2011 FCRSA National Specialty – CRFCRC Results

June 5 – 12, 2011
Elkton, MD/Frederick, MD

Donna Gomer

Novice A 24″
1stVictory’s Got Game (Orth)
Open 24″
1stVictory’s Follow the Leader CD RA JH NA NAJ NAF (Cody)
Excellent B 20″
2ndCh MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
Excellent B 24″
2ndCh MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rdCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
QualifiedCh Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
Excellent B JWW 20″
1stCh MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
2ndWingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)
Working Dog
1stCH Blazin’s Isle of Avalon CD RN JH WC CGC TDI (Faina)
Field Trial Dog
1stCh Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH NA NAJ (Garland)
12 – 15 month Bitch
4thFour Corner’s Charming Choice (Terchek/Buttion)
Working Bitch
1stCH Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas JH WC (Gladson)
Field Trial Bitch
1stCh Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
4thCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Brood Bitch
2ndGCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Brace
1stCh Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
1stCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
2ndGCh Blazin’s Ice Mountain RN CGC (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
2ndCh Blazin’s Impossible Choice CGC (Terchek/Buttion)
Best of Breed
Best in Show SpecialtyCh Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Show SpecialtyGCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of MeritCh Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Judges Award of MeritCh Blazin Jamaican Me Happy (Black)
Judges Award of MeritCh Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
7 – 9 year Veteran Dog
3rdGCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
7 – 9 year Veteran Bitch
1stGCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
4thCh Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog
1stBanquo All the Bells and Whistles (Howley)
Novice Dog
1stCasblaidd Over the Line (Fudge)
4thBlazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
11+ Veteran Dog
3rdPennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
9-12 month Dog
3rdFour Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
6-9 month Dog
2ndAllegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
4thMiss Mallorys Favourite Disguise (Fudge/Gladson)
11+ Veteran Bitch
1stCh Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
15-18 month Dog
4thFlatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
3rdPennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
6-9 month Bitch
1stAthercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)
Working Certificate Excellent
QualifiedBear Country Home on the Range (Senseney)
Working Certificate
QualifiedCh MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
QualifiedVictory’s Got Game (Orth)
QualifiedCh Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
QualifiedFlatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
QualifiedVictory’s Gone Sailing JH (Gladson)
QualifiedDare’s W.T. Fourward March (Kenworthy)
Junior Hunter
QualifiedWildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
QualifiedCh Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
QualifiedBertschire’s Natural Wonder (LeBel)

InducteeCh MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)

Christine Pollender Calcinari

Novice Intermediate
1stGCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/ArchambeaultHandler: Bryce Cameron Archambeault
Novice B
2ndPennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
3rdWildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Open A
1stPennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Open B
4thCh Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
QualifiedCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
QualifiedCh Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
UtilityB
1stCh Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Team
2ndWingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)
2ndCh Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield MX MXJ CDX JH (Crain)
4thCh Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)

Deb Barrows

Novice B
2ndWildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
QualifiedCh Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
QualifiedCh Athercroft Tequila Mockingbird (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)
QualifiedBlazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
QualifiedPennfields Abisko (Crain)
Advanced B
2ndCh MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rdCh Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
Advanced A
2ndQuillquest Oh Oh Spygirl (Ritchie/Impey)
Excellent B
3rdCh Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
4thCh Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
QualifiedCh Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
QualifiedVictory’s Clear Sailing CDX RA MH NA NAJ NF (Gladson)
QualifiedCh Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Dinah Baggenstos

Veterans 7 – 9 year Dogs
1stGCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Opposite Veteran in SweepstakesGCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs
3rdPennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches
1stCh Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Dogs
3rdAllegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
Puppy 15 – 18 month Dogs
2ndFlatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Bitches
1stAthercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)
3rdVictory the Hills Are Alive (Bulger/Gladson)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches
4thAthercroft Hell or Highwatermelon (Marsh/Turkelson)