2010 Spring Supported Entry

March 6 - 7, 2010
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Charles County Fairgrounds, La Plata, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Saturday, March 6, 2010

Sweepstakes
Cindy Partridge
3-5

Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Flat Castle’s Aristolochia Durior
(Andrea Holsinger & Kass Goulding)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Pennfield Rainbow On Keni
(Lauren Weidner)
Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Alexandria Bialozor)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Huntlane Under The Sea JH
(Andrea Holsinger & Kass Goudling)
Breed
Sidney Marx
11-20(4-2)8

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ
(Sharon McLean)
Best of Winners:
Char-Will’s Black N Gold Indulgence RE
(Vivian Koontz)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Glenwan’s Sidney On Lanier JH NAJ
(Wanda Jacobson)
Award of Merit:
Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Puppy

Best Puppy:
Banquo’s Bad Moon Rizin
(Dale McElrath)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Streett's End Denali at Wheatmoor
(Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog:
Blazin Jamaican Me Happy
(Nathan & Rebecca Black)
Winners Bitch:
Char-Will’s Black N Gold Indulgence RE
(Vivian Koontz)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Victory's Gone Sailing
(Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Non-Regular Classes

Veteran Dog:
Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ
(Sharon McLean)
Field Trial Bitch:
Ch Coastalight Moon River SH
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Working Dog:
Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Working Bitch:
Ch Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face CD RE JH NA OAJ
(Sherri Lilley)
Obedience

High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial

High Scoring Flat-Coat:
Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Novice B
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Sunday, March 7, 2010

Breed
Manuel Queijeiro
10-18(3-3)8

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ
(Sharon McLean)
Best of Winners:
Cherokee Blackhawk Rebellion
(Kevin & Stella Cooper)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Glenwan’s Sidney On Lanier
(Wanda Jacobson)
Award of Merit:
Ch Flashback's Sweet Talkin' Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Special Classes

Best Bred by Exhibitor:
K’Mander Kalliope
(Kurt Anderson, Iris Goliger & Rachel Glenn)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Blazin Jamaican Me Happy
(Nathan & Rebecca Black)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Flashback's Poetry in Motion
(Richard & Susan Driscoll & Dawn Buttion)
Winners Bitch:
Cherokee Blackhawk Rebellion
(Kevin & Stella Cooper)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
K’Mander Kalliope
(Kurt Anderson, Iris Goliger & Rachel Glenn)
Non-Regular Classes

Veteran Dog:
Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ
(Sharon McLean)
Field Trial Bitch:
Ch Coastalight Moon River SH
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Working Dog:
Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Brood Bitch:
Ch Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face CD RE JH NA OAJ
(Sherri Lilley)
Obedience
John D. Landis

High Scoring Flat-Coat in Trial

High Scoring Flat-Coat:
Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin Guy RA
(Melody Daniels)
Novice B
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram