March 5-6, 2022
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Saturday

Judge: Richard Todd Jackson

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin CGC

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Windy Hill Night And Day

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes                      GCHG Athercroft Inquesoemergency

Best Opp. Veteran In Sweepstakes           GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN DCAT

Judge: Linda Clark

Best Of Breed                    GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything

Best of Breed Owner       CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin CGC

Best Of Winners               Windy Hill Night And Day

Best Of Opposite              CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH

Select Dog                         CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RN FCAT ACT1

Select Bitches                   CH Windy Hill Maybe I'M Amazed

Winners Dog                    Windy Hill Night And Day

Reserve Winners            Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF CGC

Winners Bitch                 Blazin's Quicksilver Moon DCAT

Reserve Winners            Alidar Kactus Flower

Best Bred By                    Blazin's Quicksilver Moon DCAT

Sunday

Judge: Erica Cross

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin CGC - Sweeps Group 1

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes             Windy Hill Night And Day

Judge: Penny DiSienna

Best Of Breed                   GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything

Best Of Winners              Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me

Best Of Opposite             GCHB Athercroft Kama Siouxtra

Select Dog                         CH Bertschire In Just A Jiffy

Select Bitches                   GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN DCAT

Winners Dog                    Weathervane's Jim Cantore

Reserve Winners             Moonstone Enigma Of Westwind WC CGC

Winners Bitch                  Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me  - Best of Breed Owner Handled

Reserve Winners              Windy Hill Embraceable You

November 26-27, 2022
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Ms. Andrea Holsinger – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Indulgent Bomb Cyclone
Best Opposite Puppy - Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me
Best Veteran - GCH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD RAE JH WC
Best Opposite Veteran - GCH MACH Blazin's License To Drive CDX PCDX BN GN RAE MXS MJS OF T2B JH BCAT

Saturday Regular - Ms. Dyane Baldwin

Best of Breed - GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI  - Group 2
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Blazin's Quicksilver Moon DCAT
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin BCAT CGC - OH Group 2
Select Dog – CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Select Bitch – CH Midnight Lovers Kiss In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch - Grousemoor My Hearts A Buzzin
Winners Dog – Weathervane's I Sheetz You Not
Reserve Winners Dog – Swallowsflight Safed By The Bell JH WC CGC TKN

Catoctin KC - Sunday – Mr. David Bolus

Best of Breed - GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Kistryl Ocean Aged At Victory JH CGC TKN
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin BCAT CGC - OH Group 2
Select Dog – CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Select Bitch – CH Midnight Lovers Kiss In The Dark
Reserve Winners Bitch - Victory's Rock N Roll JH CGC TKN
Winners Dog – Blazin's Push The Button RN MX MXJ NF FCAT ACT2 ACT2J
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF CGC

March 5-6, 2023
Maryland Sporting Dog Association
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Saturday

Judge: Christine Teneralli

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        Weathervane's I Sheetz You Not

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Northern Lights Over Windy Hill

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes                      CH Blazin Miles Of Tidalflats JH JHU

Best Opp. Veteran In Sweepstakes           Victory's M CDX RE SH MHU MHUA BCAT CGCA TKP

Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed                    Gamekeepers Perfect Ten - Group 3

Best Of Winners               Gamekeepers Perfect Ten

Best Of Opposite              GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything

Select Dog                         CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RN FCAT ACT1

Select Bitches/BOBOH   CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin CGC - OH Group 2

Winners Dog                    Weathervane's I Sheetz You Not

Reserve Winners            Blazin's Push the Button RN MX MXJ OF FCAT ACT2 ACT2J

Winners Bitch                 Gamekeepers Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners           Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me

Best Bred By                    Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me

Sunday

Judge: Mr. Steven Kirschner

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                       Northern Lights Over Windy Hill - Sweeps Group 4

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes             Indulgent Bomb Cyclone

Judge: Donna Gilbert

Best Of Breed                    Gamekeepers Perfect Ten - Group 4

Best Of Winners               Gamekeepers Perfect Ten

Best Of Opposite             Indulgent Bomb Cyclone

Select Dog                         CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RN FCAT ACT1

Select Bitches                   CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Winners Dog                    Indulgent Bomb Cyclone

Reserve Winners             Fishercreek Athercroft Jackson Five

Winners Bitch                  Gamekeepers Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners             Flatterhaft Corona

November 25-26, 2023
Howard County Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Mr. Russell Morton – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Windy Hill Believe It Or Not
Best Opposite Puppy - Victory's Uptown Girl
Best Veteran - GCHB MACH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MXS MJS OF MXP MJP FCAT3
Best Opposite Veteran - CH Blazin's Lightning Bug CDX BN RE MX MXJ OF

Saturday Regular - Ms. Nina Dee

Best of Breed/BOBOH - GCH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin BN RA NA FCAT CGC
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
Best of Opposite – GCH Blazin's Quigley Down Under BN RI NAJ SCN SEN SIN DCAT DN ACT1
Select Dog – GCH Athercroft Lettuce Romain Calm
Select Bitch – GCH Windy Hill Bye Bye Birdie

Reserve Winners Bitch - Athercroft Abat Damn Time
Winners Dog – Indulgent Jet's A Carolina Cyclone RI OAP OJP NFP
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward MX MXB MXJ MJS XF BCAT CGC

Catoctin KC - Sunday – Dr. Norbert Dee

Best of Breed/BOBOH - GCH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin BN RA NA FCAT CGC
Best of Winners/Winners Dog – Indulgent Jet's A Carolina Cyclone RI OAP OJP NFP
Best of Opposite – GCH Blazin's Quigley Down Under BN RI NAJ SCN SEN SIN DCAT DN ACT1
Select Dog – CH Blazin's Quite The Handsome Rascal
Select Bitch – GCH Windy Hill Bye Bye Birdie

Reserve Winners Dog - Blazin's Push The Button RN MX MXJ NF FCAT ACT2 ACT2J
Winners Bitch – Victory's Rock N Roll RN SH CGC
Reserve Winners Bitch –Flatterhaft Corona

January 28-29, 2023
Richmond, VA

Middle Penisula KC - Saturday– Ms. Tracey Fudge – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
Best Opposite Puppy - Indulgent Jet's A Carolina Cyclone BN CGC
Best Veteran - CH Killyglass Cash And Carry SH
Best Opposite Veteran - Kingdomhouse Hot Ziggety

Saturday Regular - Ms. Nancy Cavallo

Best of Breed - GCH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RI NAJ DCAT ACT1 - Group 4
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Flatterhaft Corona
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – GCH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin RN BCAT CGC - OH Group 3
Select Dog – GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
Select Bitch – CH Wingmaster's Young At Heart JH

Reserve Winners Bitch - Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quickfire Challenge AX AXJ BCAT
Reserve Winners Dog – Liberty Boy Is  A Gem

Middle Penisula KC - Saturday– Ms. Nikki Runyan – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
Best Opposite Puppy - Indulgent Jet's A Carolina Cyclone BN CGC
Best Veteran - CH Kistryl Pilgrim's Feast
Best Opposite Veteran - Kingdomhouse Hot Ziggety

Sunday – Ms. Judy Gladson

Best of Breed - GCH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RI NAJ DCAT ACT1
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
Best of Opposite – CH Kistryl Pilgrim's Feast
Select Dog – GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
Select Bitch – GCH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin RN BCAT CGC

Reserve Winners Bitch - Athercroft Taco Dirty To Me
Winners Dog – Bubbell's Ah Boogie Woogie Dancer
Reserve Winners Dog – Liberty Boy Is  A Gem

 

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Ms. Diane Camardello – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Best Opposite Puppy - Fishercreek Athercroft Jackson Five
Best Veteran - GCH CH Blazin's Magic Marker RN DCAT
Best Opposite Veteran - GCH CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD RAE JH WC

Saturday Regular - Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best of Breed - CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Best of Opposite – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Select Dog – CH Flatterhaft I Drove All Night JH
Select Bitch – CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH

BOBOH - GCH CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB OF FCAT3
Reserve Winners Bitch - Victory's Rock N Roll RN JH CGC TKN
Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF BCAT CGC
Reserve Winners Dog – Moonstone Enigma OF Westwind WC CGC

Catoctin KC - Sunday – Mrs. Sue Goldberg

Best of Breed – GCH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Victory's Rock N Roll RN JH CGC TKN
Best of Opposite – CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Select Dog/BOBOH – GCH CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB OF FCAT3
Select Bitch – CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH
Reserve Winners Bitch - Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Winners Dog – Fishercreek Athercroft Jackson Five
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF BCAT CGC

Saturday

Judge: Gwyneth McClellan

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        Victory’s Rock N Roll

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Shasta’s Fast Moving Cyclone

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes                      CH Victory The Hills Are Alive SH

Best Opp. Veteran In Sweepstakes           Victory’s Gabriel’s Song CD BN RE

Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed                    GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH

Best Of Winners               Windy Hill Love Story                      NEW CHAMPION

Best Of Opposite              GCH Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N CD BN RA MX MXJ OF

Select Dog                         GCHS Nicholcity Revere

Select Bitches                   GCH Blazin’s Magic Marker        BOBOH

Winners Dog                    Aquarius Black Brianta JH

Reserve Winners            Dare’s Irish Rover Cheques All The Boxes

Winners Bitch                 Windy Hill Love Story

Reserve Winners            Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Best Bred By                    Blazin's Questionable Drive'R        BRED BY GROUP 4

HFCIT                               OTCH Victory’s Ketch’N A Storm BN OM1 JH

Sunday

Judge: Danny Seymour

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        Inspired Poetry In Motion

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Shasta’s Fast Moving Cyclone

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed                   GCH Indulgent Purple Haze  OWNER HANDLED BEST OF BREED

Best Of Winners              Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Best Of Opposite             GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH

Select Dog                         GCHS Nicholcity Revere

Select Bitches                   CH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra

Winners Dog                    Swallowsflight Safed By The Bell

Reserve Winners             Alidar I’ll Have Another

Winners Bitch                     Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Reserve Winners                Riverwind’s Kith N Kiln

Best Bred By                       Athercroft Kama Siouxtra

Catoctin KE - Friday – Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best of Breed – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/BOBOH – Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best of Opposite – GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling
Select Dog – GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter
Select Bitch – GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Reserve Winners Dog – Flatout Mad Nassau Pirate

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Mrs. Gillian Impey – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Best Opposite Puppy - Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best Veteran - GCH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CDX RAE JH WC
Best Opposite Veteran - GCH Victory's Gone Sailing CD BN RN MH WCX

Saturday Regular - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Best of Breed/G4 - GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – CH Indulgent Purple Haze ** New GCH **
Select Dog – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Select Bitch – CH Coastalight Crown Jewel JH
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward CGC

Upper Marlboro KC - Sunday – Mr. Charles Olvis

Best of Breed – GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best of Opposite – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Select Dog/BOBOH – GCH Indulgent Purple Haze
Select Bitch – GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under ** New CH **
Reserve Winners Dog – Moonstone Enigma Of Westwind

WCX Qualifiers

Happydaugh's Weebe Tweetin'  “Wren”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Ann Strathern

Victory's M CD RE JH CGCA TKA SHU WC  “Emma”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Steve Surprenant

CH Coastalight Crown Jewel JH WCX  “Ruby”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Linda Reynolds

GCH Wingmaster Prevailing Winds JH WC RA CD CA NA  “Windy”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  April Senseney

Flatterhaft Empires Never Last  “Rider”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Richard Streett

GCH Flatcastle's Blissful Blue Ocean CD RE MH WCX  “Dylan”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Chris LeBel

CH Blacmoor I Get Around CGC WC JH TKN  “Piper”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Kelly Hanlon

RACH Old Lyme's Canadian Yukon Timberwolf UD, BN GN GO RM3 RAE3 JH WC CGCA CGCU TKA CCA  “Yukon”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Natalie Herzner

CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water MH WCX  “Rocky”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Linda Reynolds

Sir Henry Bryant of the Chesapeake SH  “Henry”
Labrador Retriever
HANDLER:  Drew Bryant

WC Qualifiers

Moonstone Enigma of Westwind CGC  “Bender”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  William Stephens

Blazin's Just Drive CD JH WCX  “Zoomie”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Scott Borden

LCM's Pick Up The Pieces JH  “Jaxx”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Holly  Kelley

Four Lakes Livin' the Dream  “Rudy”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Rita Bumgardner

MACH2 CH Blazin's Life is Good CD JH MXS MJS XF T2B2  “Benny
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Scott Borden

Kaz II  “Kaz”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Arek Rusek

Gap View’s Son of an Outlaw “Charlie”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Bill Best

BlackGamin Kana'ti TKN CGC DJ  “Kandee”
Flat-Coated Retriever
HANDLER:  Penny Woodward

GCH CH Razzle's Playing for Keeps  JH DN CGC  “Keeper”
Golden Retriever
HANDLER:  Judith Mitnick

Best Puppy: Victory’s Quidditch Seeker (Gladson/Fudge)
Best Opposite Puppy: Blazin’s Quigley Down Under (Ambrose/Buttion)

Best Adult: Covellyn’s Dublin Driver by wfs JH WC (Fudge/Gladson)
Best Opposite Adult: Victory’s Party Boat CGC (Gladson/Fudge)

Best Pet: Athercroft Gryphonwynd of Ponus Ridge (Conze)

Best Veteran: Ch Allegro Rock Me On The Water MH WCX (Reynolds)
Best Opposite Veteran: Victory’s Even Keel (Nicholson/Gladson)

Best Special: GCh Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N BN RI AX AXJ NF (Buttion/Archambeault)
Best Opposite Special: Ch Coastalight Crown Jewel JH WCX (Reynolds)

The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2024 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram