2002 FCRSA National Specialty – CRFCRC Results

June 9 – 16, 2002
Wheaton, IL

Hall Of Fame Inductee

“Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)

Agility Results  
Novice B 20″ 
4th “Ravin” Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Qualified “Piper” Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open Jumpers 20″ 
1st “Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Ex B Jumpers 24″ 
2nd “Artee” Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)

Obedience Results 
Novice B 
Qualified “Abby” Shasta Meant For Streett’s End (Streett)
Qualified “Brook” Bertschire’s Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
Veteran Novice 
Qualified “Ravin” Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Qualified “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Sweepstakes Results  
Veteran 7-9 Dogs
2nd “Dylan” Ch K’Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Anderson)
4th “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
Veteran 7-9 Bitches
2nd “Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Cut “Augie” Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitiaire CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)

Conformation Results 
** Dogs **
9-12 Dogs
2nd “Reggie” Quillquest Ghillie’s Gundog (Brumley)
Veteran 7-9 Dogs
Cut “Dylan” Ch K’Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Anderson)
Cut “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
Field Dogs
3rd “Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)
Working Dogs
3rd “Beau” Ch Allegro’s Free Man In Paris JH WCX (Reynolds)
Stud Dogs
4th “Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
** Bitches **
12-18 Bitches
4th “Mouse” Bertschire Not Even A Mouse (Beach/Slavin)
Bred By Bitches
Cut “Prue” Blazin’s Eternal Flame (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open Bitches
3rd “Brook” Bertschire’s Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
Veteran 7-9 Bitches
Cut “Sadie” Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Cut “Augie” Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitiaire CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)
Veteran 11 & Over
3rd “Ravin” Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Field Bitches
3rd “Wags” Ch Quillquest Wendy’s Wagtail SH (Impey)
Working Bitches
3rd “Ubi” Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)
Brood Bitches
2nd “Augie” Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitiare CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best Of Breed
JAM “Simon” Ch Rainbow’s Autumn Classic (Wallace/Everson)
CUT “Bones” Ch Bertschire’s Bad To The Bones (Lin/Slavin)
CUT “Lindsay” Ch Char-Will’s Witchy Woman CD OA NAJ (Sholtis)

Field Results 
Junior A
“Cosmo” Ch Blazin’s Back O’ The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
“Jordan” Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)
“Lindsay” Ch Char-Will’s Witchy Woman CD OA NAJ (Sholtis)
Junior B
“Gunner” Ch Skylark Gunpowder O’ Hy-Tymes JH WC (Streett)
“Gale” Ch Wingmaster Gale Force At Victory JH (Gladson)
“Abby” Shasta Meant For Streett’s End (Streett)
“Boomer” Ch Bertschire’s Flash Point (Lin/Slavin)
“Artee” Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)
Senior
“Dino” Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)
WCX
“Brook” Bertschire’s Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
“Katie” Ch Lyric’s Kay CD SH WCX (Jenkins)
“Artee” Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)
“Bennett” Ch Victory’s Bird In Hand JH WC (Stewart)
WC
“Jordan” Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)
Steady Singles
JAM “Risa” Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CD SH WCX (Ciarico)
USS A
JAM “Jordan” Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)