2008 Fall Supported Entry

November 13 - 16, 2008
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

National Capital Kennel Club
Thursday, November 13, 2008

Breed
Nat Horn
2-8(2-3)

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Petersfield Famous Amos
(Stilwell/Debree/Edwards)
Best of Winners:
Blazin's Isle of Avalon
(Faina/Kurdziel)
New Champion
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier
(Jacobson)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Blazin's Isle of Avalon
(Faina/Kurdziel)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Flip Of The Black Nature
(Brady/Streett)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Victory's Follow the Leader JH
(Cody)
Winners Bitch:
Quillquest Pip's Pearl JH
(Impey)
Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club
Friday, November 14, 2008

Breed
Thomas Feneis
6-12(3-2)

Best of Breed

Best of Breed/Group 3:
Ch Petersfield Famous Amos
(Stilwell/DeBree/Edwards)
Best of Winners:
Victory's Echo of Zu
(Hutchinson)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH NAJ
(Jacobson)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Victory's Echo of Zu
(Hutchinson)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Dare's Unforgettable
(Yates)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Paradise Defined CD JH NX MXJ
(DeWald)
Winners Bitch:
Quillquest Pip's Pearl JH
(Gillian Impey)
New Champion
Fall Supported Entry
Chesapeake Kennel Club
Saturday, November 15, 2008

Sweepstakes
Mary Young

Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Beachcliff Ravens Crest
(Brumley/Edwards/Lloyd)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes:
Bertschire Ka-Ching
(Holsinger/Goulding)
Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP
(Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes:
Ch Darktarn Neptune's Raven
(Butsavage/Brumley/Bourassa)
Breed
Kurt Anderson
16-16(8-6)12

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Glenwan's Sidney On Lanier JH NAJ
(Jacobson)
Best of Winners:
Paradise Defined CD JH MX MXJ
(DeWald)
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ
(Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Beachcliff Ravens Crest
(Brumley/Edwards/Lloyd)
Reserve Winners Dog:
Banquo's Goldfinger
(McElrath/Leigh)
Winners Bitch:
Paradise Defined CD JH MX MXJ
(DeWald)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia
(Gladson)
Non-Regular Classes

Veteran Dog:
Ch Darktarn Neptune's Raven
(Butsavage/Brumley/Bourassa)
Veteran Bitch:
Ch Huntlane Under The Sea JH
(Holsinger/Goulding/Slavin/Pullian)
Field Trial Bitch:
Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CD MH AX AXJ
(Soper)
Working Dog:
Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ
(Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Working Bitch:
Ch Quillquest One of the Best JH
(Impey)
Stud Dog:
Ch Evening Star's Aire's Bounty
(Whittome)
Brood Bitch:
Blazin's Evening Star
(McCoy)
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club
Sunday, November 16, 2008

Breed
Connie Howard

Best of Breed

Best of Breed:
Ch Starworkers Dream On
(Runyan)
Best of Winners:
Victory's Echo of Zu
(Hutchinson)
New Champion
Best of Opposite Sex:
Ch Quillquest Pip's Pearl JH
(Impey)
Winners

Winners Dog:
Victory's Echo of Zu
(Hutchinson)
New Champion
Reserve Winners Dog:
Banquo's Goldfinger
(McElrath/Leigh)
Reserve Winners Bitch:
Char-Will's Black N Gold Indulgence RE
(Koontz)
Winners Bitch:
Bertschire Dutch Treat
(Runyan/Holsinger)
New Champion
The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram