2010 Spring Supported Entry

March 6 – 7, 2010
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Charles County Fairgrounds, La Plata, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Saturday, March 6, 2010
Sweepstakes Cindy Partridge 3-5
Puppy Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Flat Castle’s Aristolochia Durior (Andrea Holsinger & Kass Goulding)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Pennfield Rainbow On Keni (Lauren Weidner)
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Alexandria Bialozor)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Huntlane Under The Sea JH (Andrea Holsinger & Kass Goudling)
Breed Sidney Marx 11-20(4-2)8
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (Sharon McLean)
Best of Winners: Char-Will’s Black N Gold Indulgence RE (Vivian Koontz)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Glenwan’s Sidney On Lanier JH NAJ (Wanda Jacobson)
Award of Merit: Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy RA (Melody Daniels)
Puppy
Best Puppy: Banquo’s Bad Moon Rizin (Dale McElrath)
Winners
Winners Dog: Streett's End Denali at Wheatmoor (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady) New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog: Blazin Jamaican Me Happy (Nathan & Rebecca Black)
Winners Bitch: Char-Will’s Black N Gold Indulgence RE (Vivian Koontz)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Victory's Gone Sailing (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (Sharon McLean)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Coastalight Moon River SH (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Working Dog: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA (Melody Daniels)
Working Bitch: Ch Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face CD RE JH NA OAJ (Sherri Lilley)
Obedience
High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial
High Scoring Flat-Coat: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA (Melody Daniels) Novice B
Maryland Sporting Dog Association Sunday, March 7, 2010
Breed Manuel Queijeiro 10-18(3-3)8
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (Sharon McLean)
Best of Winners: Cherokee Blackhawk Rebellion (Kevin & Stella Cooper)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Glenwan’s Sidney On Lanier (Wanda Jacobson)
Award of Merit: Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy RA (Melody Daniels)
Special Classes
Best Bred by Exhibitor: K’Mander Kalliope (Kurt Anderson, Iris Goliger & Rachel Glenn)
Winners
Winners Dog: Blazin Jamaican Me Happy (Nathan & Rebecca Black)
Reserve Winners Dog: Flashback's Poetry in Motion (Richard & Susan Driscoll & Dawn Buttion)
Winners Bitch: Cherokee Blackhawk Rebellion (Kevin & Stella Cooper)
Reserve Winners Bitch: K’Mander Kalliope (Kurt Anderson, Iris Goliger & Rachel Glenn)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (Sharon McLean)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Coastalight Moon River SH (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Working Dog: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA (Melody Daniels)
Brood Bitch: Ch Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face CD RE JH NA OAJ (Sherri Lilley)
Obedience John D. Landis
High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial
High Scoring Flat-Coat: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA (Melody Daniels) Novice B