2002 Spring Supported Entry

April 8 – 9, 2002
Maryland Sporting Dog Association

Maryland Sporting Dog Association Specialty Show
March 9-10, 2002

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Salisbury, Maryland

SATURDAY March 9th:
FCRSA Supported Entry

Breed Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
Sweeps Judge: Lauren J. Weidner, Rainbow Flat-Coats

Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Results

Puppy Sweepstakes (7-8)

BPIS TLC & SHAYLYN’S RHYTHM O T ISLAND (Lilley)

BOPIS BERTSCHIRE ABSOLUT DECISION (Runyan/Goulding)

Veteran Sweepstakes (5-8)

BVIS CH SKYLARK GUNPOWDER O’HY-TYMES CD JH (Streett/Sutton)

BOVIS CH QUILLQUEST PHEN’S BORN TO WIN CD JH (Impey)

Regular Results 12-20 (10-3) 9

BOB CH DARKTARN NEPTUNE’S RAVEN (Butsavage/Brumley)

BOS CH BLAZIN’S ENCHANTED FOREST (Buttion/Archambeault)

WB/BW BLAZIN’S EVENING STAR (McCoy) NEW CH

RWB BERTSCHIRE’S AVALANCHE JH (Bulger/Slavin)

WD BERTSCHIRE’S STOLEN CHRISTMAS (Slavin/Holsinger)

RWD HALTWHISTLE AND HY-TYMES TOO (Sutton)

Working Dog CH BLAZIN’S BACK O’ THE MOON CDX JH AX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Working Bitch CH RAINBOW AUTUMN’S FIRST FROST CD SH (Ciarico)

Veteran Dog CH BERTSCHIRE LORD OF THE RINGS CDX AX JH (McElrath/Leigh)

Veteran Bitch CH QUILLQUEST PHEN’S BORN TO WIN CD JH (Impey)

Best Puppy QUILLQUEST MEADOWRUE HRM (Bernhardt)

Highest FC In Trial CH BLAZIN’S DOPPELBOCK CD JH (Borden) – Open A

 

SUNDAY March 10th:
FCRSA Supported Entry

Breed Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Pollender
Sweeps Judge: B. Nolan Dale

Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes Results

Puppy Sweepstakes (7-8)

BPIS QUILLQUEST MEADOWRUE HRM (Bernhardt)

BOPIS BERTSCHIRE’S STOLEN CHRISTMAS (Slavin/Holsinger)

Veteran Sweepstakes (5-8)

BVIS CH LYRIC QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN CDX JH NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

BOVIS CH REBLAR HY-TYMES CHEROKEE JOE (Parsons)

Regular Results 12-20 (10-3) 9

BOB CH RAINBOW’S AUTUMN CLASSIC (Wallace/Everson)

BOS CH RAINBOW AUTUMN’S FIRST FROST CD SH (Ciarico)

WB/BW TLC & SHAYLYN’S RHYTHM O T ISLAND (Lilley)

RWB QUILLQUEST GHILLIE’S GEM (Impey)

WD BERTSCHIRE’S STOLEN CHRISTMAS (Slavin/Holsinger) New CH

RWD HALTWHISTLE AND HY-TYMES TOO (Sutton)

Working Dog CH BLAZIN’S BACK O’ THE MOON CDX JH AX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Working Bitch CH RAINBOW AUTUMN’S FIRST FROST CD SH (Ciarico)

Veteran Dog CH REBLAR HY-TYMES CHEROKEE JOE (Parsons)

Veteran Bitch CH QUILLQUEST PHEN’S BORN TO WIN CD JH (Impey)

Best Puppy BERTSCHIRE ABSOLUT DECISION (Runyan/Goulding)

Highest FC In Trial CH BLAZIN’S DOPPELBOCK CD JH (Borden) – Open A

Also qualifying, BLAZIN’S ETERNAL FLAME (Buttion/Archambeault) – Novice B