The Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America National Specialty is coming to Maryland and Pennsylvania! For more information, visit fcrsa.org

FIELD - STEADY & UNSTEADY SINGLES & FETCH FEVER

Steady Singles JAMs 
CH Quillquest Ticket To Win MH WCX Can WC (Impey)
CH Quillquest Qute Quintessence MH WCX Can WC (Impey)
CH Quillquest Pip's Pearl MH WCX Can WCX (Impey)
CH Shasta Whisky River MH WCX (Reynolds)
CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water SH WCX (Reynolds)

Unsteady Singles Placements
2. GCh Victory's Jelly Side Up BN RA JH WC (Gladson/Beliveau)

Unsteady Singles JAMs
Blacktoft Tango (Fudge/Gladson)
Ch Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CD BN RN JH (Streett/Gladson)
Victory It's Outta Here BN JH WC (Bulger)
Ch Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)

Unsteady Singles A Champion
GCh Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered BN RN (Poole-Price)

Fetch Fever Winner & Placements
CH Victory Flight to Riverwind (Beach)
2. Ch Shaln's Silky Soul singer BN RA NA NAJ (Boesel)

Fetch Fever JAMs
Blackmoor License to Kill (Poole-Price)
Fleetwing's Mightnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Ch Victory Helsman of Riverwind (Beach)

FIELD - HUNT TESTS

MASTER HUNTER QUALIFIERS
CH Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean CD RA SH WCX (LeBel/Gladson)

SENIOR HUNTER QUALIFIERS
CH Shasta Whisky River MH WCX (Reynolds)

JUNIOR HUNTER QUALIFIERS
Quillquest Xtra Expense (Impey)
GCH Victory's Just What the Doctor Ordered BN CGC (Poole-Price)
Victory I'm Steering for Westwind CGC (Stephens)

FIELD - WC/WCX RESULTS

WCX QUALIFIERS
Quillquest Verily Vindicated JH (Impey)

WC QUALIFIERS
Victory I'm Steering For Westwind (Stephens)

OBEDIENCE - REGULAR

Novice B
Q CH Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)
Q GCH Shalyn's Ribbons And Blues RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)
Q CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC (Boesel)
Q Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)

Open A
1. Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN MX MXJ (Fisher/Higgins)
2. CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last JH CD RA WC (Streett/Gladson))

OBEDIENCE - NON-REGULAR & OPTIONAL TITLING

Beginner Novice B
Q CH Wingmaser Order OF The Court JH (Arble)
Q Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)
Q GCH Shalyn's Ribbons And Blues RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)
Q Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Q Grousemoor Almosteden 1st Splash Of Spring RN BN WC (Nettleton-Smilas)
Q GCH Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Team
3. GCH Pennfield's Kebnekajse CDX RN OA NAJ (Crain)
GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
CH Pennfield Rainbow On Kenai RN CDX JH MX MXJ MXB MJB (Weidner)
CH Meadowrue Quick Step CDX RE JH (Bernhardt)

RALLY

Novice B
Q. Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight CGC (Boesel)
Q. CH Wingmaser Order OF The Court JH (Arble)
Q. Blazin's Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ XF (Borden)

Advanced B
Q. GCH Athercroft Sweet Smelon CDX BN GN RA JH MX5 MJS MXP5 (Slavin/Turkelson/Marsh)
Q. GCH Pennfield's Duke Of Chester RN CD (Crain/Pugh)
Q. CH Blazin's Lightning Bug BN RN NA (Buttion/Archambeault)
Q. CH Blazin's License To Drive CD BN RN NA (Buttion/Archambeault)
Q. Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN MX MXJ (Fisher/Higgins)
Q. Indulgent Stellar Spirit (Koontz)
Q. GCH Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered CGC BN CD RN (Poole-Price/Price)

Excellent A
1. GCH Shalyn's Ribbons And Blue RA NA CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Excellent B
Q. CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC (Boesel)
Q. GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
Q. GCH Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC (Lilley-Peck)

Team
3. GCH MACH3 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 REA JH MXJ WCX HOF (Arble)
Articsun Time Changes William Turner RN NAJ (Short)
CH MACH2 Wingmaster's Kasper CD MH WCX VFCR1 HOF (Kolasa)
CH Wingmasters Intrepid Warrior CD RA JH OA NAJ NF WC (Connors)

SWEEPSTAKES - VETERAN

Veteran Sweeps 9-11 Dogs
2. Ch Shasta Whisky River MH (Reynolds)

Veteran Sweeps 11+ Dogs
4. Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH TD VCD1 (Garland)

Veteran Sweeps 9-11 Bitches
3. GCh Blazin's Ice Mountain RN (Buttion/Archambeault)

Veteran Sweeps 11+ Bitches
3. Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield CDX JH MX MXJ (Crain)

SWEEPSTAKES - PUPPY

Puppy Sweeps 12-15 Mos Dogs
3. Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight (Boesel)

Puppy Sweeps 15-18 Mos Dogs
4. Flat Castle's Happy Choco-Toff (Gladson/Elcan)

Puppy Sweeps 6-9 Mos Bitches
3. Blazin's No Sugar Added (Fisher/Higgins)
4. Blazin's Night Cap (Buttion/Archambeault)

Puppy Sweeps 12-15 Mos Bitches
4. Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Larson/Gladson)

Puppy Sweeps 15-18 Mos Bitches
4. Blacmoor License To Kill (Poole-Price/Price)

Best of Winners
Blacktoft Tango

Select Dog
GCh Blazin's Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Ehmann)

Select Bitch
GCh Victory's Jelly Side Up BN RA JH WC (Gladson/Beliveau)

Judges Award Of Merit
GCh Flashback's Sweet Talkin Guy CD BN RE JH NAJ (Daniels)
Ch Blazin's License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

Made The Cuts
GCH Pennfield's Duke Of Chester RN CD (Pugh/Crain)
CH Blazin's Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
GCH Victory's Just What The Doctor Ordered BN CD RN CGC (Poole-Price/Price)
CH Athercroft Inquesoemergency (Turkelson/Marsh)
CH Valhala Madman Across The Water (Doheny/Anderson)
CH Victory's Helmsman At Riverwind (Beach/Gladson)
CH Blazin Jurel Of Tidalflats (Williams)

BITCHES – Regular

Puppy 6-9 Mos Bitches
4. Blazin's Night Cap (Buttion/Archambeault)

Junior 12-15 Mos Bitches
1. Quillquest Xtra Xpense (Impey/Smith)

Junior 15-18 Mos Bitches
3. Blacmoor License To Kill (Poole-Price/Price)

Amateur Owner Handler Bitches
1. Athercroft Pisa Cake (Marsh/Turkelson)

BITCHES - Non-Regular

Veteran 9-11 Year Bitches
2. GCH Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RA JH WC (Gladson)
3. GCH Blazin's Ice Mountain RN (Buttion/Archambeault)

Field Trial Bitches
2. CH Victory The Hills Are Alive SH WCX (Bulger/Gladson)

Working Bitches
2. CH Pennfield Rainbow On Kenai RN CDX JH MX MXJ MXB MJB (Weidner)
4. CH Wingmaster Order Of The Court JH (Arble)

DOGS – Regular

Best of Winners / Winners Dog
Blacktoft Tango

Junior 15-18 Mos Dogs
2. Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight (Boesel)

Junior 15-18 Mos Dogs
2. Light-Foot's September Morn At Riverwind (Beach)
3. Flat Castle's Happy Choco-Toff (Gladson/Elcan)

Amateur Owner Handler Dogs
2. Casblaidd Over The Line (Fudge)

Open Dogs
1. Blacktop Tango (Fudge/Gladson)
3. Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Williams)

DOGS - Non-Regular

Veteran 7-9 Year Dogs
4. GCH Blazin's Joie De Vivre CDX JH WCX (Bierer)

Veteran 9-11 Year Dogs
3 CH Shasta Whisky River MH (Reynolds)

Veteran 11+ Year Dogs
1. CH Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD NA NAJ MH TD VCD1 (Garland)

Field Trial Dogs
1. CH Flat Castle's Blissful Blue Ocean CD BN RA SH (LeBel/Gladson)

Working Dogs
2. CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last JH CD RA WC (Streett/Gladson)

BUD (Black Useful Dog) RECIPIENTS

Ch Wingmaster Order of the Court JH - Alabi - Linda Arble 
GCh Shayln's Belle Bottom Blues CD RA OA NAJ CGC - Belle - Sherri Lilley-Peck
GCh Shayln's Ribbons and Blues RA NA CGC - Blue - Sherri Lilley-Peck
Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN JH MX MXJ - Jamie - Anne Fisher
Ch Blazin's License To Drive CD BN RA NA - Juvi - Dawn Buttion, Marty Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Ch Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ CGC - Maze - Brenda Boesel
Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight CGC - Rock-it - Brenda Boesel

AGILITY RESULTS

Master JWW
20 inch
3. Wildwood's Long Night Moon CD RN JH MX MXJ (Fisher)
Q. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open JWW
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin's Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
4. Ch Pennfield's Kebnekajse (Crain)

Open JWW Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin's Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B JWW
24 inch
4. Ch Blazin's Lightning Bug BN RN NA (Archambeault)

Novice JWW Preferred
20 inch
4. GCh Shalyn's Ribbons and Blues RA NA (Lilley-Peck)
16 inch
1. GCh Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blue CD RA OA NAJ (Lilley-Peck)
3. Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail (Weidner)

Time 2 Beat
24 inch
Q. Ch Blazin's Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
20 inch
Q. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Time 2 Beat Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin's Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Master Standard
24 inch
Q. MACH Rainbow Spring Reigns UD RA VCS2 JH MXB MJB MXF (Weidner)
20 inch
4. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open Standard
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin's Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)
2. Ch Blazin's License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

Open Standard Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin's Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B Standard
24 inch
Q. GCh Pennfield's Duke Of Chester CD RN (Crain)

Novice Standard Preferred
16 inch
2. Rainbow Fantasia's Faerietail (Weidner)
3. GCh Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blue CD RA OA NAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Master FAST
20 inch
1. GCh MACH Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RE JH MXC MJB2 NAP XF (Arble)

Open FAST
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin's Life Is Good NA NAJ NF (Borden)

Open FAST Preferred
16 inch
1. Blazin's Hot Wheels CDX JH MX MXJ NAP NJP XF NFP (Borden)

Novice B FAST
24 inch
1. Ch Blazin's License To Drive CD BN RA NA (Buttion)

Novice FAST Preferred
20 inch
3. Ch Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer BN RA NA NAJ (Boesel)


Agility
Breed
Field
Hall of Fame
Junior Showmanship
Obedience
Rally
Sweepstakes
Agility

Donna Gomer

Novice A 24″

1st: Victory’s Got Game (Orth)
Open 24″

1st: Victory’s Follow the Leader CD RA JH NA NAJ NAF (Cody)
Excellent B 20″

2nd: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
Excellent B 24″

2nd: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rd: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Qualified: Ch Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
Excellent B JWW 20″

1st: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
2nd: Wingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)

Breed

Working Dog

1st: CH Blazin’s Isle of Avalon CD RN JH WC CGC TDI (Faina)
Field Trial Dog

1st: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH NA NAJ (Garland)
12 – 15 month Bitch

4th: Four Corner’s Charming Choice (Terchek/Buttion)
Working Bitch

1st: CH Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas JH WC (Gladson)
Field Trial Bitch

1st: Ch Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
4th: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Brood Bitch

2nd: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Brace

1st: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
1st: Ch Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: GCh Blazin’s Ice Mountain RN CGC (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
2nd: Ch Blazin’s Impossible Choice CGC (Terchek/Buttion)
Best of Breed

Best in Show Specialty: Ch Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Show Specialty: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Blazin Jamaican Me Happy (Black)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Coastalight Moon River MH (Reynolds)
7 – 9 year Veteran Dog

3rd: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
7 – 9 year Veteran Bitch

1st: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
4th: Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog

1st: Banquo All the Bells and Whistles (Howley)
Novice Dog

1st: Casblaidd Over the Line (Fudge)
4th: Blazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
11+ Veteran Dog

3rd: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
9-12 month Dog

3rd: Four Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
6-9 month Dog

2nd: Allegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
4th: Miss Mallorys Favourite Disguise (Fudge/Gladson)
11+ Veteran Bitch

1st: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
15-18 month Dog

4th: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

3rd: Pennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
6-9 month Bitch

1st: Athercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)

Field

Working Certificate Excellent

Qualified: Bear Country Home on the Range (Senseney)
Working Certificate

Qualified: Ch MACH Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH XF (Arble)
Qualified: Victory’s Got Game (Orth)
Qualified: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Qualified: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Qualified: Victory’s Gone Sailing JH (Gladson)
Qualified: Dare’s W.T. Fourward March (Kenworthy)
Junior Hunter

Qualified: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Qualified: Ch Blazin’s Joie De Vivre (Bierer)
Qualified: Bertschire’s Natural Wonder (LeBel)

Hall of Fame

Inductee: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)

Junior Showmanship

Christine Pollender Calcinari

Novice Intermediate

1st: GCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP NF (Buttion/Archambeault) Handler: Bryce Cameron Archambeault

Obedience

Novice B

2nd: Pennfields Kebnekajse (Crain)
3rd: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Open A

1st: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Open B

4th: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Qualified: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye UD MH MX AXJ WCX (Soper)
Qualified: Ch Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
UtilityB

1st: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)
Team

2nd: Wingmaster Stell R Aura Can CD RA JH MX MXJ NAP OF (Arble)
2nd: Ch Comics New Boundaries At Pennfield MX MXJ CDX JH (Crain)
4th: Ch Fireside Rythm & Blues UDX RE MX MXJ MXF (McClung)

Rally

Deb Barrows

Novice B

2nd: Wildwood’s Long Night Moon OA OAJ (Fisher)
Qualified: Ch Fishercreek Magic Johnson (Marsh)
Qualified: Ch Athercroft Tequila Mockingbird (Marsh/Turkelson/Fippin)
Qualified: Blazin’s Keep The Faith (Stoner)
Qualified: Pennfields Abisko (Crain)
Advanced B

2nd: Ch MACH Shalyn’s Wildood Flower CDX RN JH NF CGC (Fisher)
3rd: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
Advanced A

2nd: Quillquest Oh Oh Spygirl (Ritchie/Impey)
Excellent B

3rd: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD RE JH (Daniels)
4th: Ch Jazz’d Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MX MXJ XF (Anthes)
Qualified: Ch Quillquest’s Leading Lady CD RA JH AX AXJ NF NAP NJP (Woodward)
Qualified: Victory’s Clear Sailing CDX RA MH NA NAJ NF (Gladson)
Qualified: Ch Shalyn’s Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ (Lilley-Peck)

Sweepstakes

Dinah Baggenstos

Veterans 7 – 9 year Dogs

1st: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RE JH OA AXJ NJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Veterans 11 years and over Dogs

3rd: Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival CD RE (Stoner)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches

1st: Ch Bertschire’s Avalanche UD MH AX AXJ OAP NJP (Bulger)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Dogs

3rd: Allegro Rock Me on the Water (Reynolds)
Puppy 15 – 18 month Dogs

2nd: Flatcastle’s Blissful Blue Ocean (LeBel/Gladson)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Bitches

1st: Athercroft Haute Pants (Turkelson/Fippin/Marsh)
3rd: Victory the Hills Are Alive (Bulger/Gladson)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches

4th: Athercroft Hell or Highwatermelon (Marsh/Turkelson)


Agility
Breed
Canine Good Citizen
Field
Hall of Fame
Junior Showmanship
Rally
Sweepstakes
Agility

Lavonda Herring

Novice B 20″

2nd: Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Novice A JWW 20″

1st: Ch Shiloh Galadriel JH (Hux/Leonhardt)
Novice B JWW 20″

2nd: Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Excellent B JWW 24″

Qualified: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)

Breed

Per Iverson/Lena Hagglund

Working Dog

4th: Ch Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy RA (Daniels)
Field Trial Dog

2nd: Ch Bertschire’s Best in Moe SH (Strozeski/Lin)
Field Trial Bitch

1st: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)
Brood Bitch

2nd: Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Best of Breed

Judges Award of Merit: Ch Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Rowansgaard Airborne En Bateau (Garland)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Marsh)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Victory Deep Blue Sea (Gladson)
7 – 9 year Veteran Dog

4th: Ch Bertschire’s Perk You Up Java JH (Lebel)
Open Dog

Cut: Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor (Livermore)
9 – 11 year Veteran Bitch

3rd: Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
11+ Veteran Dog

1st: Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ RA WCX HOF (Hutchinson)
2nd: Ch Victory’s Bird in the Hand CD SH WCX (Stewart)
3rd: Ch Darktarn Neptune’s Raven (Brumley/Butsavage/Lloyd)
Novice Dog

4th: Victory’s Wingover Finch JH (Millikin/Gladson)
9-12 month Dog

3rd: Four Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
Open Bitch

Cut: Blazin’s Impossible Choice (Terchek/Buttion)
American Bred Bitch

1st: Victory Fair Winds N Following Seas (Gladson/Beliveau)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st: Explicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
12-18 month Bitch

4th: Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Gladson)

Canine Good Citizen

Qualified: Ch Shasta’s Expresso To Go (Johnstone)
Qualified: Ch Shasta’s Here For The Party RN NA NAJ NFP OAP NJP CGC (Johnstone

Field

Qualifying

4th: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)
Working Certificate

Qualified: Victory’s Wingover Finch JH (Millikin/Gladson)
Qualified: Ch Blazin’s Isle of Avalon RN (Faina/Kurdziel)
Qualified: Wingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)
Qualified: Victory’s Follow the Leader RN JH (Cody)
Steady

1st: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)
Unsteady B

1st: Explicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Judges Award of Merit: Explicit She’s The One JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Junior Hunter

Qualified: Explicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Qualified: Ch Blazin’s Isle of Avalon RN (Faina/Kurdziel)
Qualified: Explicit She’s The One JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Qualified: Wingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)
Senior Hunter

Qualified: Ch Bertschire’s Best in Moe SH (Strozeski/Lin)
Master Hunter

Qualified: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)

Hall of Fame

Inductee: Ch Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)

Inductee: Ch Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ CGC HOF (Buttion/Archambeault)

Junior Showmanship

Novice Junior

1st: Ch Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor) Handler: Bryce Cameron Archambeault

Rally

Lynda Moore

Novice B

Qualified: Ch Shasta’s Expresso To Go (Johnstone)
Qualified: Ch Blazin’s Ice Mountain (Buttion/Archambeault)
Qualified: Wingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)

 

Sweepstakes

Sarah Whittaker

Veterans 11 years and over Dogs

2nd: Ch Darktarn Neptune’s Raven (Brumley/Butsavage/Lloyd)
3rd: Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ RA WCX HOF (Hutchinson)
Veterans 9 – 11 year Bitches

3rd: Ch Quillquest Dinamite JH (Impey)
Puppy 9 – 12 month Dogs

2nd: Four Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches

1st: Swallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Gladson)
3rd: Blazin’s Just Drive (Buttion/Archambeault)
4th: K”Mander Kalliope (Anderson)
Sweepstakes
Veterans 7 - 9 year Dogs
Cut: Ch Athercroft Did It Mai Way (Marsh)
Veterans 7 - 9 year Bitches
4th: Ch Quillquest Dinamite JH (Impey)
Cut: Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Veterans 9 - 11 year Bitches
1st: Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory UD MH (Soper)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Dogs
Cut: CH Blazin's Isle of Avalon (Faina/Kurdziel)
Puppy 6 - 9 month Bitches
2nd: Quillquest Qute Quintessense (Impey)
Puppy 12 - 15 month Bitches
4th: Quillquest Pip's Pearl (Impey)
Agility
Novice Preferred 20"
2nd: Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
2nd: Ch Blazin's Gardez La Foi RN NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open 24"
1st: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD SH NA NAJ (Garland)
Breed
Brood Bitch
1st: Ch Quillquest Dinamite JH (Impey)
Field Trial Dog
2nd: Ch Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD SH NA NAJ (Garland)
Working Dog
4th: Ch Huntlane Chasin' Daisies (Bulger)
Cut: Ch Tidalflats' Sea Skiff JH WC (Boraczek/Williams)
Best of Breed
Best in Show Specialty: Ch Quillquest Etched In Stone OA OAJ JH WC (Bred by Gillian Impey)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Salasana Double Arrow RA OA OAJ (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of Merit: Ch Claymore's Live Love Laugh NA NAJ NAP NJP (Handled by Melody Daniels)
Cut: Ch Blazin's Gardez La Foi RN NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open Dog
4th: Victory's Echo of Zu (Hutchinson)
Cut: Bertschire's Best in Moe JH (Stozeski/Lin)
7 - 9 year Veteran Bitch
2nd: Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
3rd: Ch Bertschire's Avalanche CDX MH OA OAJ HOF (Bulger)
Cut: Ch Quillquest Dinamite JH (Impey)
Cut: Ch Blazin's Eternal Flame CD RE AX AXJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
9 - 11 year Veteran Bitch
2nd: Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory UD MH (Soper)
Open Bitch
2nd: Bertschire's Double Trouble (Fudge/Holsinger)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch
Cut: K'mander Just Desserts (Anderson)
6-9 month Bitch
2nd: Quillquest Qute Quintessense (Impey)
Obedience
Veterans Novice
3rd: Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory UD MH (Soper)
Field
Working Certificate Excellent
Qualified: Ch Huntlane Chasin' Daisies (Bulger)
Qualified: Wingmaster Heir Apparent VCD2 RE JH MX MXJ (Arble)
Working Certificate
Qualified: Quillquest Pip's Pearl (Impey)
Steady
1st: Ch Huntlane Chasin' Daisies (Bulger)
Judges Award of Merit: Victory's Clear Sailing SH (Gladson)
Unsteady B
Judges Award of Merit: Articsun Tellin A Tail of Victory JH WC (Gladson)
Junior Hunter
Qualified: Quillquest Pip's Pearl (Impey)
Qualified: Articsun Tellin A Tail of Victory JH WC (Gladson)
Qualified: Victory's Diligent Mariner JH WC (Beliveau)
Qualified: Bertschire's Double Trouble (Fudge/Holsinger)

Obedience Results    

Veteran 
Qualified "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon UD JH AX NAP NJP WCX (Daniels, Buttion, & Archambeault)

Sweepstakes Results  

12 - 15 month Dogs
1st "Eagle" Ch Salasana Double Arrow (Buttion, Archambeault & Bialozor)

Veteran 7 - 9 year Dogs
1st "Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem UD SH WCX (Borden)

Veteran 9 - 11 year Dogs
2nd "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon UD JH AX NAP NJP WCX (Daniels, Buttion, & Archambeault)

Conformation Results 

** Dogs **

Field Dogs
1st "Dino" Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem UD SH WCX (Borden)

Working Dogs
1st "Cosmo" Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Daniels, Buttion & Archambeault)

** Bitches **

12 - 18 month Bitches
Cut "Sky" Salasana Blazin Arrow (Buttion & Archambeault)

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches
1st "Annie" Light-Foots Mak'n Me Crazy (Meaker)

American-Bred Bitches
2nd "Pega" Light-Foots Once in a Blue Moon (Meaker)

Winners Bitch
"Annie" Light-Foots Mak'n Me Crazy (Meaker)

Veteran 7 - 9 year Bitches
2nd "Bones" Ch Bertschire's Bad to the Bone (Lin & Slavin)

Veteran 9 - 11 year Bitches
3rd "Kelly" Light-Foot's Top O'The Morn CDX (Meaker)

Best Of Breed
JAM "Sammy" Ch Athercroft Did It Mai Way (Marsh)
JAM "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon UD JH AX NAP NJP WCX (Daniels, Buttion, & Archambeault)
JAM "Annie" Light-Foots Mak'n Me Crazy (Meaker)
Cut "Eagle" Ch Salasana Double Arrow (Buttion, Archambeault & Bialozor)

Best Junior
Alexandra Bialozor with "Eagle" Ch Salasana Double Arrow (Buttion, Archambeault & Bialozor)

Hall Of Fame Inductee

"Cosmo" Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX, (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Agility Results          

Novice A 20" 
2nd "Junebug" Ch Blazin’s Cosmic Thing (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Novice B 20" 
2nd "Riddle" Rainbow’s Riddle Me This (Valerie Johns)

Novice Preferred 20" 
1st "Deacon" Light-Foot’s Deacon VCD2 AXJ (Peg Forte, Hope Meaker, & Lauren Nicolai)

Open Preferred 16" 
1st "Augie" Ch Blazin’s Alluvion Solitaire CD OAP NJP WC (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Excellent B 24" 
1st "Artee" Riverly Artistry in Motion UD JH MX MXJ (Linda Arble)

Novice A JWW 20" 
1st "Prue" Blazin’s Eternal Flame CD (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Novice Preferred JWW 16" 
1st "Brodie" Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Novice Preferred JWW 20" 
1st "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Open Preferred JWW 24" 
4th "Jesse" Ch Blazin’s Cill Padraig CD JH NA NAJ (Beth Garland)

Excellent B JWW 24" 
Qualified "Zu" Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CD SH AX AXJ (Kate & Chris Hutchinson)

Obedience Results    

Novice B 
4th Pennfield B-day Gava Arrival (Marla Stoner)
Qualified "Reggae" Ch TLC & Shalyn’s Rhythm O’the Island (Sherri Lilley)

Open B 
Qualified "Deacon" Light-Foot’s Deacon VCD2 AXJ (Peg Forte, Hope Meaker, & Lauren Nicolai)

Utillity B 
4th Aheka Jewel of the Night (Kathryn Messer & Mary Jo Meyers)

Veterans 
1st "Sadie" Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
3rd "Cosmo" Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Versatility 
1st "Sadie" Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
2nd "Artee" Riverly Artistry in Motion UD JH MX MXJ (Linda Arble)
4th "Brodie" Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Team 
2nd "Zu" Ch Victory’s Bravo Zulu CD SH AX AXJ (Chris & Kate Hutchinson)
2nd "Bennett" Ch Victory’s Bird in Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)
2nd "AtEase" Ch Victory’s Attention on Deck CDX SH AX AXJ (Judy Gladson & Mark Delventhal)

Sweepstakes Results  

9-12 Dogs
4th Cabochon Kmdr Quietly Mkg Noise (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
1st Light-Foot’s Sugar on Snow (Tina Mohr & Hope Meaker)

6-9 Bitches
2nd Light-Foot’s Mak’n Me Crazy (Hope Meaker)
3rd "Libby" Riversong’s Dream Catcher (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

9-12 Bitches
2nd Cabochon Kmdr Little Miss Magic (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
4th "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen of the Mountain CDX JH NA NAJ (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Conformation Results 

** Dogs **

6-9 Dogs
4th Ravenswood Lone Star Classic (Erica Wallace & John Evanson)

9-12 Dogs
1st Cabochon Kmdr Quietly Mkg Noise (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
1st Athercroft Did it Mai Way (Ruth Marsh)

Veteran 7-9 Dogs
1st "Davis" Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)
2nd Ch K’Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Kurt Anderson)

Veteran 9-11 Dogs
3rd "Tanner" Light-Foot’s Eclipse CD SH (John & Sandra Bulger)

Veteran 11 & Over Dogs
4th Ch Char-Will’s Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)

Field Dogs
1st "Dino" Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)

Working Dogs
1st "Cosmo" Ch Blazin’s Back O’ the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)

Stud Dogs
2nd "Davis" Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)

** Bitches **

6-9 Bitches
2nd "Libby" Riversong’s Dream Catcher (Cary & Janet Ciarico)

9-12 Bitches
1st Cabochon Kmdr Little Miss Magic (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)
2nd K’Mander Has to be Fowlplay (Kurt Anderson & Jennifer Stanley)

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches
3rd Cabochon Kmdr One Fm the Heart (Susan Stillwell & Kurt Anderson)

American-Bred Bitches
1st "Mouse" Bertschire Not Even a Mouse (Cheryl Beach & Donna Slavin)

Veteran 11 & Over Bitches
1st "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen of the Mountain CDX JH NA NAJ (Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)

Field Bitches
2nd "Wags" Ch Quillquest Wendy's Wagtail SH (Gillian Impey)

Working Bitches
3rd "Ubi" Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)

Brood Bitches
3rd "Bones" Ch Bertschire Bad to the Bones (Jeanne Lin & Donna Slavin)

Best Of Breed
JAM "Davis" Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)
JAM "Bones" Ch Bertschire's Bad To The Bones (Jeanne Lin & Donna Slavin)
JAM "Dino" Ch Blazin’s Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX (Scott & Tina Borden)
JAM "Simon" Ch Rainbow's Autumn Classic (Erica Wallace & John Evanson)

Brace
1st Athercroft Did It Mai Way/Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Ruth Marsh)

Versitility Award 

"Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' the Moon UD JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion, & Martin Archambeault)
"Brodie" Ch Char-Will's Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ (Valerie Johns)
"Tanner" Light-Foot's Eclipse CD SH (John & Sandra Bulger)

Field Results 

Junior
"Gracy" Banquo’s Strikes our Fancy JH WC (Sandra Howley)
"Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Melody Daniels, Dawn Buttion & Martin Archambeault)
"Tink" "Claymore's Tinkerbell CD CGC" (Peter Alea & Alan Jenkins)
"Jordan" Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Kathryn Leonhardt)
"Archer" Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
"Soya" Pennfields Snowbird Arrival (Christel Crain)
"Gem" Quillquest Gillie’s Gem (Gillian Impey)
"Selkie" Tidalflats’ Selkie WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
"Gale" Wingmasters Gale Force at Victory JH WC (Judy Gladson)
"Rags" Wynflat’s Range Rover JH NA OAJ (Brooke Ellsworth)

Senior
"Beau" Ch Allegro’s Free Man in Paris JH WCX (Linda & Mark Reynolds)
"Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)
"Glory" Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CD JH WCX (Dale Soper)
"Bennett" Ch Victory’s Bird in Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)

WCX
"Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Scott & Tina Borden)
"Vita" Ch Blazin’s Doppelbock CDX JH OA NAJ WCX (Scott & Tina Borden)
"Sadie" Ch Char-Will’s Cappuccino Commotion CDX JH OA OAJ (Barbara Sholtis & Charlotte Williams)
"Tanner" Light-foot’s Eclipse CD SH WCX (John & Sandra Bulger)
"Risa" Ch Rainbow Autumn’s First Frost CD SH WCX (Cary & Janet Ciarico)
"Bennett" Ch Victory's Bird In Hand CD JH WCX (Joyce Stewart)
"Tiger" Ch Whitland Hy-Frequency JH WC (Laurie Stewart)

WC
"Gracy" Banquo’s Strikes our Fancy JH WC (Sandra Howley)
"Magic" Darktarn Grand Illusion JH WC (Mike Hinton & Penelope Geddes)
"Archer" Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
"Gem" Quillquest Gillie’s Gem (Gillian Impey)
"Tiger" Ch Whitland Hy-Frequency JH WC (Laurie Stewart)
"Rags" Wynflat’s Range Rover JH NA OAJ (Brooke Ellsworth)

Steady Singles
1st "Havoc" Quillquest Utterly Kaotec CDX SH WCX (Ann & Cliff Steer & Gillian Impey)
JAM "Brook" Ch Bertschire’s Avalance CD JH WCX (John & Sandra Bulger)
JAM "Glory" Ch Darktarn Bittersweet Glory CD JH WCX (Dale Soper)

Unsteady Singles A
3rd "Selkie" Tidalflats’ Selkie WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
JAM "Lin" Ch Blazin Dunlin of Tidalflats WC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
JAM "Abby" Shasta Meant for Streett’s End CD WC (Richard Streett)

Unsteady Singles B
JAM "Archer" Lightfoot’s Robin Hood (Monica & Thomas Stephens)
JAM "Gale" Wingmasters Gale Force at Victory JH WC (Judy Gladson)

Hall Of Fame Inductee

"Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)

Agility Results  
Novice B 20" 
4th "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Qualified "Piper" Ch Blazin's Enchanted Forest (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open Jumpers 20" 
1st "Sadie" Ch Char-Will's Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Ex B Jumpers 24" 
2nd "Artee" Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)

Obedience Results 
Novice B 
Qualified "Abby" Shasta Meant For Streett's End (Streett)
Qualified "Brook" Bertschire's Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
Veteran Novice 
Qualified "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Qualified "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Sweepstakes Results  
Veteran 7-9 Dogs
2nd "Dylan" Ch K'Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Anderson)
4th "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
Veteran 7-9 Bitches
2nd "Sadie" Ch Char-Will's Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Cut "Augie" Ch Blazin's Alluvion Solitiaire CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)

Conformation Results 
** Dogs **
9-12 Dogs
2nd "Reggie" Quillquest Ghillie's Gundog (Brumley)
Veteran 7-9 Dogs
Cut "Dylan" Ch K'Mander Black Diamond Bay JH (Anderson)
Cut "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
Field Dogs
3rd "Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)
Working Dogs
3rd "Beau" Ch Allegro's Free Man In Paris JH WCX (Reynolds)
Stud Dogs
4th "Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
** Bitches **
12-18 Bitches
4th "Mouse" Bertschire Not Even A Mouse (Beach/Slavin)
Bred By Bitches
Cut "Prue" Blazin's Eternal Flame (Buttion/Archambeault)
Open Bitches
3rd "Brook" Bertschire's Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
Veteran 7-9 Bitches
Cut "Sadie" Ch Char-Will's Cappuccino Commotion CD JH NA NAJ (Sholtis/Williams)
Cut "Augie" Ch Blazin's Alluvion Solitiaire CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)
Veteran 11 & Over
3rd "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)
Field Bitches
3rd "Wags" Ch Quillquest Wendy's Wagtail SH (Impey)
Working Bitches
3rd "Ubi" Ch Quillquest Xuberance CDX JH (Impey)
Brood Bitches
2nd "Augie" Ch Blazin's Alluvion Solitiare CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best Of Breed
JAM "Simon" Ch Rainbow's Autumn Classic (Wallace/Everson)
CUT "Bones" Ch Bertschire's Bad To The Bones (Lin/Slavin)
CUT "Lindsay" Ch Char-Will's Witchy Woman CD OA NAJ (Sholtis)

Field Results 
Junior A
"Cosmo" Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH AX WCX (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)
"Jordan" Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)
"Lindsay" Ch Char-Will's Witchy Woman CD OA NAJ (Sholtis)
Junior B
"Gunner" Ch Skylark Gunpowder O' Hy-Tymes JH WC (Streett)
"Gale" Ch Wingmaster Gale Force At Victory JH (Gladson)
"Abby" Shasta Meant For Streett's End (Streett)
"Boomer" Ch Bertschire's Flash Point (Lin/Slavin)
"Artee" Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)
Senior
"Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CDX SH WCX HOF (Borden)
WCX
"Brook" Bertschire's Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)
"Katie" Ch Lyric's Kay CD SH WCX (Jenkins)
"Artee" Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)
"Bennett" Ch Victory's Bird In Hand JH WC (Stewart)
WC
"Jordan" Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)
Steady Singles
JAM "Risa" Ch Rainbow Autumn's First Frost CD SH WCX (Ciarico)
USS A
JAM "Jordan" Ch Hallbent Most Happy Fella (Leonhardt)

 


Left to Right (bottom row): Marty & Dino, Monica & Archer, Jane & Selkie, Dawn & Augie, Ravin & Piper
(top row): Linda & Ag-e, Jeanne & Boomer, Sandy & Bones, Bill & Cinders.
Not pictured: Thomas Stephens (handler), Hope & Tigger, Valerie & Brodie, Eric & Tripper.

Hall Of Fame Inductees

"Brodie" Ch Char-Will's Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ WC (Johns)

"Ag-E" Savvy's Summer Mirage CD TD JH MX AXJ (Arble)

Agility Results    
Novice A 24" 
3rd "Cinders" Aheka Smoke In His Eyes CD JH WCX (Stephens) handled by Thomas

Novice B 20" 
2nd "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)

Obedience Results 
Versitility 
"Ag-E" Savvy's Summer Mirage CD TD JH MX AXJ (Arble)

Sweepstakes Results 

Puppies
12-15 Month Bitches
1st "Piper" Blazin's Enchanted Forest (Buttion/Archambeault)

4th "Selkie" Tidalflats' Selkie (Boraczek/Williams)

Veteran
11 & Over Bitches
4th "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)

Conformation Results   
Dogs
Ambred Dogs
4th "Archer" Light-Foot's Robin Hood (Stephens/Stephens) handled by Monica

Working Dogs
2nd "Dino" Ch Blazin's Carpe Diem CD JH WCX (Borden)

Veteran Dogs 9-11
4th "Brodie" Ch Char-Will's Midnight Walker CDX MX MXJ WC (Johns)

Bitches
Bred By Bitches
2nd "Tigger" Light-Foot's And Tigger Too (Meaker)
Final 6 "Piper" Blazin's Enchanted Forest (Buttion/Archambeault)

Open Bitches
2nd "Boomer" Bertschire's Flash Point (Lin/Slavin)
Final 6 "Brook" Bertschire's Avalanche JH (Bulger/Slavin)

Veteran 11 & Over
2nd "Ravin" Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)

Brood Bitches
3rd "Augie" Ch Blazin's Alluvion Solitiare CD WC (Buttion/Archambeault)

Best Of Breed
CUT "Bones" Ch Bertschire's Bad To The Bones (Slavin/Holsinger)

Junior Showmanship
Novice Junior
3rd Eric Sharpe & "Tripper" Blazin Everlasting Escapade (Hedrick)

Field Results 
Junior
Ch Skylark Gunpowder O' Hy-Tymes JH WC (Streett/Sutton)

"Cinders" Aheka Smoke In His Eyes CD JH WCX (Stephens)

Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)

WC
"Boomer" Bertschire's Flash Point (Lin/Slavin)

Riverly Artistry in Motion CDX OA AXJ (Arble)

USS B
JAM "Boomer" Bertschire's Flash Point (Lin/Slavin)

Highlights

Very special congratulations go to these CRFCRC members:

  • Ruth Marsh and Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good won Specialty Best of Breed!
  • Judy Delventhal, a CRFCRC founding member, was voted in as president of the Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America.
  • Mark and Judy Delventhal and CH Victory's Attention On Deck CD SH AX AXJ WCX HOF, "AtEase".
    At Ease is their **4th** flat coat inducted into the Hall of Fame, joining CH Hy-Tymes Virginia Reel CDX SH AX WCX HOF, "Ginnie", CH Hy-Tymes Victory Peter Pan CD MH MX AXJ WCX HOF, "Flyer", and her mother CH Hy-Tymes Even Keel UDT SH AX WCX HOF, "Kelly".

    From Judy:"This actually makes AtEase a 5th HOF dog on both sides of her pedigree and we are actually pretty thrilled to have her mother and her in at the same time. God willing, they'll all make a repeat performance in the Ring of Honor in 2001."

          .....and to our two Triple Crown winners:

  • Melody Daniels and Ch SR U-CD U-AG1 Blazin's Back O' The Moon CDX JH NA WC, "Cosmo"
  • Dawn Buttion, Marty Archambeault and Ch SR Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX, "Ravin"

Agility Results

Excellent B 24"
1st Ch Hy-Tymes Victory Peter Pan CD MX AXJ MH (Delventhal)

Open 24" (25)
1st Ch Victory's Bravo Zulu NA OAJ JH (Hutchinson)

Novice B 20" (7)
2nd Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

Novice B 24" (20)
Riverly Artistry In Motion (Arble)

Novice A 24" (22)
1st Aspengrove ADK Mr Prsonality CDX JH (Ciarico)

Excellent B JWW 24" (15)
3rd Savvy's Summer Mirage CD TD MX AXJ JH (Arble)

Novice B JWW 20" (8)
2nd Ch Blazin's Dressed To Impress (Leigh/McElrath/Buttion/Archambeault)

Novice B JWW 24" (40)
2nd Riverly Artistry In Motion (Arble)

Obedience Results
Novice B
187.0 Riverly Artistry In Motion (Arble)

Open A
2nd 181.5+ Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CD JH NA (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

3rd 181.5 Savvy's Summer Mirage CD TD MX AXJ JH (Arble)

Open B
183.0 Quillquest Xenia Twister CDX JH OA AXJ (Gorman/Campbell)

Ch Victory's Bird in the Hand JH WC (Stewart)

Versatility Obedience
Quillquest Xenia Twister CDX JH OA AXJ (Gorman/Campbell)

Team Obedience
4th The Victory B litter Team, including Ch Victory's Bird in the Hand JH WC (Stewart)

Sweepstakes Results   

Veteran
7-9 Dogs 2nd Ch Quillquest Peter Pan (Boteler)

7-9 Bitches 4th Ch Quillquest Phen's Born To Win JH (Impey)

9-11 Bitches 2nd Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA (Buttion/Archambeault)

11> Bitches 2nd Ch Beaverun's Triple Crown UDT JH OA (Meaker/Palmer)

Conformation Results   

Puppies
15-18 Dogs 3rd Quillquest Band Plays On (Brumley)

9-12 Bitches 2nd Quillquest Dinamite (Impey)

12-15 Bitches 2nd Light-Foot's Tigger Too (Meaker)

Regular Classes

12-18 Dogs 1st Quillquest Band Plays On (Brumley)

Open Dogs 1st Whitland Hy Frequency JH (Stewart)

Working Dogs 4th Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CD JH NA WC (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

9-12 Bitches 2nd Quillquest Desiree (Appa/Impey)

12-18 Bitches 2nd Light-Foot's Tigger Too (Meaker)

Novice Bitches 1st Scarlet of Char-Will (Appa)

Bred By Bitches 3rd Quillquest Dinamite (Impey)

Veteran Dogs 7-9 2nd Ch Quillquest Peter Pan (Boteler)

Veteran Bitches 11> Ch Beaverun's Triple Crown UDT JH OA (Meaker/Palmer)

BOB Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good (Marsh)

Field Results  

Field Trial
Qualifying 4th Ch Hy-Tymes Victory Peter Pan CD MH MX AXJ WCX (Delventhal)

JAM Ch Hy-Tymes Virginia Reel CDX SH AX WCX (Delventhal/Sutton)

Junior
Ch Victory's Bird In Hand JH WC (Stewart)

Ch Victory's Bravo Zulu JH NA NAJ (Hutchinson)

Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CD JH NA WC (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Ch Lyric Queen Of The Mountain CDX JH NA WCX (Buttion/Archambeault)

Ch Quillquest Xuberance (Impey)

WC
Ch Blazin's Cill Padraig JH NA (Garland)

Ch Victory's Bird In Hand JH WC (Stewart)

Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CD JH NA WC (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

Allegro's Free Man In Paris WC (Reynolds)

Bertschire's Avalanche (Bulger/Holsinger)

Quillquest Xenia Twister CDX JH OA AXJ WC (Gorman / Campbell)

USS A
1st Ch Victory's Bravo Zulu JH NA NAJ (Hutchinson)

3rd Quillquest's Xenia Twister CDX OA AXJ WC (Gorman/Campbell)

USS B
1st Ch Quillquest Xuberance (Impey)

4th Allegro's Free Man In Paris WC (Reynolds)

JAM Ch Blazin's Back O' The Moon CD JH NA WC (Daniels/Buttion/Archambeault)

JAM Ch Victory's Bird in the Hand JH WC (Stewart)

JAM Bertschire's Avalanche WC (Bulger/Holsinger)

JAM Rainbow Autumn's First Frost JH WC (Ciarico)

JAM Aspengrove ADK Mr Prsonality CDX JH NA NAJ WC (Ciarico)

JAM Ch Victory's Beck And Call OA OAJ (Cody/Delventhal)

SS

Reserve - Ch Victory's Attention on Deck CD SH AX AXJ WCX (Delventhal)

JAM Aheka Smoke In His Eyes CD JH WC, Cinders (Stephens)

Personal Notes 

 from Ruth Marsh, owner of Davis, Ch Athercroft If It Fields Good, who won Best of Breed at the  FCRSA National Specialty:

"Everyone,
What a difference a week makes!  As I watch Davis run around the backyard tearing up the trash he has 'liberated' from the cans, I can't help but think back to the win.  It was such a stunner!  I almost didn't go as Cooper was due to whelp.  My husband and Mother
promised they could handle it all, after all she wouldn't whelp till I came back home.   Of course, Cooper whelped the same day as best of breed and we now have four pups at home.   Needless to say, I am glad that I went, it was a memorable experiance.  My thanks to all of the club members who were so supportive.  The National is such a great place to see the breed types from all over the country.
I think the club as a whole had a fabulous national!  What a great group of talented dogs and their owners."

from Al Jenkins, owner of Ch SR Lyric's Kay CD JH WCX CGC TDI, Katie:

"It's getting pretty bad when I have to brag about not making it through a test.  Be that as it may, Katie - Ch SR Lyric's Kay CD JH WCX CGC TDI did make it through the first round of the first FCR Field Trial/Qualifying stake and while pregnant!"

from John Bulger, owner of Bertshire's Avalanche WC, Brook:

"I'd like to place a brag for Bertshire's Avalanche's (Brook) two in a row  WC's, the last one being at the specialty.  If a brag on a JAM is appropriate (and I think it is) she JAMed USS B at the specialty.

Her handler, John "Gimpy" Bulger, got a perfect 10 in handler aerials and has retired from that class."

From Linda Reynolds, of Allegro Retrievers:

"CH Quillquest Peter Pan, "Sam", owned by George and Saralee Boteler  and handled by Linda Reynolds, came out of hiding for some big fun in  Kentucky at the National Specialty.   Sam took 2nd place in his 7-9  Veteran Sweeps class under breeder judge Maureen Kolasa, and followed  that with another 2nd place in Veterans 7-9 under English judge Peter Johnson."

Singles Competition, Play by Play 
From John Bulger, with input from others:

"Now sports fans, hang on to your hats! Here’s where CRFCRC dogs really shine! Capitol Region dogs, with Capitol Region owner-handlers, won, yes WON two of the three events and took reserve (equivalent to second place) in the third! Kate Hutchinson and Zu took Unsteady Singles (USS) A, and Gillian Impey and Ubi took USS B. In addition, Monica Gorman and Tupper captured third place in USS A and Linda Reynolds and Beau grabbed fourth place USS B honors. Approximately 90 dogs were entered in the combined USS competitions, Thirteen were Capitol Region dogs. Eleven either placed or were awarded JAMs (see below).

To appreciate the excitement of the Singles Championship I need to provide some background. First, let me tell you about Monica and Bill Stephen’s Cinders. Bill and I train a lot together so I know a little about Cinders strengths and weaknesses. Steadyness is not one of Cinder’s strong suits, so I’m sure Bill’s stomach was churning as he approached the line. The water series commenced with a short "breaker bird", (a mark designed to cause the dog to break from the line before the handler released him), right across the nose of the dog and into the water. Cinders, the arch breaker, handled it like a champ, though Bill did confide that the dog was quivering a bit. Cinders went on to tie Chat (Ch Arctic Sun’s Wingover Chat MH, owned by Bunny Millikin) one of the strongest field dogs on the grounds that day, for first place in that Singles Competition section. Chat took first for the section in a single mark run off, leaving Cinders with a JAM and the honor of test dog for the final Singles Competition run-off. This is a terrific accomplishment for any dog, and we extend our hearty congratulations to Cinders and the Stevens’.

I’m not through! There is still a Capitol Region dog in the running sports fans! The Singles Championship was divided into two flights. Ch Victory’s Attention on Deck (At Ease) handled by Judy Delventhal, took first in the other Singles Competition flight and now faced Chat. At Ease’ keen marking ability was evident in her performance. She beat the four dogs that placed in the Qualifying Field Trial in winning her flight! The judges devised a test to further challenge both dogs in a one-mark run off. It was a long side-hill mark, with the wind blowing down the hill, from the gunners, near the top of the hill, to the bird, thrown by a winger over half way down the hill. If the dog stayed on a true line to the bird, or even downhill a little, he should get a nose full of scent if he passed the bird. If the dog got sucked up the hill, perhaps if attracted to the gunners, expect a longer hunt.

Chat ran first. He ran a good line, slightly up the hill, putting the bird down wind to his line, but after a short hunt found the bird. At Ease’ turn. Judy sent her on a perfect line. She stuck to it like a lure courser on the bag and appeared destined to nail the mark. Twenty strides to the bird, fifteen, ten, five, wow! Then something pulled At Ease up that damn hill as if she was the lure-coursing bag at a turn. So close! Mark tells me she actually was downwind of the bird, but in a slight hollow. The late afternoon heat put the scent pocket over her head. After a modest hunt she found the bird and brought it back for the Reserve ribbon. What a thrill it was to watch, and what a terrific accomplishment for At Ease and Judy. Congratulations!

The final Capitol Region results for the Singles Championship are above.

On to the Master National!"

The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram