2009 Spring Supported Entry

February 28 - March 1, 2019
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Charles Country Fairgrounds, La Plata, MD

Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Saturday, February 28, 2009

Sweepstakes
John P. Nielsen
5-15

Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
FlatOut Celtic's Dream
(Nikki & Chris Runyan)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
FlatOut Carbonated Drink
(Nikki & Chris Runyan)
Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Tidalflats' Sea Skiff JH
(Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Breed
Elizabeth Muthard
7-20-(4-2)

Best of Breed

Best of Breed/Group 1/Best in Show:
Ch Petersfield Famous Amos
(Susan & Samantha Stilwell)
Best of Winners:
Articsun Tellin A Tail of Victory JH
(Judy Gladson)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Award of Merit:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA OA JH AXJ
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Special Classes

Best Puppy:
Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia
(Judy Gladson)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Articsun Tellin A Tail of Victory JH
(Judy Gladson)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Four Corners Bow and Arrow
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Explicit Secret Dreams JH
(Cary & Janet Ciarico)
Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Impossible Choice
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Non-Regular Classes

Veteran Dog:
Ch Tidalflats' Sea Skiff JH
(Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Veteran Bitch:
Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Field Trial Bitch:
Ch Coastalight Moon River SH
(Mark & Linda Reynolds)
Working Dog:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA OA JH AXJ
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Bitch:
Ch Shalyn's Not Just a Pretty Face CD JH NAJ OA RA
(Sherri Lilley Peck)
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Sunday, March 1, 2009

Breed
David W. Flanagan
6-16-(4-2)

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Petersfield Famous Amos
(Susan & Samantha Stilwell)
Best of Winners:
Paradise Defined CD JH MX MXJ
(Laura E. DeWald)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch TLC Shalyn's Rhythm of the Island CDX RA NAP AX OAJ JH
(Sherri Lilley Peck)
Award of Merit:
Ch Quillquest Living Legend
(Donna Sickles)
Special Classes

Best Bred by Exhibitor:
Blazin's Impossible Choice
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Four Corners Bow and Arrow
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Streett's End Denali at Wheatmoor
(Kay Livermore)
Winners Bitch:
Paradise Defined CD JH MX MXJ
(Laura E. DeWald)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Blazin's Impossible Choice
(Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion)
Non-Regular Classes

Veteran Dog:
Ch Tidalflats' Sea Skiff JH
(Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Veteran Bitch:
Ch TLC Shalyn's Rhythm of the Island CDX RA NAP AX OAJ JH
(Sherri Lilley Peck)
Working Dog:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA OA JH AXJ
(Dawn Buttion & Marty Archambeault)
Working Bitch:
Ch TLC Shalyn Not Just a Pretty Face CD JH NAJ OA RA
(Sherri Lilley Peck)
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram