2009 FCRSA National Specialty – CRFCRC Results

Warwick, Rhode Island

Lavonda Herring

Novice B 20″
2ndCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Novice A JWW 20″
1stCh Shiloh Galadriel JH (Hux/Leonhardt)
Novice B JWW 20″
2ndCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Excellent B JWW 24″
QualifiedCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)
Per Iverson/Lena Hagglund
Working Dog
4thCh Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy RA (Daniels)
Field Trial Dog
2ndCh Bertschire’s Best in Moe SH (Strozeski/Lin)
Field Trial Bitch
1stCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)
Brood Bitch
2ndCh Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
Best of Breed
Judges Award of MeritCh Blazin’s Gardez La Foi RN NA NAJ NAP NJP (Buttion/Archambeault)
Judges Award of MeritCh Rowansgaard Airborne En Bateau (Garland)
Judges Award of MeritCh Athercroft Not for a Melon Bucks (Marsh)
Judges Award of MeritCh Victory Deep Blue Sea (Gladson)
7 – 9 year Veteran Dog
4thCh Bertschire’s Perk You Up Java JH (Lebel)
Open Dog
CutStreett’s End Denali at Wheatmoor (Livermore)
9 – 11 year Veteran Bitch
3rdCh Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/Bialozor)
11+ Veteran Dog
1stCh Victory’s Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ RA WCX HOF (Hutchinson)
2ndCh Victory’s Bird in the Hand CD SH WCX (Stewart)
3rdCh Darktarn Neptune’s Raven (Brumley/Butsavage/Lloyd)
Novice Dog
4thVictory’s Wingover Finch JH (Millikin/Gladson)
9-12 month Dog
3rdFour Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
Open Bitch
CutBlazin’s Impossible Choice (Terchek/Buttion)
American Bred Bitch
1stVictory Fair Winds N Following Seas (Gladson/Beliveau)
Amateur Owner Handler Bitch
1stExplicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
12-18 month Bitch
4thSwallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Gladson)
QualifiedCh Shasta’s Expresso To Go (Johnstone)
QualifiedCh Shasta’s Here For The Party RN NA NAJ NFP OAP NJP CGC (Johnstone
Qualifying
4thCh Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)
Working Certificate
QualifiedVictory’s Wingover Finch JH (Millikin/Gladson)
QualifiedCh Blazin’s Isle of Avalon RN (Faina/Kurdziel)
QualifiedWingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)
QualifiedVictory’s Follow the Leader RN JH (Cody)
Steady
1stCh Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)
Unsteady B
1stExplicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Judges Award of MeritExplicit She’s The One JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
Junior Hunter
QualifiedExplicit Secret Dreams JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
QualifiedCh Blazin’s Isle of Avalon RN (Faina/Kurdziel)
QualifiedExplicit She’s The One JH Am/Can WC (Ciarico)
QualifiedWingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)
Senior Hunter
QualifiedCh Bertschire’s Best in Moe SH (Strozeski/Lin)
Master Hunter
QualifiedCh Rowansgaard Diggory Venn CD MH AX AXJ MH WCX (Garland)

InducteeCh Rowansgaard Eustacia Vye CDX MH AX AXJ WCX** HOF (Soper)

InducteeCh Salasana Double Arrow CD RA JH OA AXJ CGC HOF (Buttion/Archambeault)

Novice Junior

1stCh Blazin’s Enchanted Forest CD RA AX AXJ NAP OJP (Buttion/Archambeault/BialozorHandler: Bryce Cameron Archambeault
Lynda Moore
Novice B
QualifiedCh Shasta’s Expresso To Go (Johnstone)
QualifiedCh Blazin’s Ice Mountain (Buttion/Archambeault)
QualifiedWingmaster Stell R Aura (Arble)

 

Sarah Whittaker

Veterans 11 years and over Dogs
2ndCh Darktarn Neptune’s Raven (Brumley/Butsavage/Lloyd)
3rdCh Victory’s Bravo Zulu CDX SH MX MXJ RA WCX HOF (Hutchinson)
Veterans 9 – 11 year Bitches
3rdCh Quillquest Dinamite JH (Impey)
Puppy 9 – 12 month Dogs
2ndFour Corners Bow and Arrow (Terchek/Buttion)
Puppy 12 – 15 month Bitches
1stSwallowsflight Freya-Gaia (Gladson)
3rdBlazin’s Just Drive (Buttion/Archambeault)
4thK”Mander Kalliope (Anderson)