2005 Spring Supported Entry

April 24, 2005
Baltimore County Kennel Club

Sweepstakes Results- Judge, Ms. Judy Gladson

Puppy Sweeps:

9-12 Puppy Dogs (2)
1 – Athercroft Not For a Melon Bucks (Marsh)
2 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)

12-15 Month Junior Dogs (2)
1 – Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus (McCoy)
2 – Banquo’s Bombarian (McElrath/Leigh)

15-18 Month Dogs (1)
1 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)

9-12 Puppy Bitches (3)
1 – Blazin’s History Repeats (Buttion/Archambeault)
2 – Blazin’s Gardez La Foi (Buttion/Archambeault)
3 – Destiny Athercroft Watch This (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)

12-15 Month Junior Bitches (2)
1 – Swallonsflight Quite A Catch (Newitt)
2 – Banquo’s Memphis Belle (McElrath/Leigh)

15-18 Month Bitches (1)
1 – Mei Dan Hjorton (Montgomery/Wallace)

Best in Sweeps: Mei Dan Hjorton
Best Opposite Sex in Sweeps: Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus

Veteran Sweeps:

7-9 Year Dogs (1)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)

7-9 Year Bitches (2)
1 – Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bones (Lin/Slavin)
2 – Flatcastle’s Serendipity (Newitt/Meaney)

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bones (Lin/Slavin)
Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)

Breed Results – Judge, Mrs. Marsha Hall Brown

9-12 Puppy Dogs (3)
1 – Athercroft Not For a Melon Bucks (Marsh)
2 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)
3 – Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus (Joyce)

12-18 Month Dogs (1)
1 – Banquo’s Bombarian (McElrath/Leigh)

Bred by Exhibitor Dogs (1)
1 – Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus (McCoy)

Am-Bred Dogs (1)
1 – Bertschire’s Best In Moe (Strozeski/Holsinger/Lin)

Open Dogs (3)
1 – Swallowsflight Excalibur Enigma (Holsinger/Galdermans)
2 – Quillquest Helios Hunter (McQuaid)
3 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)

Winners Dog / Best of Winners: Swallowsflight Excalibur Enigma
Reserve Winners Dog: Banquo’s Bombarian

9-12 Puppy Bitches (1)
1 – Blazin’s Gardez La Foi (Buttion/Archambeault)

12-18 Month Bitches (3)
1 – Banquo’s Memphis Belle (McElrath/Leigh)
2 – Petersfield Blue Velvet (Edwards)
3 – Mei Dan Hjorton (Montgomery/Wallace)

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches (1)
1 – Blazin’s History Repeats (Buttion/Archambeault)

Am-Bred Bitches (1)
1 – Streett’s End Just Add Water (Stewart)

Open Bitches (6)
1 – Blacfriar Star Of Elbereth (Minkiewicz)
2 – Swallowsflight Quite A Catch (Newitt)
3 – Streett’s End Black Ice (Stewart)
4 – Tidalflats’ Selkie JH (Boraczek/Williams)

Winners Bitch: Blacfriar Star Of Elbereth
Reserve Winners Bitch: Banquo’s Memphis Belle

Field Trial Dogs (1)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)

Working Dogs (1)
1 – Ch Tidalflats’ Sea Skiff JH (Boraczek/Williams)

Best of Breed: Ch Quillquest’s Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (McLean)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Banquo’s Gold Strike (Leigh/McElrath)

Brace (1)
1 – Ch Athercroft Did It Mai Way / Athercoft Not For A Melon Bucks (Marsh)