2000 Spring Fun Match

April 1, 2000

We had perfect weather and a great turn out for the 6th Annual CRFCRC Fun Match on Saturday, April 1st!!

There were 31 Flat-Coats and their people in attendance!! There was a terrific freestyle demonstration
and a Flat-Coated Cake!

Very special thanks go to:

Linda Reynolds, Match Chair
Mark Reynolds, Match Secretary
Scott Borden, Trophy Chair
Dale Soper, Hospitality
Marty and Deb for their expert stewarding throughout the event.
Our wonderful Judges Joan BensonRichard Street and Charles Olvis!

Last but not least, the Stewarts, for graciously allowing us to use their place again.

The results were as follows:

Regular Class Obedience Results, Judge Joan Benson

Novice

No Qualifiers

Open

1. Savvy Summer Mirage CD TD JH MX AXJ WC (Arble) Qualified 188

Utility

No Qualifiers

Highest Scoring Flat-Coat In Regular Classes Open-Score 188

Savvy Summer Mirage CD TD JH MX AXJ WC

Non-Regular Class Obedience Results, Judge Richard Streett

Sub-Novice

1. Blazin Dunlin Of Tidalflats WC CGC (Boraczek/Williams)

2. Ch Blazin’s Dopplebock WC CGC (Borden)

3. Bertschire’s Avalanche (Bulger/Holsinger)

Grad Novice

1. Windfall’s Gore-Tex en Vogue CD NA JH WC (Nicholson)

2. Light-Foot’s Eclipse CD FD JH WCX CGC (Bulger)

3. Whitland Hy Tide Butler (Rickle)

Veteran Novice

1. Ch SR Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX CGC (Buttion/Archambeault) Qualified 188.0

Highest Scoring Flat-Coat In Non-Regular Classes Veteran Novice-Score 188

Ch SR Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX CGC

Conformation Results, Judge Charles Olvis

6-9 Puppy Dog

1. Sirius’ Artful Dodger (Beitman)

2. Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)

3-6 Puppy Bitches

1. Rags (Elsworth)

9-12 Puppy Bitches

1. Quillquest Dinamite (Impey)

Best Puppy Sirius’ Artful Dodger

Best Opposite Puppy Quillquest Dinamite

Ambred Dog

1. Twin Oaks TKO (Leonhardt)

Open Dog

1. Allegro’s Free Man In Paris (Reynolds)

2. Whitland Hy Frequency (Stewart)

12-18 Month Bitches

1. Bertschire’s Flash Point (Lin)

2. Bertschire’s Avalanche (Bulger/Holsinger)

Open Bitch

1. SR Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost JH WC CGC (Ciarico)

2. Blazin Dunlin Of Tidalflats WC CGC (Boraczek/Williams)

3. Riverly Artistry in Motion (Arble)

Best Adult Allegro’s Free Man In Paris

Best Opposite Adult SR Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost JH WC CGC

Best Pet Windfall’s Gore-Tex en Vogue CD NA JH WC (Nicholson)

Best Opposite Pet SR Aspengrove ADK Mr Prsonality CDX JH WC CGC (Ciarico)

Best Veteran Ch SR Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX CGC (Buttion/Archambeault)

Best Opposite Veteran Ch Hy-Tymes Wile E. Coyote WC CGC (Stewart)

Best Special Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CD JH WCX CGC (Borden)

Best Opposite Special Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CGC (Soper)

Best Brace

Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CD JH WCX CGC (Borden)

Ch Blazin’s Doppelbock WC CGC (Borden)

Best Junior

Ch SR Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX CGC (Buttion/Archambeault)

Collin Wells Archambeault (4 years old)