2003 FCRSA National Specialty – CRFCRC Results

May 10 – 17, 2003
Carlisle, PA

Hall Of Fame Inductee

“Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX, (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Agility Results          

Novice A 20″ 
2nd “Junebug” Ch Blazin’s Cosmic Thing (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Novice B 20″ 
2nd “Riddle” Rainbow’s Riddle Me This (Valerie Johns)

Novice Preferred 20″ 
1st “Deacon” Light-Foot’s Deacon VCD2 AXJ (Peg Forte, Hope Meaker, & Lauren Nicolai)

Open Preferred 16″ 
1st “Augie” Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitaire CD OAP NJP WC (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Excellent B 24″ 
1st “Artee” Riverly Artistry in Motion UD JH MX MXJ (Linda Arble)

Novice A JWW 20″ 
1st “Prue” Blazin’s Eternal Flame CD (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Novice Preferred JWW 16″ 
1st “Brodie” Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Novice Preferred JWW 20″ 
1st “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Open Preferred JWW 24″ 
4th “Jesse” Ch Blazin’s Cill Padraig CD JH NA NAJ (Beth Garland)

Excellent B JWW 24″ 
Qualified “Zu” Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CD SH AX AXJ (Kate & Chris Hutchinson)

Obedience Results    

Novice B 
4th Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival (Marla Stoner)
Qualified “Reggae” Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’the Island (Sherri Lilley)

Open B 
Qualified “Deacon” Light-Foot’s Deacon VCD2 AXJ (Peg Forte, Hope Meaker, & Lauren Nicolai)

Utillity B 
4th Aheka Jewel of the Night (Kathryn Messer & Mary Jo Meyers)

Veterans 
1st “Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
3rd “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Versatility 
1st “Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
2nd “Artee” Riverly Artistry in Motion UD JH MX MXJ (Linda Arble)
4th “Brodie” Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Team 
2nd “Zu” Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CD SH AX AXJ (Chris & Kate Hutchinson)
2nd “Bennett” Ch Victory’s Bird in Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)
2nd “AtEase” Ch Victory’s Attention on Deck CDX SH AX AXJ (Judy Gladson & Mark Delventhal)

Sweepstakes Results  

9-12 Dogs
4th Cabochon Kmdr Quietly Mkg Noise (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
1st Light-Foot’s Sugar on Snow (Tina Mohr & Hope Meaker)

6-9 Bitches
2nd Light-Foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Hope Meaker)
3rd “Libby” Riversong’s Dream Catcher (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

9-12 Bitches
2nd Cabochon Kmdr Little Miss Magic (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
4th “Ravin” Ch Lyric Queen of the Mountain CDX JH NA NAJ (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Conformation Results 

** Dogs **

6-9 Dogs
4th Ravenswood Lone Star Classic (Erica Wallace & John Evanson)

9-12 Dogs
1st Cabochon Kmdr Quietly Mkg Noise (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
1st Athercroft Did it Mai Way (Ruth Marsh)

Veteran 7-9 Dogs
1st “Davis” Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)
2nd Ch K’Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 9-11 Dogs
3rd “Tanner” Light-Foot’s Eclipse CD SH (John & Sandra Bulger)

Veteran 11 & Over Dogs
4th Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Field Dogs
1st “Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)

Working Dogs
1st “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Stud Dogs
2nd “Davis” Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)

** Bitches **

6-9 Bitches
2nd “Libby” Riversong’s Dream Catcher (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

9-12 Bitches
1st Cabochon Kmdr Little Miss Magic (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)
2nd K’Mander Has to be Fowlplay (Kurt Anderson & Jennifer Stanley)

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches
3rd Cabochon Kmdr One Fm the Heart (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

American-Bred Bitches
1st “Mouse” Bertschire Not Even a Mouse (Cheryl Beach & Donna Slavin)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
1st “Ravin” Ch Lyric Queen of the Mountain CDX JH NA NAJ (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Field Bitches
2nd “Wags” Ch Quillquest Wendy’s Wagtail SH (Gillian Impey)

Working Bitches
3rd “Ubi” Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)

Brood Bitches
3rd “Bones” Ch Bertschire Bad to the Bones (Jeanne Lin & Donna Slavin)

Best Of Breed
JAM “Davis” Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)
JAM “Bones” Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bones (Jeanne Lin & Donna Slavin)
JAM “Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX (Scott & Tina Borden)
JAM “Simon” Ch Rainbow’s Autumn Classic (Erica Wallace & John Evanson)

Brace
1st Athercroft Did It Mai Way/Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)

Versitility Award 

“Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)
“Brodie” Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)
“Tanner” Light-Foot’s Eclipse CD SH (John & Sandra Bulger)

Field Results 

Junior
“Gracy” Banquo’s Strikes our Fancy JH WC (Sandra Howley)
“Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)
“Tink” “Claymore’s Tinkerbell CD CGC” (Peter Alea & Alan Jenkins)
“Jordan” Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Kathryn Leonhardt)
“Archer” Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
“Soya” Pennfields Snowbird Arrival (Christel Crain)
“Gem” Quillquest Gillie’s Gem (Gillian Impey)
“Selkie” Tidalflats’ Selkie WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
“Gale” Wingmasters Gale Force at Victory JH WC (Judy Gladson)
“Rags” Wynflat’s Range Rover JH NA OAJ (Brooke Ellsworth)

Senior
“Beau” Ch Allegro’s Free Man in Paris JH WCX (Linda & Mark Reynolds)
“Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)
“Glory” Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CD JH WCX (Dale Soper)
“Bennett” Ch Victory’s Bird in Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)

WCX
“Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)
“Vita” Ch Blazin’s Doppelbock CDX JH OA NAJ WCX (Scott & Tina Borden)
“Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
“Tanner” Light-foot’s Eclipse CD SH WCX (John & Sandra Bulger)
“Risa” Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CD SH WCX (Cary & Janet Ciarico)
“Bennett” Ch Victory’s Bird In Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)
“Tiger” Ch Whitland Hy-Frequency JH WC (Laurie Stewart)

WC
“Gracy” Banquo’s Strikes our Fancy JH WC (Sandra Howley)
“Magic” Darktarn Grand Illusion JH WC (Mike Hinton & Penelope Geddes)
“Archer” Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
“Gem” Quillquest Gillie’s Gem (Gillian Impey)
“Tiger” Ch Whitland Hy-Frequency JH WC (Laurie Stewart)
“Rags” Wynflat’s Range Rover JH NA OAJ (Brooke Ellsworth)

Steady Singles
1st “Havoc” Quillquest Utterly Kaotec CDX SH WCX (Ann & Cliff Steer & Gillian Impey)
JAM “Brook” Ch Bertschire’s Avalance CD JH WCX (John & Sandra Bulger)
JAM “Glory” Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CD JH WCX (Dale Soper)

Unsteady Singles A
3rd “Selkie” Tidalflats’ Selkie WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
JAM “Lin” Ch Blazin Dunlin of Tidalflats WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
JAM “Abby” Shasta Meant for Streett’s End CD WC (Richard Streett)

Unsteady Singles B
JAM “Archer” Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
JAM “Gale” Wingmasters Gale Force at Victory JH WC (Judy Gladson)