2004 Fall Supported Entry

November 18 – 21, 2004
Howard County Fairgrounds

National Capital KC, Thursday November 18th

Judge: Mr. B. Nolan Dale

6-9 Month Dogs: (2)
1 – Evening Star’s Aries Bounty (Whittome)
2 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)

9-12 Month Dogs: (1)
1 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn (Garland)

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (2)
1 – Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus (McCoy)
2 – Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker (Palven/Impey)

American Bred Dogs: (1)
1 – Shadentans Bugleboy (Miller)

Open Dogs: (2)
1 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)
2 – Quillquest Zena’s Trooper (Palven/Impey)

Winners Dog: Evening Star’s Arc To Arcturus
Reserve Winners: Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker

6-9 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am (Hill)

9-12 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye (Soper)

12-18 Month Bitches: (1)
1 – Quillquest’s Leading Lady (Woodward)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (1)
1 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)

American Bred Bitches: (1)
1 – Streett’s End Just Add Water (Stewart)

Open Bitches: (11)
1 – Salasana Silver Arrow (Terchek)
2 – Streett’s End Witchduck (Brady/Streett)
3 – Streett’s End Black Ice (Stewart)
4 – Kaydin’s Gypsy Wind (Cutchins/Rhodes)

Winners Bitch: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka
Reserve Winners: Quillquest’s Leading Lady

Best Of Breed: Ch Salasana Double Arrow (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Blacfriar Play It Again Syd CDX NAJ NJP (Hill)
Best Of Winners: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)

Northeastern Maryland KC, Friday November 19th

Judge: Lt. Col. Charles Ruppert

6-9 Month Dogs: (4)
1 – Banquo’s Bombarian (McElrath/Leigh)
2 – Evening Star’s Aries Bounty (Whittome)
3 – Magic Key To The Riviera (MacLaurin)
4 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)

9-12 Month Dogs: (1)
1 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn (Garland)

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (2)
1 – Dowerky Finlaystone (McClellan/Brown)
2 – Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker (Palven/Impey)

Open Dogs: (4)
1 – Quillquest Zena’s Trooper (Palven/Impey)
2 – Spectra Incendiary Device (Cooper/Holsinger)
3 – Bl Mtn Flats Zeus Midnight Lightning (Fetterman)
4 – Blackfriar Prince Argon (Cassaday)

Winners Dog: Banquo’s Bombarian
Reserve Winners: Quillquest Zena’s Trooper

6-9 Month Bitches: (2)
1 – Banquo’s Bombshell (McElrath/Leigh)
2 – Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am (Hill)

12-18 Month Bitches: (3)
1 – Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye (Soper)
2 – Shalyn’s Wildwood Flower (Fisher)
3 – Quillquest’s Leading Lady (Woodward)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (2)
1 – Light-foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Meaker)
2 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)

American Bred Bitches: (1)
1 – Streett’s End Just Add Water (Stewart)

Open Bitches: (10)
1 – Darkside All Night Long (Morgan/Williams)
2 – Light-foot’s Once In A Blue Moon (Meaker)
3 – Streett’s End Black Ice (Stewart)
4 – Claymore’s Tinker Bell (Alea/Jenkins)

Winners Bitch: Light-foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy
Reserve Winners: Darkside All Night Long

Best Of Breed: Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella JH (Leonhardt)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Blacfriar Play It Again Syd CDX NAJ NJP (Hill)
Best Of Winners: Light-foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Meaker)

CRFCRC Fall 2004 Supported
Chesapeake KC, Saturday November 22nd

Sweepstakes Results – Judge, Ms. Eli Brown

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs: (9)
1 – Homeport Anytime A Bell Tolls (Ruth)
2 – Evening Star’s Arc to Arcturus (McCoy)
3 – Meadowrue Night To Remember (Bernhardt)
4 – Banquo’s Bombs Away (McElrath/Leigh)

12-15 Month Junior Dogs: (3)
1 – Bertschire’s Best In Moe (Strozeski/Holsinger/Lin)
2 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn (Garland)
3 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)

6-9 Month Bitches: (5)
1 – Swallowsflight Quite A Catch (Newitt)
2 – Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am (Hill)
3 – Blacfriar Bunches Of Hunches (Hill)
4 – Banquo’s Memphis Belle (McElrath/Leigh)

12-15 Month Junior Bitches: (5)
1 – Artic Sun’s Cold Duck (Slavin)
2 – Rowansgaard During Wind N Rain JH (Leonhardt)
3 – Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye (Soper)
4 – Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face (Lilley)

15-18 Month Junior Bitches: (1)
1 – Quillquest’s Leading Lady (Woodward)

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Swallowsflight Quite A Catch
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Puppy Homeport Anytime A Bell Tolls

 7-9 Year Veteran Dogs: (5)
1 – Ch Twin Oaks Primetime (Leonhardt)
2 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)
3 – Ch Bertschire’s Badbad Learoybrown NA NAP (Slavin/Cavallo/Reinhardt)
4 – Ch Victory’s Bird In The Hand CD SH (Stewart)

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs: (1)
1 – Victory’s Awesome Amos CD (Gladson)

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches: (8)
1 – Ch Light-Foot Canberra (McClellan)
2 – Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)
3 – Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bone (Lin/Slavin)
4 – Flatcastle Serendipity (Newitt/Meany)

11 & Over Veteran Bitches: (2)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitaire CD OAP NJ (Buttion/Archambeault)
2 – Ch Hy-Tymes Virginia Reel CDX MH AX (Gladson/Delventhal/Sutton)

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Light-Foot Canberra
BOS in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Twin Oaks Prime Time

Regular Class Results – Judge, Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer

6-9 Month Dogs: (8)
1 – Meadowrue Night To Remember (Bernhardt)
2 – Banquo’s Bombs Away (McElrath/Leigh)
3 – Magic Key To The Riviera (MacLaurin)
4 – Banquo’s Bombarian (McElrath/Leigh)

12-18 Month Dogs: (2)
1 – Rowansgaard’s Diggory Venn (Garland)
2 – Bertschire’s Best In Moe (Strozeski/Holsinger/Lin)

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (3)
1 – Evening Star’s Arc to Arcturus (McCoy)
2 – Spectra’s Roman Candle (Slavin/Reinhardt/Holsinger)
3 – Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker (Palven/Impey)

American Bred Dogs: (1)
1 – Spectra Incendiary Device (Cooper/Holsinger)

Open Dogs: (6)
1 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)
2 – Quillquest Zena’s Trooper (Palven/Impey)
3 – Bl Mtn Flats Zeus Midnight Lightning (Fetterman)
4 – Wingmaster Harrison Makit Hapn (Stewart)

Winners Dog: Meadowrue Night To Remember
Reserve Winners:Evening Star’s Arc to Arcturus

6-9 Month Bitches: (6)
1 – Banquo’s Memphis Belle (McElrath/Leigh)
2 – Homeport Rambling Rose (Ropke/Ruth)
3 – Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am (Hill)
4 – Blacfriar Bunches Of Hunches (Hill)

12-18 Month Bitches: (4)
1 – Quillquest’s Leading Lady (Woodward)
2 – Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye (Soper)
3 – Shalyn’s Wildwood Flower (Fisher)
4 – Artic Sun’s Cold Duck (Slavin)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (5)
1 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)
2 – Spectra’s Remember This(Slavin/Holsinger/Reinhardt)
3 – Light-foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Meaker)
4 – Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face (Lilley)

American Bred Bitches: (1)
1 – Streett’s End Just Add Water (Stewart)

Open Bitches: (13)
1 – Streett’s End Witchduck (Brady/Streett)
2 – Riversong Rainbow’s Dream CD (Weidner)
3 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)
4 – Goodtime Meadowrue Woodruff (Bernhardt)

Winners Bitch: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka
Reserve Winners: Streett’s End Witchduck

Veteran Dogs: (3)
1 – Ch Skylark Gunpowder O’Hy-Tymes CD JH (Streett)
2 – Ch Banquo’s Strike Three (McElrath/Leigh)
3 – Ch Bertschire’s Badbad Learoybrown NA NAP (Slavin/Cavallo/Reinhardt)

Field Dogs: (3)
1 – Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH(Borden)
2 – Ch Allegro’s Free Man in Paris SH(Reynolds)
3 – Ch Victory’s Bird in the Hand CD SH (Stewart)

Working Dogs: (1)
1 – Ch Tidalflats’ Sea Skiff JH (Boraczek/Williams)

Veteran Bitches: (4)
1 – Ch Light-Foot Canberra (McClellan)
2 – Ch Rainbow’s Autumn Splendor CDX JH AX AXJ (Weidner)
3 – Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)
4 – Ch Bertschire Last Picture Show AX AXJ (Leigh/McElrath/Holsinger)

Field Bitches: (2)
1 – Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CDX SH (Ciarico)

Working Bitches: (3)
1 – Rowansgaard During Wind N’ Rain (Leonhardt)
2 – Ch Riversong’s Dream Catcher JH (Ciarico)
3 – Allegro’s Free Valley Sunrise CD JH (Woodward)

Best Of Breed: Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH (Borden)
Best Of Winners: Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)
Best Of Opposite: Ch Blacfriar Play It Again Syd CDX NAJ NJP (Hill)

Stud Dog: (1)
1 – Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella JH (Leonhardt)

Brood Bitch: (6)
1 – Ch Blacfriar Amelia Earhart CDX JH OA NAJ OAP OJP (Hill)
2 – Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)
3 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)
4 – Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’The Island CD OA NAP NAJ

Brace: (1)
1 – Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face & Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’The Island CD OA NAP NAJ (Lilley)
2 – Ch Light-Foot’s And Tigger Too & Light-Foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Meaker)

Upper Marlboro KC, Sunday November 21st

Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis

6-9 Month Dogs: (4)
1 – Evening Star’s Aries Bounty (Whittome)
2 – Banquo’s Bombs Away (McElrath/Leigh)
3 – Magic Key To The Riviera (MacLaurin)
4 – Huntlane Chasin’ Daisies (Bulger/Andrews)

9-12 Month Dogs: (2)
1 – Rowansgaard Diggory Venn (Garland) 2 – Bertschire’s Best In Moe (Strozeski/Holsinger/Lin)

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs: (3)
1 – Evening Star’s Arc to Arcturus (McCoy)
2 – Dowerky Finlaystone (McClellan/Brown)
3 – Zenahaven Quillquest Zeeker (Palven/Impey)

American Bred Dogs: (1)
1 – Spectra Incendiary Device (Cooper/Holsinger)

Open Dogs: (3)
1 – Quillquest Zena’s Trooper (Palven/Impey)
2 – Blackfriar Prince Argon (Cassaday)
3 – Brookestone’s Alpha Helix (McCoy/Kanipe)

Winners Dog: Quillquest Zena’s Trooper *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Evening Star’s Aries Bounty

6-9 Month Bitches: (4)
1 – Blacfriar Bunches of Hunches (Hill)
2 – Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am (Hill)
3 – Banquo’s Memphis Belle (McElrath/Leigh)
4 – Swallowsflight Quite A Catch (Newitt)

12-18 Month Bitches: (3)
1 – Quillquest’s Leading Lady (Woodward)
2 – Shalyn’s Wildwood Flower (Fisher)
3 – Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye (Soper)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches: (4)
1 – Shalyn Not Jst A Pretty Face (Lilley)
2 – Light-foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Meaker)
3 – Char-Will’s Hermione Of Gryffindor (Rakowsky/Valentine/Williams)
4 – Rowansgaard Mudway Aushka (Ware)

American Bred Bitches: (1)
1 – Streett’s End Just Add Water (Stewart)

Open Bitches: (11)
1 – Blazin’s Fire On The Mountain CD (Fong)
2 – Rowansgaard Lady Of Shalott (Ware)
3 – Darkside All Night Long (Morgan/Williams)
4 – Salasana Silver Arrow (Terchek)

Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Fire On The Mountain CD *NEW CHAMPION*
Reserve Winners: Quillquest’s Leading Lady

Best Of Breed: Ch Salasana Double Arrow (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor) *GROUP IV*
Best Of Opposite: Ch Blacfriar Play It Again Syd CDX NAJ NJP (Hill)
Best Of Winners: Blazin’s Fire On The Mountain CD (Fong)

HITFCR: *Ch* Blazin’s Fire On The Mountain CD (Fong)