2011 Spring Supported Entry

March 4 – 6, 2011
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Bel Alton, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Bel Alton, MD Friday, March 4, 2011
Obedience Jeffrey Showman
Graduate Novice
1st: Ch Quillquest Instant Ikon CDX RE (Richard Streett & Deb Brady) New Title
Rally Jeffrey Showman
Excellent
2nd: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Qualified: GCh Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD RA NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association Bel Alton, MD Saturday, March 5, 2011
Sweepstakes Jack Gohde
Puppy Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Bramantha The Undergraduate (Marla Doheny & Kurt Anderson)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Flat Castle's Blue Ocean Bayou (Andrea Holsigner & Kass Goulding)
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ NJP HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Huntlane Under The Sea JH (Andrea Holsinger, Kass Goulding, D Slavin & C Pullian)
Breed Larry Berg
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ NJP HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Best of Winners: Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Judy Gladson)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Streett’s End Pride And Joy (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
Select Dog: Ch Bertschire Fly By Night JH (Andrea Holsinger, Kass Goulding & Nancy Cavallo)
Select Bitch: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ (Mark & Dale Soper)
Special Classes
Best Puppy: Butterblac's Big Bang Theory (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Winners
Winners Dog: Siloette Pharphrom Home RN (Donna Slavin, Dee Turkelson, Charlie Fippin) New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog: Bertschire Mjollnir's Thunder (Colleen Calahan & Andrea Holsinger)
Winners Bitch: Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Judy Gladson)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Valhala's Happy Go Lucky (Marla Doheny)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ NJP HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ (Mark & Dale Soper)
Working Dog: Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH (Melody Daniels & Sharon Rich)
Working Bitch: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Obedience Jeffrey Showman & Jean Nocilly
High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial
High Scoring Flat-Coat: Gamekeepers Express Delivery CDX RE (Ann Gudeczauskas)
Novice B
Qualified: Siloette Pharphrom Home RN (Donna Slavin, Dee Turkelson, Charlie Fippin)
Open B
3rd: Gamekeepers Express Delivery CDX RE (Ann Gudeczauskas)
Veterans
1st: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Marla Stoner)
Rally Jean Nocilly
Novice
4th: Ch Reblar Joe Two Go (Noreen Parsons) New Title
Excellent
Qualified: Light-Foot's Texas Two Step CD RA (Peg Forte)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association Bel Alton, MD Sunday, March 6, 2011
Breed James Fankhauser
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ NJP HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Best of Winners: Buterblac's Big Bang Theory (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Select Dog: Ch Bertschire Fly By Night JH (Andrea Holsinger, Kass Goulding & Nancy Cavallo)
Select Bitch: Ch Streett’s End Pride And Joy (Richard Streett & Deb Brady)
Special Classes
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Banquo's Bad Moon Rizin (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Winners
Winners Dog: Buterblac's Big Bang Theory (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Reserve Winners Dog: OTCH Remington Twelve Gauge Shotgun UDX SH MX AXJ (Christine McCluer)
Winners Bitch: Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Judy Gladson)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Banquo's Bad Moon Rizin (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ NJP HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Dog: Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy CD RE JH (Melody Daniels & Sharon Rich)
Working Bitch: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Obedience Donald Levinson
High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial
High Scoring Flat-Coat: Gamekeepers Express Delivery CDX RE (Ann Gudeczauskas)
Open A
3rd: Ch Huntlane Chasin' Daisies CD MH (John & Sandy Bulger) New Title
Open B
1st: Gamekeepers Express Delivery CDX RE (Ann Gudeczauskas)
Qualified: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ (Mark & Dale Soper)