57 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for 171 titles earned in the year 2021!

** 14 titles **
CH Blazin's Questionable Drive'r RN OA AXJ XF FCAT ACT2 ACT2J DSA TKN CGC plus (ACT1J NA NAJ NF DS OAJ OF) - "Cabbie" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Bryce Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
** 12 titles **
Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine RE BN-V FCAT3 ACT2 ACT2J SCN SBN CGC TKA ATT VHMA VSWB DJX DS FDCH FDC plus (ACT1J RA) - "Coffee" Stephen & Gwendolyn Carr
** 09 titles **
Blazin's Push The Button AX AXJ FCAT ACT2 ACT2J CL1-R CL1-H CL1-F plus (ACT1J NA NAJ OA OAJ) - "Benji" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
** 08 titles **
Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF BCAT CGC plus (NAJ NA OAJ NF OA) - "Pivot" Scott & Christina Borden
Blazin's Pink Cadillac OA AXJ ACT2 ACT2J FCAT3 CL1-R CL1-F plus (ACT1J NAJ NA OAJ) - "Seville" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
** 06 titles **
CH Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight CDX BN GN RM RAE3 JH NA NF DJ DSX DM ASX2 WC CGCU plus (RAE2) - "Rock-it" Brenda L Boesel
** 05 titles **
CH Banquo Alley Cat Blues at Shalyn RI RATO BCAT CGC plus (RATN) - "Harley" Sherri Lilley-Peck
GCH Dare's Hearts Afire SH CGCA CGCU WCX plus (CGC) - "Blaze" Kimberly A. Yates
** 04 titles **
GCHB Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB OF FCAT3 CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F - "Piston" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Bryce Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
CH Kaotic's Jedi Jett Awakens CD PCD BN RA JH CAX RA FCAT2 DJ DN TKN CGC WC - "Jett" Charles & Tina Dykes
U-CH GCH Shalyn's Sweet Virginia Breeze CD BN RA RATO CGC plus (RATN) - "Breeze" Sherri Lilley-Peck
** 03 titles **
CH Blazin's Night Cap CD BN RA MX MXJ MJB FCAT2 OF CL1 CL2 CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F - "Swizzle" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Blazin's Oliver B Wight CGCA CGCU TKN - "Ollie" Melvin Knight
Dare's Amarden Somewhere in Time JH WC CGC - "Elise" Kimberly A. Yates
Flatline's Changing the Game RN BCAT CGC - "Stella" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
Flatterhaft Corona CD BN RA CGCU - "Ticket" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
CH Quillquest An Airtight Alibi SH CGCA CGCU WCX - "Talon" Anya Dornak, Kim Yates & Gillian Impey
Quillquest Yin Yang and Darkwater BN RN JH NAP NJP CGC DS AJ RATN - "Calder" Penny Woodward
Rowansgaard Tangawizi JH FCAT TKI WC plus (DCAT) - "Stoney" Dale Soper
U-CH GCH CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer CDX BN GN RM RAE2 JH NA NAJ NAP NJP NF DJA DSA CGCU WC VFCR1 - "Maze" Brenda Boesel
CH Timberblac Throwing Caution to the Wind RI JH WCX TKI CGCA - "Remi" Dana & Brendan Foley
Victory McHenry's Star-Spangled Banner RATI CGCA CGCU WC plus (CGC) - "Banner" Greg & Janet Boss
Victory Nutty Porter BN RI SWE RATI CGC TKN ATT NW3 ELITE ELT1 plus (SIE SCE) - "Porter" Helena Dahlen
OTCH Victory's Ketch'n A Storm OM2 UDX BN SH WCX HOF - "Stormy" Diane Orth
