2011 FCRSA National Specialty - CRFCRC Results

June 5 - 12, 2011
Elkton, MD/Frederick, MD


Agility
Breed
Field
Hall of Fame
Junior Showmanship
Obedience
Rally
Sweepstakes
Agility

Donna Gomer

Novice A 24″

1st: Victory’s Got Game (Orth)
Open 24″

1st: Victory’s Follow the Leader CD RA JH NA NAJ NAF (Cody)
Excellent B 20″

2nd: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
Excellent B 24″

2nd: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rd: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Qualified: Ch Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
Excellent B JWW 20″

1st: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
2nd: Wingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)

Breed

Working Dog

1st: CH Blazin’s Isle of Avalon CD RN JH WC CGC TDI (Faina)
Field Trial Dog

1st: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH NA NAJ (Garland)
12 – 15 month Bitch

4th: Four Corner’s Charming Choice (Terchek/Buttion)
Working Bitch

1st: CH Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas JH WC (Gladson)
Field Trial Bitch

1st: Ch Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
4th: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Brood Bitch

2nd: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Brace

1st: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
1st: Ch Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: GCh Blazin’s Ice Mountain RN CGC (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
2nd: Ch Blazin’s Impossible Choice CGC (Terchek/Buttion)
Best of Breed

Best in Show Specialty: Ch Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Show Specialty: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Blazin Jamaican Me Happy (Black)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
7 – 9 year Veteran Dog

3rd: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
7 – 9 year Veteran Bitch

1st: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
4th: Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog

1st: Banquo All the Bells and Whistles (Howley)
Novice Dog

1st: Casblaidd Over the Line (Fudge)
4th: Blazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
11+ Veteran Dog

3rd: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
9-12 month Dog

3rd: Four Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
6-9 month Dog

2nd: Allegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
4th: Miss Mallorys Favourite Disguise (Fudge/Gladson)
11+ Veteran Bitch

1st: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
15-18 month Dog

4th: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

3rd: Pennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
6-9 month Bitch

1st: Athercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)

Field

Working Certificate Excellent

Qualified: Bear Country Home on the Range (Senseney)
Working Certificate

Qualified: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
Qualified: Victory’s Got Game (Orth)
Qualified: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Qualified: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Qualified: Victory’s Gone Sailing JH (Gladson)
Qualified: Dare’s W.T. Fourward March (Kenworthy)
Junior Hunter

Qualified: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Qualified: Ch Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
Qualified: Bertschire’s Natural Wonder (LeBel)

Hall of Fame

Inductee: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)

Junior Showmanship

Christine Pollender Calcinari

Novice Intermediate

1st: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault) Handler: Bryce Cameron Archambeault

Obedience

Novice B

2nd: Pennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
3rd: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Open A

1st: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Open B

4th: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Qualified: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Qualified: Ch Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
UtilityB

1st: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Team

2nd: Wingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)
2nd: Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield MX MXJ CDX JH (Crain)
4th: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)

Rally

Deb Barrows

Novice B

2nd: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Qualified: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
Qualified: Ch Athercroft Tequila Mockingbird (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)
Qualified: Blazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
Qualified: Pennfields Abisko (Crain)
Advanced B

2nd: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rd: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
Advanced A

2nd: Quillquest Oh Oh Spygirl (Ritchie/Impey)
Excellent B

3rd: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
4th: Ch Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
Qualified: Ch Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
Qualified: Victory’s Clear Sailing CDX RA MH NA NAJ NF (Gladson)
Qualified: Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Sweepstakes

Dinah Baggenstos

Veterans 7 – 9 year Dogs

1st: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs

3rd: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches

1st: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Dogs

3rd: Allegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
Puppy 15 – 18 month Dogs

2nd: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Bitches

1st: Athercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)
3rd: Victory the Hills Are Alive (Bulger/Gladson)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches

4th: Athercroft Hell or Highwatermelon (Marsh/Turkelson)
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram