2010 Fall Supported Entry

November 26 – 29, 2010
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club Friday, November 26, 2010
Breed Karen C. Wilson 7-13(3-4)
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Beachcliff's Hello Mr. Sam (Mari Rendich & Deborah Edwards & Mike Zimet)
Best of Winners: Cantilli Blackjack Dealer SH (Dori Cantley & Janet Ward & Dana Cantley) New Champion
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Select Dog: Ch Bertschire Fly By Night JH (Andrea Holsinger, Kass Goulding & Nancy Cavallo)
Select Bitch: Ch Blazin's Ice Mountain RN (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Winners
Winners Dog: Cantilli Blackjack Dealer SH (Dori Cantley & Janet Ward & Dana Cantley)
Reserve Winners Dog: Banquo's Hellz Bellz (Dale McElrath & Kim Yates)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Victory's Gone Sailing JH (Judy Gladson and Jim Beliveau)
Winners Bitch: Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
CRFCRC Fall Supported
Chesapeake Kennel Club
Saturday, November 27, 2010
Sweepstakes Laurin Howard Puppy (5-8) - Veteran (3-8)
Puppy Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Rustic's Big Sky (Cathy Pullian & Tim Pullian)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean (Chris LeBel & Judy Gladson)
Veteran Sweepstakes
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Huntlane Under The Sea JH (Andrea Holsinger, Kass Goulding, D Slavin & C Pullian)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Alex Bialozor)
Breed Lorraine W. Bisso 13-20(5-6)11
Best of Breed
Best of Breed/Group 4: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Alex Bialozor)
Best of Winners: Banquo's Hellz Bellz (Dale McElrath & Kim Yates) New Champion
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Char-Will's Black N Gold Indulgence CD RE (Vivian Koontz)
Select Dog: Ch Beachcliff's Hello Mr Sam (Mari Rendich, Deb Edwards & Mike Zimet)
Select Bitch: GCH Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD RA NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Winners
Winners Dog: Banquo's Hellz Bellz (Dale McElrath & Kim Yates)
Reserve Winners Dog: Cherokee Indypendent Spirit Of Peace (David & Betsy Miles)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Banquo's Bad Moon Rizin (Dale McElrath & Penny Leigh)
Winners Bitch: Blazin's Krazy Glue (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
Non-Regular Classes
Veteran Dog: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ HOF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault & Alex Bialozor)
Field Trial Dog: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH NA NAJ (Beth Garland)
Field Trial Bitch: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ (Mark & Dale Soper)
Working Dog: Ch Rowansgaard Airborne En Bateau CD (Beth Garland)
Working Bitch: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Stud Dog: Ch Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
Brood Bitch: GCH Blazin's Gardez La Foi CD RA NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club Sunday, November 28, 2010
Breed Bonnie P. Threlfall 7-13-(6-4)
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Ruth Marsh)
Best of Winners: Cherokee Indypendent Spirit Of Peace (David & Betsy Miles)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH (Wanda Jacobson)
Select Dog: Ch Ebonaire Once Upon A Time (Valerie Johns)
Select Bitch: Ch Blazin's Ice Mountain RN (Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Winners
Winners Dog: Cherokee Indypendent Spirit Of Peace (David & Betsy Miles)
Reserve Winners Dog: Siloette Pharphrom Home RN (D Slavin, D Turkelson & S Fippin)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Banquo's Dare's Moondance (Ken & Kim Yates)
Winners Bitch: Wingmaster Stell R Aura CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Linda Arble)
National Capital Kennel Club Monday, November 29, 2010
Breed Douglas A. Johnson 0-2-(0-0)
Best of Breed
Best of Breed: Pennfield's K2 CD RE AX AXJ NF (Karen Wiley)
Winners
Winners Bitch: Pennfield's K2 CD RE AX AXJ NF (Karen Wiley)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Wingmaster Stell R Aura CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Linda Arble)