CH Victory's Scotch N Soda CD JH - "Peat" Don and Susan Bierer
** 02 titles **
Blazin Phoenix Prophecy FCAT2 TKA RATN FD FDX FDCH FDCH-S FDCH-G VBS VBJ BPF VBK VIS VIJ VIK IPF VEJ VEK EPF - "Aisling" Jen Pavillard
CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under RN DCAT ACT1 DN - "Quigley" Dawn Buttion & Pamela & Jerry Ambrose
CH Blazin's Quite the Handsome Rascal DSA DSX DJA TKI - "Quinn" Stan Tissue
CH Blazingstar Rain Catcher FCAT DN RATS CGC TKA FD FDX FDCH FDCH-S FDCH-G FM VBS VBJ VBSCL VBJCL BPF VBK VIS VIJ VIK IPF VEJ VEK EPF - "Teagan" Jen Pavillard
Dare's Amarden No Limit CGC TKN - "Dylan" Anya Dornak & Kim Yates
CH Dare's Royal Troon CGCA plus (CGC) - "Watson" Anya Dornak, Ashley Dornak, Kim Yates
GCHB Dare's Smarter Than A 5th Grader DN CGCA CGCU - "Foxy" Anya Dornak, Ashley Dornak & Kim Yates
Dare's Voodoo Child With A Wicked Flatline DN CGC TKN - "Chaos" Amanda R. Bishop
GCH Flatterhaft I Drove All Night BN JH WC - "Fever" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
CH Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin CGC - "Azula" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Helen Szostak & Colin Archambeault
GCHB Swallowsflight Ice Cool Cyclone MH CA DS DJ WC CGC - "Ice" Kathy Poole-Price & John Price
CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH - "Derby" Tracey Fudge and Judy Gladson
Timberblacs North Star JH WC CGC - "Stella" Dana & Brendan Foley
Victory's M CDX RE SH MHU BCAT CGCA TKP WCX - "Emma" Steve & Betsy Surprenant
Victory's Outlaw Josey Wails SH WCX - "Josey" Chris LeBel
Victory's Rock N Roll RN JH WC CGC TKN - "Pink" Judy Gladson & Tracey Fudge
Victory's Staff Sergeant CD BCAT - "Sarge" Steve and Betsy Surprenant
Weathervane Saga of the Northern Lights TKN CGC - "Saga" Helena Dahlen
** 01 title **
GCH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra - "Twist" Ruth Marsh and Dee Turkelson
BlackGamin Kanati JH CGC TKN DJ DS WC - "Kandee" Penny & William Woodward
GCH Blazin's License To Drive CDX PCDX BN GN RAE JH MX MXB MXJ MJB OF T2B BCAT DN DJ HOF VFCR1 CL4-R CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F - "Juvi" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Blazin's O' Say Can You See DCAT - "Glory" Chris McCoy & Dawn Buttion
Blazin's Quickfire Challenge NAJ BCAT - "TC" Anne Fisher
GCH Dare You To Stroke A Cheque RN JH DJ DS BCAT CGC CGCA CGCU TKI - "Sadie" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
Dare's Sail On Sailor TKN - "Sailor" Kim Yates
Dare's She So Fine CGC - "Sophie" Kim Yates
GCh Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD PCDX BN GN GO VER RAE JH WCX CGCU TKI HOF - "Rider" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
Indulgent Spirit of the Dance OA OAJ OF - "Spirit" Jeff & Viv Koontz
Kistryl Ocean Aged at Victory JH WC CGC TKN - "Spirit" Judy Gladson
PACH Shasta Red Medicine Woman AX AXJ MXPB MJPB PAX NFP T2BP JH WC CGC DJ TKN - "Shaman" William & Penny Woodward
Thornhill Risky Bisness CDX JH SHU NA NAJ OA BCAT TKA WCX - "Risky" Dale Soper
Yonsaff Irresistible BN-V RI JH WC CGC TKN - "Bliss" Judy Gladson

2020 Annual Rosettes

52 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for 124 titles earned in the year 2020!

** 10 titles **
Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine RI FCAT2 ACT2 DJ DJA DS FDCH CGC TKA ATT plus (ACT1 RN TKI FCAT) - "Coffee" Stephen & Gwendolyn Carr
** 08 titles **
CH Blazin's Questionable Drive'r DCAT ACT2 DJ TKN NAC NJC CL1-R CL1-H CL1-F CGC plus (BCAT ACT1) - "Cabbie" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Bryce Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
** 07 titles **
Timberblac Throwing Caution to the Wind RI JH WC TKI CGC plus (RN TKN) - "Remi" Dana & Brendan Foley
** 06 titles **
Blazin Phoenix Prophecy FCAT TKA RATN VBS VBJ BPF VBK VIJ plus (DCAT TKN TKI) - "Aisling" Jen Pavillard
** 05 titles **
Blazin's Pink Cadillac FCAT2 ACT2 CL1-R CL1-F plus (ACT1 DCAT FCAT) - "Seville" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Victory Nutty Porter BN RI SWA SEE RATI CGC TKN ATT NW3 ELITE ELT1 plus (SEA SBA) - "Porter" Helena Dahlen
** 04 titles **
Blazin's Push The Button DCAT ACT2 CL1-R CL1-H CL1-F plus (BCAT ACT1) - "Benji" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Blazin's Quite the Handsome Rascal DSA2 DJA1 TKI plus (TKN) - "Quinn" Stan Tissue
GCH Dare You To Stroke A Cheque RN DJ DS BCAT CGC CGCA CGCU TKI - "Sadie" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
** 03 titles **
GCH Blazin's License To Drive CDX PCDX BN GN RAE JH MXB MXJ OF T2B BCAT DN DJ HOF VFCR1 CL4-R CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F - "Juvi" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
GCH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXJ OF FCAT2 CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F plus (DCAT FCAT) - "Piston" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Bryce Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1 plus (BCAT) - "Quigley" Dawn Buttion & Pamela & Jerry Ambrose
Kistryl Ocean Aged at Victory WC CGC TKN - "Spirit" Judy Gladson
Swallowsflight Safed By The Bell JH WC TKN CGC - "Indie" Kelly Hanlon & Tracey Fudge
Victory's Rock N Roll WC CGC TKN - "Pink" Judy Gladson & Tracey Fudge
Yonsaff Irresistible RI JH WC CGC TKN - "Bliss" Judy Gladson
** 02 titles **
CH Banquo Alley Cat Blues at Shalyn RN CGC - "Harley" Sherri Lilley-Peck
GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN DCAT CGC plus (BCAT) - "Immy" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
CH Blazin's Night Cap CD BN RA AX MXJ FCAT OF CL1 CL2 CL3-R CL3-H CL3-F plus (DCAT) - "Swizzle" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Blazin's Quicksilver Moon DCAT plus (BCAT) - "Rhea" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
CH Flatterhaft I Drove All Night JH WC - "Fever" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
CH Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight BN GN CDX JH RAE DJ DS DSX DM ASX WC CGCU - "Rock-it" Brenda L Boesel
Indulgent Spirit of the Dance OA NAJ NF - "Spirit" Jeff & Viv Koontz
Rowansgaard Tangawizi BCAT TKI WC - "Stoney" Dale Soper
U-CH GCH CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer CDX BN GN JH WC RAE NA NAJ NAP NJP DJA DS DSA CGCU VFCR1 plus (DSA1) - "Maze" Brenda Boesel
U-CH GCH Shalyn's Sweet Virginia Breeze BN RI CGC - "Breeze" Sherri Lilley-Peck
Ch Streett's End Caught in the Act CD BN GN RA CGCA plus (RI) - "Catcher" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
Ch Victory the Hills Are Alive SH WCX CGC TKN - "Julie" Judy Gladson
Victory's M CDX RE SH SHU CGCA TKP WCX - "Emma" Steve & Betsy Surprenant
Victory's Quidditch Seeker CGC TKN - "Snitch" Judy Gladson & Tracey Fudge
** 01 title **
CH Aquarius Black Brianta JH WC - "Rio" Tracey Fudge
BlackGamin Kanati JH CGC TKN DJ WC - "Kandee" Penny & William Woodward
CH Blacmoor I Get Around JH WCX CGC TKI - "Piper" Kelly & John Hanlon
Ch Blazin's No Sugar Added AX MXJ JH BCAT WC - "Slurpee" Anne Fisher & PB Higgins
Blazin's O' Say Can You See BCAT - "Glory" Chris McCoy & Dawn Buttion
Blazin's Pay It Forward BCAT CGC - "Pivot" Scott & Christina Borden
Blazin's Picture Perfect At Four Corners BCAT DJ DS - "Pixel" Judy Terchek
Blazin's Quickfire Challenge BCAT - "TC" Anne Fisher
CH Blazingstar Rain Catcher DCAT DN RATO VBS VBJ VBK BPF VBSCL VBJCL VIS VIJ FM CGC TKA - "Teagan" Jen Pavillard
GCHB Dare's Smarter Than A 5th Grader DN CGC - "Foxy" Anya Dornak, Ashley Dornak & Kim Yates
Dare's Voodoo Child With A Wicked Flatline DN - "Chaos" Amanda R. Bishop
Flatline's Changing the Game CGC - "Stella" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
Flatline's Master of the Game CGC - "Mason" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
Flatterhaft Corona BN RI CGCA - "Ticket" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
GCh Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD PCDX BN GN GO VER RAE JH WCX CGCA TKI - "Rider" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
CH Quillquest An Airtight Alibi JH CGCA CGC WC - "Talon" Anya Dornak, Kim Yates & Gillian Impey
Quillquest Yin Yang and Darkwater BN RN JH CGC DS RATN - "Calder" Penny Woodward
PACH Shasta Red Medicine Woman AX AXJ MXPB MJPB PAX NFP JH WC CGC DJ TKN - "Shaman" William & Penny Woodward
Shiny Coat Leeds Castle BCAT - "Mello" Judy Terchek and Dawn Buttion
Timberblacs North Star WC - "Stella" Dana & Brendan Foley
GCH Victory On The Wing RN NA NF ACT2 CGC TKN - "Flyer" Neal & Helenmary Cody and Judy Gladson
OTCH Victory's Ketch'n A Storm OM1 BN JH WCX HOF - "Stormy" Diane Orth

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Ms. Diane Camardello – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Best Opposite Puppy - Fishercreek Athercroft Jackson Five
Best Veteran - GCH CH Blazin's Magic Marker RN DCAT
Best Opposite Veteran - GCH CH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD RAE JH WC

Saturday Regular - Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best of Breed - CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Best of Opposite – Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Select Dog – CH Flatterhaft I Drove All Night JH
Select Bitch – CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH

BOBOH - GCH CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB OF FCAT3
Reserve Winners Bitch - Victory's Rock N Roll RN JH CGC TKN
Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF BCAT CGC
Reserve Winners Dog – Moonstone Enigma OF Westwind WC CGC

Catoctin KC - Sunday – Mrs. Sue Goldberg

Best of Breed – GCH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Victory's Rock N Roll RN JH CGC TKN
Best of Opposite – CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under DCAT ACT1
Select Dog/BOBOH – GCH CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB OF FCAT3
Select Bitch – CH Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise JH
Reserve Winners Bitch - Grousemoor Blue Flame A Blazin
Winners Dog – Fishercreek Athercroft Jackson Five
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward AX AXJ OF BCAT CGC

Saturday

Judge: Gwyneth McClellan

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        Victory’s Rock N Roll

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Shasta’s Fast Moving Cyclone

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes                      CH Victory The Hills Are Alive SH

Best Opp. Veteran In Sweepstakes           Victory’s Gabriel’s Song CD BN RE

Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed                    GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH

Best Of Winners               Windy Hill Love Story                      NEW CHAMPION

Best Of Opposite              GCH Blazin’s Off Road Drive’N CD BN RA MX MXJ OF

Select Dog                         GCHS Nicholcity Revere

Select Bitches                   GCH Blazin’s Magic Marker        BOBOH

Winners Dog                    Aquarius Black Brianta JH

Reserve Winners            Dare’s Irish Rover Cheques All The Boxes

Winners Bitch                 Windy Hill Love Story

Reserve Winners            Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Best Bred By                    Blazin's Questionable Drive'R        BRED BY GROUP 4

