsman at Riverwind
(Cheryl and Foster Beach)
Open Dog

1st:
Deep Run's Zoom Zoom
(Faith Quade, Renee Beagle and Danny Renteria)
2nd:
Pennfields Philadelphia Fanatic CDX, RN,OA,OAJ, FDCh, TDI
(Karen Wiley)
3rd:
Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean JH WCX
(Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
4th:
Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer RN CGC
(Brenda Boesel)
Working Dog

1st:
Ch Flatout And Rocket's Red Glare JH RE
(Christine Teneralli and Chris Runyan and Nikki Runyan)
2nd:
Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Stud Dog

1st:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
9-12 month Bitch

1st:
Victory's Jelly Side Up
(Judy Gladson and James Beliveau)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st:
Dare's Amarden Twist and Shout
(Anya Dorank)
2nd:
TLC's Sophie Starlite Starbrite Wish
(Patricia Johnstone and Sue VanBuren)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st:
Victory's Gone Sailing JH WC
(Judy Gladson and Jim Beliveau)
2nd:
Indulgent Stellar Spirit
(Vivian Koontz)
3rd:
Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN JH AX MXJ WC CGC
(Anne Fisher)
4th:
Amarden Taken By Surprise
(Anya Dornak)
American Bred Bitch

1st:
Victory's Glad Tidings at Riverwind
(Cheryl and Foster Beach)
Open Bitch

1st:
Four Corner's Charming Choice
(Terchek/Buttion)
Brood Bitch

1st:
BOSS GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD GN RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF CGC
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
2nd:
CH Shalyn's Night For a Moondance CD RE CGC
(Sherri P Lilley- Peck)
Brace

1st:
Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN JH AX MXJ WC CGC
(Anne Fisher)
1st:
Ch MACH Shalyn's Wildood Flower CDX RA JH AXP MJP NF WC CGC HOF
(Anne Fisher)
2nd:
Athercroft Haute to Trot
(Ruth Marsh and Dee Turkelson)
2nd:
GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks
(Ruth Marsh)
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
Sunday, November 25, 2012

Breed
Connie Howard
10-5(7-2)

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Clearwater's High Calibur
(Barbara Lynch and Pam Centola)
Best of Winners:
Banquo All the Bells and Whistles JH WC CGC
(Sandra and Bob Howley)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Stormwatch Whirlwynd
(Peg Forte and Kathyrn Leonhardt)
Select Dog:
GCh Bertschire Independence JH
(Christine Teneralli and Andrea Holsinger)
Select Bitch:
Ch Pennfield's K2 CDX RE JH MX MXJ OF
(Karen Wiley)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Banquo All the Bells and Whistles JH WC CGC
(Sandra and Bob Howley)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog:
Shasta's Rising From The Ashes
(Patty Johnstone and Joe Johnstone)
Winners Bitch:
TLC's Sophie Starlite Starbrite Wish
(Patricia Johnstone and Sue VanBuren)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Amarden Taken By Surprise
(Anya Dornak)
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram