2005 Fall Supported Entry

November 26 – 27, 2005
Howard County Fairgrounds

Northeastern Maryland KC, Friday November 25th

Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (2)
1 – Evening Star’s Air Apparent (McCoy)
2 – Homeport Anytime A Bell Tolls (Ruth)

Open Dogs: (6)
1 – Ravenswood Lone Star Classic (Wallace/Bergman)
2 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)
3 – Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn (Stewart)
4 – Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus (Joyce)

Winners Dog: Ravenswood Lone Star Classic *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies

6-9 Month Bitches: (2)
1 – Shiloh Arwen (Carbone)
2 – Shiloh Galadriel (Hux)

12-18 Month Bitches: (3)
1 – Quillquest Ms Marple (Impey)
2 – Bertschire’s Double Trouble (Fudge/Holsinger)
3 – Destiny Athercroft Watch This (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (3)
1 – Blazin’s History Repeats (Buttion/Archambeault)
2 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)
3 – Quillquest Joyful Jess (Impey)

Open Bitches: (5)
1 – Shalyn’s Wildwood Flower (Fisher)
2 – Rowansgaard During Wind N’ Rain JH (Leonhardt)
3 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)
4 – Streett’s End Nothin But (Streett)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s History Repeats
Reserve Winners: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka

Best Of Breed: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (McLean)
Best Of Opposite: Blazin’s History Repeats
Best Of Winners: Blazin’s History Repeats

CRFCRC Fall 2005 Supported
Chesapeake KC, Saturday November 26th

Sweepstakes Results – Judge, Mrs. Bunny Millikin

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs: (1)
1 – Light-Foot’s Texas Two Step (Forte/Meaker)

12-15 Month Junior Dogs: (1)
1 – Articsun Tellin A Tail Of Victory (Gladson)

15-18 Month Junior Dogs: (1)
1 – Athercroft Not For A Melon Bucks (Ruth/Turkelson)

6-9 Month Bitches: (3)
1 – Rowansgaard The Roadside Fire (Ware)
2 – Shiloh Galadriel (Hux)
3 – Shiloh Arwen (Carbone)

9-12 Month Bitches: (2)
1 – Coastalight Moon River (Reynolds)
2 – Zenahaven Becky Thatcher (Palven)

12-15 Month Junior Bitches: (1)
1 – Bertschire’s Double Trouble (Fudge/Holsinger)

15-18 Month Junior Bitches: (2)
1 – Quillquest Ms Marple (Impey)
2 – Destiny Athercroft Watch This (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Articsun Tellin A Tail Of Victory
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Rowansgaard The Roadside Fire

7-9 Year Veteran Dogs: (3)
1 – Ch Victory’s Bird In The Hand CD SH (Stewart)
2 – Ch Echoic Journey Beyond CDX TD JH OA OAP NAJ NJP (Suggars/Mathis)
3 – Ch Blazin’s Dopplebock UD JH AX OAJ (Borden)

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs: (3)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
2 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)
3 – Ch Twin Oaks Primetime (Leonhardt)

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches: (5)
1 – Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CDX MH (Soper)
2 – Ch Rowansgaard Cleo Laine (Ware)
3 – Ch Flatford’s Fair Lady JH (Ropke)
4 – Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CDX MH (Ciarico)

9-11 Year Veteran Bitches: (2)
1 – Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bone (Lin/Slavin)
2 – Ch Blazin’s Cosmic Thing NA NAP NAJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)

11 & Over Veteran Bitches: (1)
1 – Ch Hy-Tymes Virginia Reel CDX MH AX (Gladson/Delventhal/Sutton)

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bone
BOS in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP

Regular Class Results – Judge, Mrs. Beth Speich

12-15 Month Junior Dogs: (1)
1 – Articsun Tellin A Tail Of Victory (Gladson)

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (3)
1 – Homeport Anytime A Bell Tolls (Ruth)
2 – Evening Star’s Air Apparent (McCoy)
3 – Light-Foot’s Texas Two Step (Forte/Meaker)

Open Dogs: (6)
1 – Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn (Stewart)
2 – Shadowacres Cor Caroli (Lynch/Boyd)
3 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)
4 – Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus (Joyce)

Winners Dog: Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Homeport Anytime A Bell Tolls

6-9 Month Bitches: (3)
1 – Rowansgaard The Roadside Fire (Ware)
2 – Shiloh Arwen (Carbone)
3 – Shiloh Galadriel (Hux)

9-12 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Coastalight Moon River (Reynolds)

12-18 Month Bitches: (4)
1 – Wyncliff She Enchants Me (Pierce/Armstrong)
2 – Bertschire’s Double Trouble (Fudge/Holsinger)
3 – Destiny Athercroft Watch This (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)
4 – Quillquest Ms Marple (Impey)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (3)
1 – Zenahaven Becky Thatcher (Palven)
2 – Quillquest Joyful Jess (Impey)
3 – Blazin’s History Repeats (Buttion/Archambeault)

Open Bitches: (7)
1 – Grousemoor Goblet Of Fire (Suggars/Szostak)
2 – Streett’s End Nothin But (Streett)
3 – Shalyn’s Wildwood Flower (Fisher)
4 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)

Winners Bitch: Grousemoor Goblet Of Fire
Reserve Winners: Streett’s End Nothin But

Field Dogs: (3)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)
2 – Ch Victory’s Bird in the Hand CD SH (Stewart)

Working Dogs: (2)
1 – Ch Bertschire’s Perk You Up Java JH (LeBel/Holsinger)
2 – Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Veteran Bitches: (2)
1 – Ch Flatfor’s Fair Lady JH (Ropke)
2 – Ch Rowansgaard Cleo Laine (Ware)

Field Bitches: (1)
1 – Rowansgaard During Wind N’ Rain JH (Leonhardt)

Working Bitches: (4)
1 – Ch Riversong’s Dream Catcher CD JH (Ciarico)
2 – Ch Claymore’s Tinkerbell CD JH (Alea/Jenkins)
3 – Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye JH (Soper)
4 – Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’ The Island CD JH AX OAJ (Lilley)

Best Of Breed: Ch Evening Star’s Aries Bounty (Whittome/McCoy)
Best Of Winners: Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn (Stewart)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi (Buttion/Archambeault)

Stud Dog: (1)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon UD RN JH AX NAP NJP (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Brood Bitch: (4)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Evening Star (McCoy)
2 – Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RN OA AXJ (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
3 – Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’The Island CD JH AX OAJ (Lilley)
4 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)

Brace: (2)
1 – Ch Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face CD & Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’The Island CD JH AX OAJ (Lilley)
2 – Athercroft Not For A Melon Bucks & Ch Athercroft Did It Mai Way (Marsh)

Upper Marlboro KC, Sunday November 27th

Judge: Mrs. Bonnie Threlfall

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (1)
1 – Evening Star’s Air Apparent (McCoy)

Open Dogs: (5)
1 – Shadowacres Cor Caroli (Lynch/Boyd)
2 – Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus (Joyce)
3 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)
4 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn JH (Garland)

Winners Dog: Shadowacres Cor Caroli
Reserve Winners: Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus

6-9 Month Bitches: (2)
1 – Shiloh Arwen (Carbone)
2 – Shiloh Galadriel (Hux)

9-12 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Coastalight Moon River (Reynolds)

12-18 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Wyncliff She Enchants Me (Pierce/Armstrong)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (3)
1 – Blazin’s History Repeats (Buttion/Archambeault)
2 – Zenahaven Becky Thatcher (Palven)
3 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)

Open Bitches: (4)
1 – Homeport Passage To Riverwind (Beach)
2 – Grousemoor Goblet Of Fire (Suggars/Szostak)
3 – Rowansgaard During Wind N’ Rain JH (Leonhardt)
4 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s History Repeats *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Homeport Passage To Riverwind

Best Of Breed: Ch Beachcliff Celine Dion (Edwards/Ryberg)
Best Of Winners: Shadowacres Cor Caroli (Lynch/Boyd)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Quillquest’s Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (McLean)
HITFCR: Ch Riversong’s Dream Catcher CD JH (Ciarico)

National Capital KC, Monday November 28th

Judge: Mr. David Flanagan

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (1)
1 – Evening Star’s Air Apparent (McCoy)

Open Dogs: (4)
1 – Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus (Joyce)
2 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn JH (Garland)
3 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)
4 – Mergansers Sirius Black TD NA NAJ CD (Wiley)

Winners Dog: Rivermist Brigadoon’s Angus
Reserve Winners:Rowansgaard Diggory Venn JH

6-9 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Shiloh Galadriel (Hux)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (2)
1 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)
2 – Zenahaven Becky Thatcher (Palven)

Open Bitches: (2)
1 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)
2 – Rowansgaard During Wind N’ Rain JH (Leonhardt)

Winners Bitch: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott

Best Of Breed: Ch Lobuff Woodlock Flight O’ Fancy (McCall/Weiss/Edwards)
Best Of Winners: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus (McCoy)