1999 FCRSA National Specialty

Rhode Island
May, 1999

AGILITY
STANDARD RUNS

Novice B, 24 inches: 8 ran; 4 qualified

3-Ch. Victory’s Bravo Zulu, JH, NA (Kate Hutchinson): Score-88; time-52.55

Novice B, 20 inches: 1 ran; 1 qualified

1-Ch. Lyric Queen of the Mountain, CDX, JH, NA (Dawn Buttion): score-100; time 50.88

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES

Novice B, 24 inches: 13 ran; 3 qualified

1-Ch. Victory Bravo Zulu, JH, NA (Kate Hutchinson): Score-100; time: 21.85

Novice A, 24 inches: 10 ran; 2 qualified

2-Windfall’s Gore-Tex. En Vogue (Geraldine Nicholson): Score-98; time-38.19

 

SWEEPSTAKES

PUPPIES:

12-18 month, dogs

3-Banquo’s Greased Lightning ((Morgan, Leigh, McElrath)

VETERANS

10-12 year, dogs

2-Ch, Quillquest Kaos, CD (Steer, Impey)

 

CLASSES

DOGS:

6-9 month puppy

4-Exotic Zorro’s Mark (Gumbinner)

12-18 month puppy

2-Allegro’s Free Man in Paris (Reynolds)

American Bred

1-Victory’s Bird in Hand (J. Stewart)

4-Banquo K.C’s Sunshine Band (Appa, Leigh, McElrath)

Working

1-Ch. Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon, CD (Daniels, Archambeault, Buttion)

4-Victory’s Bravo Zulu, JH, NA (Hutchinson)

Stud Dog

2-Ch. Quillquest Kaos, CD (Steer, Impey)

 

BITCHES

12-18 month puppy

2-Blazin’s Dressed to Impress (Leigh, McElrath, Buttion, Archambeault)

BRACE

3-Ch. Quillquest Phen’s Born to Win & Ch. Quillquest Xuberance (Impey)

 

OBEDIENCE

Open A

1-Ch. Prairielight’s Ventriloquest, CD, CGC (Crain)

Graduate Novice:

4-Light-foot’s Eclipse, CD, JH, CGC (Bulger)

 

FIELD

Unsteady Singles A-

1st-Windfall’s Gore-Tex En Vogue (Nuckols)

JAMs:

Ch. Hillbrook Dory of Tidalflats CD, WC, GCG (Williams)

Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost WC (Ciarico)

Ch. Bertschire Lord of the Rings CDX OA (Leigh)

 

Unsteady Singles B:

1st- SR Whitland Hy Frequency (L. Stewart)

2nd-Aheka Smoke In His Eyes WC JH CD(Stephens)

JAMs:

Quillquest Lickety Split WC JH (Impey)

 

Singles Championship

JAMs

Ch. Hy-Tymes Victory Peter Pan CD MH AX OAJ WCX (Delventhal)

Savvy’s Summer Mirage CDT JH AX (Arble)

Ch Hy-Tymes Virginia Reel CDX SH AX WCX ( Delventhal, Sutton)

Ch Quillquest Phen’s Born to Win JH WC Can JH WC (Impey)

Light-Foot’s Eclipse CD JH WCX FDX CGC (Bulger)

 

WCX Qualifiers:

SR Lyric’s Kay, JH, WCX, CGC, TDI (Jenkins)

Ch. Blazin’s Carpe Diem, JH, *WCX* (Borden) ***new title**

 

WC Qualifiers

SR Lyric’s Kay WCX, CGC, TDI (Jenkins)

Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost WC (Ciarico)

Blazin’s Doppelbock *WC* (Borden) ***new title**

SR Whitland Hy Frequency *WC* (L. Stewart) ***new title**

 

Junior Hunter Qualifiers:

Aspengrove ADK Mr. Personality CD *JH* (Ciarico) ***new title**

Ch. Bertschire Lord of the Rings CDX OA (Leigh)

Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost WC (Ciarico)

Aheka Smoke in His Eyes CD JH WC (Stephens)

Ch. Hillbrook Dory of Tidalflats CD, WC, CGC (Williams)

SR Whitland Hy Frequency WC (L. Stewart)