2015 Spring Supported Entry

February 27 – March 1, 2015
Maryland Sporting Dog Association, Bel Alton, MD

Friday, February 27, 2015

Obedience

Novice B

1st: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea)
Beginner Novice

1st: GCh Westlawn Free Born Man (Elaine Fino)
Rally

Excellent B

1st: Ch Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor UD CGC (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady) New RE
Advanced B

1st: Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RN NA (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Novice B

1st: GCh Westlawn Free Born Man (Elaine Fino)
4th: GCh Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN (Kathy Poole-Price)
Saturday, February 28, 2015

Sweepstakes Ms. Cindy Lane

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes: GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RA JH WC (Judy Gladson)
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes: Ch Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor UD CGC (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
Puppy Sweepstakes

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
Best Opposite Puppy in Sweepstakes: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh)
Veterans 7 – 9 year Dogs

1st: Ch Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor UD CGC (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
2nd: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
3rd: GCh Flatout Celtic’s Dream (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
Veterans 9 – 11 year Dogs

1st: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
Veterans 7 – 9 year Bitches

1st: Deep Run Joyful Tail of Victory CGC (Phyllis Giroux, Judy Gladson & Helenmary Cody)
Veterans 9 – 11 year Bitches

1st: GCh Victory Deep Blue Sea BN RA JH WC (Judy Gladson)
2nd: Magic Surf’s Up at Westwind RN JH WC CGC (William & Monica Stephens & Thomas Stephens & Claudia Henning)
Veterans 11 years and over Bitches

1st: Victory’s Clear Sailing CDX RE MH OA NAJ NF WCX HOF (Judy Gladson)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Dogs

1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh)
Puppy 15 – 18 month Dogs

1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
Puppy 6 – 9 month Bitches

1st: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches

1st: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
Puppy 15 – 18 month Bitches

1st: Blackmoor Licensed to Kill (Kathy Poole-Price)
Breed Sue Goldberg

Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Ch Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Michael & Lindsay Ehmann) New GCH
Best of Winners: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault) Best Puppy
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Victory’s Gone Sailing RN SH WCX (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau) Best Owner Handled
Select Dog: GCh Flatout Celtic’s Dream (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
Select Bitch: Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RN NA (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut)
Winners

Winners Dog: Blacktoft Tango WC (Tracey Fudge & Judy Gladson)
Reserve Winners Dog: Victory’s Joy To The World (Elizabeth & Tom Maclay)
Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
9-12 month Dog

1st: Meadowrue Up To No Good (Donna Sickles)
12-18 month Dog

1st: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh)
2nd: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog

1st: Casblaidd Over the Line SH (Tracey Fudge)
2nd: Riverwind Flatout Holding Hands (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog

1st: Victory’s Joy To The World (Elizabeth & Tom Maclay)
American Bred Dog

1st: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Cliff Williams)
Open Dog

1st: Blacktoft Tango WC (Tracey Fudge & Judy Gladson)
2nd: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger)
Veteran Dog

1st: GCh Flatout Celtic’s Dream (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
2nd: Ch Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor UD CGC (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
3rd: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
4th: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
Working Dog

1st: Ch Four Corners Bow and Arrow JH WC (Judy Terchek & Dawn Buttion)
Field Trial Dog

1st: CH Allegro Rock Me on the Water SH WCX (Mark & Linda Reynolds)
6-9 month Bitch

1st: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
12-18 month Bitch

1st: Rowansgaard Rosa Bud (Lori Larson & Judy Gladson)
2nd: Blackmoor Licensed to Kill (Kathy Poole-Price)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch

1st: Gamekeeper’s Endless Drive (Ann Gudeczauskas)
Open Bitch

1st: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea)
Field Trial Bitch

1st: Ch Victory the Hills Are Alive SH WCX CGC (John & Sandy Bulger & Judy Gladson)
Obedience

Open A

1st: Tartan’s Great Expectations (Valerie Gordon)
Novice B

2nd: Gamekeeper’s Endless Drive (Ann Gudeczauskas)
3rd: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea)
Rally

Excellent B

2nd: Ch Streett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor UD CGC (Kay Livermore & Deb Brady)
Novice B

2nd: GCh Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN (Kathy Poole-Price)
Sunday, March 1, 2015

Breed Suzanne Hemminger

Best of Breed

Best of Breed: GCh Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN (Kathy Poole-Price) Best Owner Handled
Best of Winners: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Cliff Williams)
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch Blazin Jurel of Tidalflats CGC (Jane Boraczek & Cliff Williams)
Select Dog: Ch Blazin’s Mister Henry Roeland Byrd (Michael & Lindsay Ehmann)
Select Bitch: Ch Victory’s Gone Sailing RN SH WCX (Judy Gladson & Jim Beliveau)
Winners

Winners Dog: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Cliff Williams)
Reserve Winners Dog: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea)
Winners Bitch: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault) Best Bredby
9-12 month Dog

1st: Meadowrue Up To No Good (Donna Sickles)
12-18 month Dog

1st: Light-foots Summer Morn at Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
2nd: Athercroft Follow The Litre (Ruth Marsh)
Amateur Owner Handler Dog

1st: Riverwind Flatout Holding Hands (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
American Bred Dog

1st: Blazin Miles of Tidalflats (Cliff Williams)
Open Dog

1st: Victory It’s Outta Here BN JH WC CGC (John & Sandy Bulger)
2nd: Casblaidd Over the Line SH (Tracey Fudge)
Veteran Dog

1st: Ch Victory Flight to Riverwind (Cheryl & Foster Beach)
2nd: GCh Flatout Celtic’s Dream (Chris & Nikki Runyan)
3rd: GCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Ruth Marsh)
12-18 month Bitch

1st: Blackmoor Licensed to Kill (Kathy Poole-Price)
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitch

1st: Blazin’s Night Cap (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeault)
Open Bitch

1st: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea)
Field Trial Bitch

1st: Ch Victory the Hills Are Alive SH WCX CGC (John & Sandy Bulger & Judy Gladson)
Obedience

Novice B

1st: Almanza Sky Is The Limit (Peter Alea) New CD
Rally

Advanced B

2nd: Ch Blazin’s License To Drive CD BN RN NA (Dawn Buttion, Martin Archambeault & Bryce Archambeaut) New RA
Novice B

1st: GCh Victory’s Just What The Doctor Ordered BN (Kathy Poole-Price) New RN