HFCIT                               OTCH Victory’s Ketch’N A Storm BN OM1 JH

Sunday

Judge: Danny Seymour

Best Puppy In Sweepstakes                        Inspired Poetry In Motion

Best Opp. Puppy In Sweepstakes              Shasta’s Fast Moving Cyclone

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed                   GCH Indulgent Purple Haze  OWNER HANDLED BEST OF BREED

Best Of Winners              Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Best Of Opposite             GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH

Select Dog                         GCHS Nicholcity Revere

Select Bitches                   CH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra

Winners Dog                    Swallowsflight Safed By The Bell

Reserve Winners             Alidar I’ll Have Another

Winners Bitch                     Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise

Reserve Winners                Riverwind’s Kith N Kiln

Best Bred By                       Athercroft Kama Siouxtra

2019 Annual Rosettes

44 CRFCRC dogs were awarded rosettes for 107 titles earned in the year 2019!

** 08 titles **
GCH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N CD BN RA MX MXJ OF BCAT plus (AX AXJ) - "Piston" Dawn M Buttion, Martin J Archambeault, Bryce Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
** 07 titles **
Blazin's Quenched By Caffeine DJ DS DCAT FDCH CGC TKN plus (BCAT) - "Coffee" Stephen and Gwendolyn Carr
** 05 titles **
GCH Blazin's License To Drive CDX PCDX BN GN RAE JH MXB MXJ OF T2B HOF VFCR1 CL4-R CL3-H CL3-F - "Juvi" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Shasta Red Medicine Woman AX AXJ MXPB MJPB PAX NFP JH WC CGC DJ TKN plus (MXP) - "Shaman" William & Penny Woodward
** 04 titles **
BlackGamin Kanati CGC TKN DJ WC - "Kandee" Penny and William Woodward
Ch Blazin's Lightning Bug CDX BN RE MX MXJ OF plus (NF) - "Solar" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Colin Archambeault
CH Blazin's Night Cap CD BN RA AX MXJ BCAT OF CL1 CL2-R CL2-H CL2-F - "Swizzle" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
Flatterhaft Corona BN RN CGCA plus (CGC) - "Ticket" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
GCh Flatterhaft Empires Never Last UD PCDX BN GN GO VER RAE JH WCX CGCA TKN - "Rider" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
GCH Wingmaster Prevailing Winds BN RI JH NA NF DJ CA WCX - "Windy" April Senseney
** 03 titles **
CH Blacmoor I Get Around JH WCX CGC TKN - "Piper" Kelly & John Hanlon
Eagletarn Mistral Wind CD BN RA TKI CGC - "Thrill" Marla Stoner
CH Quillquest An Airtight Alibi JH CGCA - "Talon" Anya Dornak, Kim Yates & Gillian Impey
GCh Victory On The Wing RN NA NF ACT2 CGC - "Flyer" Neal & Helenmary Cody and Judy Gladson
** 02 titles **
Blazin Phoenix Prophecy BCAT RATI - "Aisling" Jen Pavillard
CH MACH2 Blazin's Life Is Good CD JH MXS MJG XF T2B2 WCX CGC HOF - "Benny" Scott & Tina Borden
Blazin's Picture Perfect DJ DS - "Pixel" Judy Terchek
CH Blazingstar Rain Catcher BCAT DN RATO VBS VBJ VBSCL FM CGC TKA - "Teagan" Jen Pavilard
GCH Dare You To Stroke A Cheque RN DJ CGC TKI - "Sadie" Amanda & Jeffrey Bishop
CH Dare's Hearts Afire JH WCX plus (WC) - "Blaze" Kimberly A. Yates
Fleetwing's Midnight Moonlight BN GN CDX JH RAE DJ DS DSA ASX WC CGCU - "Rock it" Brenda L Boesel
GCH Gameskeepers Reign of Cheer CGC - "Cheerio" Sue Sommerfield
Moonstone Enigma of Westwind WC CGC - "Bender" William and Monica Stephens and David Wells
North-Light I Don Quixote UD MXB MXJ XF - "Quix" Kristen Main
Quillquest Yin Yang and Darkwater BN RN JH CGC DJ RATN - "Calder" Penny Woodward
Rowansgaard Tangawizi TKN TKI - "Stoney" Dale Soper
U-CH GCH CH Shalyn's Silky Soul Singer CDX BN GN JH WC RAE NA NAJ NAP NJP DJ DS DSA CGCU VFCR1 - "Maze" Brenda Boesel
Ch Streett's End Caught in the Act CD BN GN RN CGCA plus (CGC) - "Catcher" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
OTCH Victory's Ketch'n A Storm OM1 BN JH WC - "Stormy" Diane Orth
Victory's M CDX RE JH SHU CGCA TKA WCX - "Emma" Steve & Betsy Surprenant
** 01 title **
Aquarius Black Brianta JH WC - "Rio" Tracey Fudge
CH Athercroft Kama Siouxtra - "Twist" Ruth Marsh and Dee Turkelson
Ch Blazin's No Sugar Added AX MXJ JH WC - "Slurpee" Anne Fisher & PB Higgins
Blazin's Pink Cadillac BCAT - "Seville" Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault, Colin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault
CH Blazin's Quigley Down Under - "Quigley" Dawn Buttion & Pamela & Jerry Ambrose
CH Darkwater All That Glitters BN RA MX MXJ OF SH WCX CGC TKN HOF - "Neon" Penny Woodward
CH Flatterhaft I Drove All Night - "Fever" Richard Streett & Deb Brady
GCH Indulgent Purple Haze - "Haze" Jeff & Viv Koontz
GCH Indulgent Stellar Spirit CD BN RE NA NJP NF - "Stella" Viv & Jeff Koontz
CH Midnight Lovers Kiss in the Dark - "Kiss" Cheryl & Buzz Beach
GCHB CH Shalyn's Belle Bottom Blues CD RE BN OA OAJ NJP JH WC VFCR1 CGC VFCR1 - "Belle" Sherri Lilley-Peck
CH Shalyn's Oil Baron - "Baron" Sherri Lilley-Peck and Grant Arsenault
Swallowsflight Safed By The Bell CGC - "Indie" Kelly Hanlon / Tracey Fudge
Thornhill Risky Bisness CDX JH SHU NA NAJ OA TKA WCX - "Risky" Dale Soper

Catoctin KE - Friday – Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best of Breed – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/BOBOH – Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best of Opposite – GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling
Select Dog – GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter
Select Bitch – GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Reserve Winners Dog – Flatout Mad Nassau Pirate

Catoctin KC - Saturday– Mrs. Gillian Impey – Puppy & Veteran Sweeps

Best Puppy – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Best Opposite Puppy - Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best Veteran - GCH Flatterhaft Empires Never Last CDX RAE JH WC
Best Opposite Veteran - GCH Victory's Gone Sailing CD BN RN MH WCX

Saturday Regular - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Best of Breed/G4 - GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Swallowsflight Saturday Surprise
Best of Opposite/BOBOH – CH Indulgent Purple Haze ** New GCH **
Select Dog – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Select Bitch – CH Coastalight Crown Jewel JH
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under
Reserve Winners Dog – Blazin's Pay It Forward CGC

Upper Marlboro KC - Sunday – Mr. Charles Olvis

Best of Breed – GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – Blazin's Questionable Drive'R
Best of Opposite – CH Ruby Puppies JP Magic Watermelon
Select Dog/BOBOH – GCH Indulgent Purple Haze
Select Bitch – GCH Blazin's Magic Marker RN
Reserve Winners Bitch - Timberblac Throwing Caution To The Wind
Winners Dog – Blazin's Quigley Down Under ** New CH **
Reserve Winners Dog – Moonstone Enigma Of Westwind

The entire contents of this site is © 1997 – 2022 Capital Region Flat-Coated Retriever Club

All rights reserved. To comment or contribute contact Webmaster@crfcrc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram